12165/Ltt Bsb Sup Exp

Ltt Bsb Sup Exp (12165) Train

Ltt Bsb Sup Exp
Average Rating :
5.2/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Ltt Bsb Sup Exp/12165 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ltt Bsb Sup Exp (12165)

  • Runs on: Mon, Thu, Fri
  • Travel time: 24 hours 10 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Source05:20 0 Km.
Thane 05:3805:40 18 Km.
Kalyan Junction 06:0506:10 38 Km.
Igatpuri 07:5007:55 121 Km.
Nasik Road 08:4008:45 172 Km.
Manmad Junction 09:3709:40 245 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 11:1811:20 405 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 11:4512:00 429 Km.
Itarsi Junction 17:0017:10 736 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 20:4020:50 981 Km.
Satna Junction 00:0100:10 1170 Km.
Allahabad Junction 03:5004:15 1348 Km.
Janghai Junction 05:1705:19 1408 Km.
Bhadohi 05:4805:50 1438 Km.
Varanasi Junction 07:05Destination 1483 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Ltt Bsb Sup Exp

Piyush
  • Piyush
  • Lives in Adyar
  • 2 Reviews
Piyush
5.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Nov 15, 2014
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Saputara
Relaxed travel and train are always better than bus especially when you have kid with you. There is not much to write about train travel and everyone should be well aware of it.
Train name (Train no): Ltt Bsb Sup Exp(12165)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 3.00/7
Last Station: Nasik Road
 4.00/7
Trip Includes:  Chitrakoot Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Mrunal Patil
  • Mrunal Patil
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 1 Review
Mrunal Patil
4/7
Posted Jul 18, 2014 Jul 18, 2014
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Route: Bhopal ––› Varanasi
If you are conscious about hygiene, do prefer a flight, not a train! Otherwise, Varanasi or as I prefer it to say Kashi is a beautiful place to visit.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ltt Bsb Sup Exp(12165)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Itarsi Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kashi
 3.50/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Sarbajit Ghosh
  • Sarbajit Ghosh
  • Beachbum
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 16 Reviews
Sarbajit Ghosh
6/7
Posted Oct 15, 2013 Oct 15, 2013
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Route: Goa ––› Mumbai
The journey is simply unforgettable. The train itself is very clean. The AC works well, the bed linens, the toilets are kept very clean. The train passes through more than 100 tunnels, each time opening up to a new scenery. I will rate this journey as one of my best ever.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ltt Bsb Sup Exp(12165)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Vasco-da-Gama
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Le Grande Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Varanasi Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Var... M T W T F S S
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 12:15 14:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
11065 Darbhanga Exp 12:15 14:00 N Y N Y N N Y
11071 Kamayani Express 12:40 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp 06:35 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15268 Mumbai Ltt - Raxaul Jansadharan Express 15:50 19:45 N Y N N N N N
18610 Ranchi Express 15:50 19:45 N N N N N Y N
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 00:35 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01057 Ltt Mfp Special 14:20 16:55 N N Y N N N N
01047 Ltt Gkp Special 13:20 15:35 N N Y N N N N
05214 Ltt Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special 15:50 19:45 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Varanasi Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Surya Hotel
25 Reviews
Hotel
India Hotel
13 Reviews
Hotel
3 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Wasans Inn
1 Review
Hotel
Quality Inn Regency
10 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
33 Reviews
Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of