12202/Ltt Garib Rath

Ltt Garib Rath (12202) Train (Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)

Ltt Garib Rath
Average Rating :
5.8 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Ltt Garib Rath/12202 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Thu, Sun Travel time: 25 hours 27 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) Source08:50 0 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 09:4509:50 59 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 10:1810:20 100 km
Chengannur (CNGR) 10:3810:40 120 km
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 10:4910:50 129 km
Kottayam (KTYM) 11:2511:30 155 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 12:5013:00 217 km
Thrissur (TCR) 14:1714:20 288 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 15:1015:15 321 km
Tirur (TIR) 15:5415:55 366 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 16:4016:45 407 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 18:1018:15 496 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:1919:20 582 km
Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 20:3020:40 633 km
Udupi (UD) 21:4421:46 714 km
Bijoor (BIJR) 22:3822:40 798 km
Ankola (ANKL) 00:0200:04 943 km
Karwar (KAWR) 00:2800:30 982 km
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 01:2001:30 1064 km
Karmali (KRMI) 02:0402:06 1104 km
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 02:5202:54 1174 km
Ratnagiri (RN) 05:0005:05 1398 km
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 10:1510:20 1760 km
Thane (TNA) 11:1411:15 1795 km
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 11:45Destination 1812 km

2 traveller reviews for Ltt Garib Rath

Amit Naik

  • Connoisseur
  • Amit Naik
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 16 Reviews
  •  88 helpful votes
  •  33027 readers
6.5/7
Posted Sep 20, 2014
Ltt Garib Rath Route: Mumbai ––› Coorg
This train is one of the best trains to go to Mangalore with the cheapest fair and ideal timing. This goes through one of the most spectacular route of Kokan Railways which includes best places like Kokan, Goa and Coastal Karnataka. The train is very decent and clean and with good speed.
Train name (Train no): Ltt Garib Rath(12202)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kurla Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mangalore Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Porcupine Castle | Coorg
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 47 votes

Radha jayprakash

  • Scout
  • Radha jayprakash
  • 3 Reviews
  •  26 helpful votes
  •  5624 readers
5/7
Posted Apr 14, 2014
We had planned our visit without the help of any guide and a booked car. We took public transport facilities for our travel i.e Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC). Very nice to now about the local culture and people. Tekkaddy is a place with greenery everywhere and the climate is hot during April.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ltt Garib Rath(12202)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Thane
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Kottayam
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Michaels Inn
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 25 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tri... Mum... M T W T F S S
22114 Kcvl Ltt Superfast Express 00:35 08:00 Y N N Y N N N

Hotels near Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus