56710/Madurai Dindigul Passenger

Madurai Dindigul Passenger (56710) Train

Madurai Dindigul Passenger
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Madurai Dindigul Passenger/56710 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Madurai Dindigul Passenger (56710)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 1 hour 24 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Madurai Junction Source07:45 0 Km.
Kudalnagar 07:5407:55 3 Km.
Samayanallur 08:0408:05 9 Km.
Sholavandan 08:1408:15 8 Km.
Vadippatti 08:2408:25 7 Km.
Kodaikanal Road 08:3608:37 11 Km.
Ambaturai 08:4908:50 10 Km.
Dindigul Junction 09:15Destination 11 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Madurai Dindigul Passenger

Anjalee  Agarwal

  • Explorer
  • Anjalee Agarwal
  • Lives in Agra
  • 6 Reviews
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  2399 readers
Anjalee Agarwal
4.5/7
Posted 2 months ago Jun 20, 2015
Madurai Dindigul Passenger Route: Agra ––› Haridwar
Enjoyed the suburbs of the various stations that passed by. And the south Indian food provided by train facility. Great experience in the train. Felt a great sense of authority by the officers. Great experience of traveling in a train. The samosas were great. The timings for the arrival of the train were 5:30 Pm. The train stopped at the Station for 10 min.
Train name (Train no): Madurai Dindigul Passenger(56710)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Agra Cantt.
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Haridwar Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Other Trains from Madurai Junction To Dindigul Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mad... Din... M T W T F S S
12651 Sampark Kranti 23:55 00:50 Y N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Express 17:30 18:45 Y N N Y Y N N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Express 18:00 18:55 N N N N N Y N
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 11:10 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Mumbai Express 11:50 13:05 Y Y Y N Y N N
16352 Ncj Mumbai Express 09:55 10:55 N N N Y N N Y
16538 Bangalore Exp 17:30 18:45 N N N N N Y N
16609 Coimbatore Express 01:05 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16611 Tn Cbe Link Express 01:05 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Anantapuri Exp 23:00 00:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16731 Mysore Express 19:50 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rmm Okha Express 00:10 01:45 N N N N Y N N
16736 Tcn Chennai Express 00:15 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16780 Rmm Tpty Express 19:00 20:00 Y N N Y N Y N
16787 Ten Jammu Express 19:25 20:25 Y N N N Y N N
19567 Vivek Express 02:00 03:10 N N N N N N Y
12632 Nellai Express 22:10 23:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 21:50 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12636 Vaigai Exp 06:50 07:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12638 Pandian Exp 20:35 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Express 23:55 00:50 N N Y N Y N N
12662 Pothigai Express 22:10 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12666 Cape Howrah Express 12:50 13:45 N N N N N Y N
12668 Chennai Exp 21:15 22:10 N N N N Y N N
12687 Dehradun Exp 23:35 00:30 N N Y N N N Y
12690 Ncj Chennai Express 23:55 00:50 N N N N N N Y
12694 Pearl City Express 22:50 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22624 Chennai Express 21:15 22:10 N N N Y N Y N
22628 Tpj Express 16:50 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56319 Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger 13:00 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passenger 01:15 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56708 Madurai Dindigul Passenger 18:10 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56822 Tirunelveli-mayiladuturai Passenger 09:20 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06746 Ten Chennai Express 20:55 22:25 N N N Y N N N
06008 Chennai Express 18:05 19:00 N N N N Y N N
06012 Chennai Express 02:00 03:10 N N N N N Y N
06084 Chennai Express 18:05 19:10 N Y N N N N N
06749 Chennai Express 21:15 22:10 Y N N N N N N
06750 Chennai Express 19:25 20:25 N N N Y N N N
6124 Anantapuri Exp 23:05 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0652 Chennai Exp 23:50 00:40 Y N N N N N N
0638 Chennai Exp 18:00 18:55 N N N N Y N N
0668 Chennai Express 21:40 22:45 N N N N N N N
0660 Chennai Express 17:00 18:15 N N N N N N N
0640 Chennai Express 18:00 18:55 N Y N N N N N
0612 Chennai Express 21:00 22:10 N N N N Y N N
0610 Chennai Express 18:00 18:55 N N N N N N Y
0608 Ncj Mas Gr Exp 18:00 18:55 N N N Y N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 19:15 20:25 Y N N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 19:15 20:25 N N N N Y N N
0608 Ncj Mas Gr Exp 18:00 18:55 N N N Y N N N
0610 Chennai Express 18:00 18:55 N N N N N N Y
0612 Chennai Express 21:00 22:10 N N N N Y N N
0660 Chennai Express 17:00 18:15 N N N N N N N
6124 Anantapuri Exp 23:05 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12794 Chennai Express 21:15 22:10 N N N Y N Y N
16106 Tcn Chennai Exp 00:15 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16130 Tn Ms Link Exp 11:10 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16235 Mysore Exp 19:50 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16354 Kacheguda Express 12:50 13:48 N Y N N N N N
17236 Bangalore Express 20:50 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17616 Kacheguda Express 12:50 13:45 N N N N N N Y
22630 Ten Dr Express 09:55 11:05 N N Y N N N N
Kodaikanal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
HighLand Parade
68 Reviews
Hotel
Hilltop Towers
116 Reviews
Hotel
Grand Palace Hotel
235 Reviews
Check all Kodaikanal hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Madurai Residency
149 Reviews
Hotel
Heritage Madurai
41 Reviews
Hotel
Park Plaza Hotel
42 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of