56710/Madurai Dindigul Passenger

Madurai Dindigul Passenger (56710) Train

Madurai Dindigul Passenger/56710 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Madurai Dindigul Passenger (56710)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 1 hour 24 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Madurai Junction Source07:45 0 Km.
Kudalnagar 07:5407:55 3 Km.
Samayanallur 08:0408:05 9 Km.
Sholavandan 08:1408:15 8 Km.
Vadippatti 08:2408:25 7 Km.
Kodaikanal Road 08:3608:37 11 Km.
Ambaturai 08:4908:50 10 Km.
Dindigul Junction 09:15Destination 11 Km.

Other Trains from Madurai Junction To Dindigul Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mad... Din... M T W T F S S
12651 Sampark Kranti 23:55 00:50 Y N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Express 17:30 18:45 Y N N Y Y N N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Express 18:00 18:55 N N N N N Y N
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 11:10 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Mumbai Express 11:50 13:05 Y Y Y N Y N N
16352 Ncj Mumbai Express 09:55 10:55 N N N Y N N Y
16538 Bangalore Exp 17:30 18:45 N N N N N Y N
16609 Coimbatore Express 01:05 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16611 Tn Cbe Link Express 01:05 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Anantapuri Exp 23:00 00:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16731 Mysore Express 19:50 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rmm Okha Express 00:10 01:45 N N N N Y N N
16736 Tcn Chennai Express 00:15 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16780 Rmm Tpty Express 19:00 20:00 Y N N Y N Y N
16787 Ten Jammu Express 19:25 20:25 Y N N N Y N N
19567 Vivek Express 02:00 03:10 N N N N N N Y
12632 Nellai Express 22:10 23:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 21:50 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12636 Vaigai Exp 06:50 07:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12638 Pandian Exp 20:35 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Express 23:55 00:50 N N Y N Y N N
12662 Pothigai Express 22:10 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12666 Cape Howrah Express 12:50 13:45 N N N N N Y N
12668 Chennai Exp 21:15 22:10 N N N N Y N N
12687 Dehradun Exp 23:35 00:30 N N Y N N N Y
12690 Ncj Chennai Express 23:55 00:50 N N N N N N Y
12694 Pearl City Express 22:50 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22624 Chennai Express 21:15 22:10 N N N Y N Y N
22628 Tpj Express 16:50 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56319 Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger 13:00 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passenger 01:15 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56708 Madurai Dindigul Passenger 18:10 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56822 Tirunelveli-mayiladuturai Passenger 09:20 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06746 Ten Chennai Express 20:55 22:25 N N N Y N N N
06008 Chennai Express 18:05 19:00 N N N N Y N N
06012 Chennai Express 02:00 03:10 N N N N N Y N
06084 Chennai Express 18:05 19:10 N Y N N N N N
06749 Chennai Express 21:15 22:10 Y N N N N N N
06750 Chennai Express 19:25 20:25 N N N Y N N N
6124 Anantapuri Exp 23:05 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0652 Chennai Exp 23:50 00:40 Y N N N N N N
0638 Chennai Exp 18:00 18:55 N N N N Y N N
0668 Chennai Express 21:40 22:45 N N N N N N N
0660 Chennai Express 17:00 18:15 N N N N N N N
0640 Chennai Express 18:00 18:55 N Y N N N N N
0612 Chennai Express 21:00 22:10 N N N N Y N N
0610 Chennai Express 18:00 18:55 N N N N N N Y
0608 Ncj Mas Gr Exp 18:00 18:55 N N N Y N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 19:15 20:25 Y N N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 19:15 20:25 N N N N Y N N
0608 Ncj Mas Gr Exp 18:00 18:55 N N N Y N N N
0610 Chennai Express 18:00 18:55 N N N N N N Y
0612 Chennai Express 21:00 22:10 N N N N Y N N
0660 Chennai Express 17:00 18:15 N N N N N N N
6124 Anantapuri Exp 23:05 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12794 Chennai Express 21:15 22:10 N N N Y N Y N
16106 Tcn Chennai Exp 00:15 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16130 Tn Ms Link Exp 11:10 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16235 Mysore Exp 19:50 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16354 Kacheguda Express 12:50 13:48 N Y N N N N N
17236 Bangalore Express 20:50 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17616 Kacheguda Express 12:50 13:45 N N N N N N Y
22630 Ten Dr Express 09:55 11:05 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Madurai Junction To Dindigul Junction

Driving directions from Madurai Junction to Dindigul Junction
Kodaikanal hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Green Acres Resort
37 Reviews
Hotel
The Carlton
117 Reviews
Resorts
Silver Castle Resort
16 Reviews
Check all Kodaikanal hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Star Residency Hotel
240 Reviews
Hotel
Sangam Hotel
20 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of