56710/Madurai Dindigul Passenger

Madurai Dindigul Passenger (56710) Train

Madurai Dindigul Passenger/56710 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Madurai Dindigul Passenger (56710)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 1 hour 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Madurai Junction Source07:45 0 Km.
Kudalnagar 07:5407:55 3.2 Km.
Samayanallur 08:0408:05 12.3 Km.
Sholavandan 08:1408:15 21.2 Km.
Vadippatti 08:2408:25 28.9 Km.
Kodaikanal Road 08:3608:37 40.2 Km.
Ambaturai 08:4908:50 50.9 Km.
Dindigul Junction 09:15Destination 62.3 Km.

Other Trains from Madurai Junction To Dindigul Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mad... Din... M T W T F S S
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 23:55 00:50 Y N N N N Y N
11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express 17:30 18:45 N N N Y Y N Y
11044 Madurai-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express 18:00 18:55 N N N N N Y N
16128 Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express 11:10 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express 11:50 13:05 Y Y Y N Y N N
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CST Balaji Express 09:55 10:55 N N N Y N N Y
16538 Nagercoil-Bangalore Express 17:30 18:45 N N N N N Y N
16609 Nagercoil-Coimbatore Express 01:05 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16611 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link Express 01:05 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Anantapuri Express 23:00 00:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16731 Tuticorin Mysore Express 19:50 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express 00:10 01:15 N N N N Y N N
16736 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Chendur Express 00:15 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16780 Rameshwaram Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express 19:15 20:10 Y N N Y N Y N
16787 Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express 19:25 20:25 Y N N N Y N N
19567 Madurai Okha Vivek Express 02:00 03:10 Y N N N N N N
12632 Nellai Express 21:25 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore SF Express 21:50 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12636 Vaigai Express 06:45 07:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12638 Pandiyan Superfast Express 20:35 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Thirukkural Express 23:55 00:50 N N Y N N N N
12662 Pothigai Express 22:10 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12666 Kanyakumari-Howrah Express 12:50 13:45 N N N N N Y N
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express 21:15 22:10 N N N N Y N N
12690 Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express 23:55 00:50 N N N N N N Y
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express 22:50 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22624 Madurai Chennai Egmore Mahal Superfast Express 21:15 22:10 N N N Y N Y N
22628 Tirunelveli Tiruchirappalli (Bharathi) Express 16:50 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56319 Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger 13:00 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passenger 01:15 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56708 Madurai Dindigul Passenger 18:10 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56822 Tirunelveli-Mayiladuturai Passenger 09:20 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06746 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar (T.) (Weekly) Special 09:55 11:05 N N Y N N N N
06084 Tenkasi - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Puja Special 18:05 19:10 N N N N N N Y
06750 Tirunelveli - Chennai Central (Weekly) Puja Special 19:25 20:25 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Madurai Junction To Dindigul Junction

Driving directions from Madurai Junction to Dindigul Junction
Kodaikanal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
JC Residency
67 Reviews
Hotel
The Carlton
77 Reviews
Hotel
Hilltop Towers
72 Reviews
Check all Kodaikanal hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
GRT Regency
26 Reviews
Hotel
Park Plaza Hotel
19 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of