22623/Madurai Express

Madurai Express (22623) Train

Madurai Express/22623 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Madurai Express (22623)

  • Runs on: Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 9 hours 39 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Egmore Source22:45 0 Km.
Chengalpattu Junction 23:3823:40 56 Km.
Villupuram Junction 01:1001:20 159 Km.
Tirupadripulyur 02:0402:05 201 Km.
Chidambaram 02:5402:55 244 Km.
Mayiladuturai Junction 03:3303:35 281 Km.
Kumbakonam 04:0404:05 312 Km.
Thanjavur Junction 04:5304:55 351 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 05:5506:00 401 Km.
Dindigul Junction 07:2807:30 495 Km.
Madurai Junction 08:50Destination 561 Km.

Other Trains from Chennai Egmore To Madurai Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Mad... M T W T F S S
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 18:30 03:45 N Y N Y N N N
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex 07:40 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16723 Anantapuri Exp 19:35 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 Tiruchendur Express 16:05 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12631 Nellai Express 20:10 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 17:30 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12635 Vaigai Exp 13:20 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandian Express 21:20 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 18:30 03:20 Y N N N N Y N
12661 Pothigai Exp 20:10 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Kannyakumari Express 20:20 06:30 Y N N N N N N
12667 Nagercoil Exp 18:50 03:20 N N N Y N N N
12693 Pearl City Exp 19:15 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06007 Tuticorin Express 20:20 06:30 N N N Y N N N
6123 Anantapuri Exp 19:15 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0607 Mas Ncj Gr Exp 20:20 06:50 N N Y N N N N
0651 Nagercoil Exp 14:40 00:35 N Y N N N N N
0639 Nagercoil Exp 18:45 03:25 Y N N N N N N
0637 Nagercoil Exp 20:20 06:50 N N N Y N N N
0609 Sengottai Exp 20:20 06:50 N N N N N Y N
0607 Mas Ncj Gr Exp 20:20 06:50 N N Y N N N N
6123 Anantapuri Exp 19:15 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16105 Tiruchendur Exp 16:05 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16129 Ms Tn Link Exp 07:40 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Chennai Egmore To Madurai Junction

Driving directions from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction
Chidambaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Grand Park
7 Reviews
Check all Chidambaram hotels ›
Kumbakonam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Quality Inn Viha
1 Review
Check all Kumbakonam hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of