12398/Mahabodhi Exp

Mahabodhi Exp (12398) Train (New Delhi to Gaya Junction)

Mahabodhi Exp/12398 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 15 hours 22 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi (NDLS) Source14:10 0 km
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 15:5515:57 132 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:0520:15 440 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 22:4022:48 634 km
Vindhyachal (BDL) 23:4823:50 716 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:3502:45 787 km
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 02:5903:01 802 km
Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:2603:28 839 km
Kudra (KTQ) 03:4403:46 862 km
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 04:0504:07 887 km
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 04:2404:26 905 km
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 04:4004:42 921 km
RafiGanj (RFJ) 05:0505:07 952 km
Guraru (GRRU) 05:1905:21 968 km
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 06:20Destination 990 km

Other Trains from New Delhi To Gaya Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Gay... M T W T F S S
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni 17:00 04:01 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani 16:30 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Express 16:10 03:30 N Y N N Y N N
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 17:10 04:18 Y N N N Y N Y
22824 Bubneswr Rajdhani 17:10 04:18 N Y Y Y N Y N
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres 07:00 22:20 N N N Y N N Y
12382 Poorva Express 16:20 09:15 Y Y N N Y N N
12802 Purshottam Express 22:20 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 06:30 21:00 Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelachal Express 06:30 00:25 N Y N N Y N Y
02282 Ndls Bbs S F Special 13:00 00:11 N N N Y N N N
03114 Ndls Sdah Special 23:45 15:05 N N N N N Y N
2302 Kolkata Rjdhni 17:00 04:01 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
2302 Kolkata Rjdhni 17:00 04:01 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
22806 Ndls Bbs Sup Ex 07:00 21:52 Y N N N N N N

Hotels near Gaya Junction

Guest Houses
Hotel Prem, Gaya
1 Review
Hotel
Buddha  Hotel, Gaya
16 Reviews
Hotel
Ajatasatru Hotel, Gaya
43 Reviews