12398/Mahabodhi Exp

Mahabodhi Exp (12398) Train

Mahabodhi Exp/12398 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mahabodhi Exp (12398)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 15 hours 22 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source14:10 0 Km.
Aligarh Junction 15:5515:57 132 Km.
Kanpur Central 20:0520:15 440 Km.
Allahabad Junction 22:4022:48 634 Km.
Vindhyachal 23:4823:50 716 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 02:3502:45 787 Km.
Chandauli Majhwar 02:5903:01 802 Km.
Bhabua Road 03:2603:28 839 Km.
Kudra 03:4403:46 862 Km.
Sasaram Junction 04:0504:07 887 Km.
Dehri On Sone 04:2404:26 905 Km.
Anugraha Narayan Road 04:4004:42 921 Km.
RafiGanj 05:0505:07 952 Km.
Guraru 05:1905:21 968 Km.
Gaya Junction 06:20Destination 990 Km.

Other Trains from New Delhi To Gaya Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Gay... M T W T F S S
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni 17:00 04:01 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani 16:30 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Express 16:10 03:30 N Y N N Y N N
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 17:10 04:18 Y N N N Y N Y
22824 Bubneswr Rajdhani 17:10 04:18 N Y Y Y N Y N
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres 07:00 22:20 N N N Y N N Y
12382 Poorva Express 16:20 09:15 Y Y N N Y N N
12802 Purshottam Express 22:20 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 06:30 21:00 Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelachal Express 06:30 00:25 N Y N N Y N Y
02282 Ndls Bbs S F Special 13:00 00:11 N N N Y N N N
03114 Ndls Sdah Special 23:45 15:05 N N N N N Y N
2302 Kolkata Rjdhni 17:00 04:01 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
2302 Kolkata Rjdhni 17:00 04:01 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
22806 Ndls Bbs Sup Ex 07:00 21:52 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For New Delhi To Gaya Junction

Driving directions from New Delhi to Gaya Junction
Allahabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Nature Camps
2 Reviews
Hotel
Saket Hotel
3 Reviews
Check all Allahabad hotels ›
Anand hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Review
Resorts
Madhubhan Resort & Spa
30 Reviews
Hotel
La Casa Inn
4 Reviews
Check all Anand hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of