11012/Mahalaxmi Express

Mahalaxmi Express (11012) Train

Mahalaxmi Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Mahalaxmi Express/11012 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mahalaxmi Express (11012)

  • Runs on: Thu
  • Travel time: 10 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Shahu Maharaj Terminus Source20:30 0 Km.
Valivade 20:3720:39 7 Km.
Rukadi 20:4720:49 14 Km.
Hatkanagale 20:5821:00 21 Km.
Jayasingpur 21:1421:16 36 Km.
Miraj Junction 21:3521:38 48 Km.
Sangli 21:5021:53 55 Km.
Kirloskarvadi 22:2322:25 88 Km.
Takari 22:3322:35 96 Km.
Karad 23:0123:03 123 Km.
Satara 23:5223:55 181 Km.
Pune Junction 03:2003:35 327 Km.
Lonavala 04:3304:35 390 Km.
Khandala 04:3804:40 394 Km.
Karjat Junction 05:2305:25 419 Km.
Kalyan Junction 06:1306:15 465 Km.
Thane 06:3306:35 485 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 07:0407:06 509 Km.
Mumbai CST 07:25Destination 518 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Mahalaxmi Express

Monika
  • Monika
  • Lives in Agra
  • 5 Reviews
Monika
5/7
Posted Jul 25, 2014 Jul 25, 2014
Mahalaxmi Express Route: Kalyan ––› Kolhapur
This trip was a family trip and it provides religious importance. The travel by train was quite comfortable and apt on time. The stay was pre booked in Atria. Hotel again was satisfying, in line with the price charged.
Train name (Train no): Mahalaxmi Express(11012)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kalyan Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 3.50/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sha... Mum... M T W T F S S
11024 Sahyadri Exp 22:50 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11030 Koyna Express 07:55 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17412 Mahalaxmi Exp 20:30 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Shahu Maharaj Terminus To Mumbai CST

Driving directions from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CST
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Highland Resort
28 Reviews
Resorts
The Lagoona Resort
57 Reviews
Resorts
Orchard Resort
24 Reviews
Hotel
Chandralok Hotel
67 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Grant Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
Airlink Hotel
33 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of