11012/Mahalaxmi Express

Mahalaxmi Express (11012) Train

Mahalaxmi Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Mahalaxmi Express/11012 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mahalaxmi Express (11012)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 10 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Shahu Maharaj Terminus Source20:30 0 Km.
Valivade 20:3720:39 6.6 Km.
Rukadi 20:4720:49 13.2 Km.
Hatkanagale 20:5821:00 20.7 Km.
Jayasingpur 21:1421:16 35.2 Km.
Miraj Junction 21:3521:38 47.1 Km.
Sangli 21:5021:53 54.4 Km.
Kirloskarvadi 22:2322:25 87.3 Km.
Takari 22:3322:35 94.9 Km.
Karad 23:0123:03 122.3 Km.
Satara 23:5223:55 181 Km.
Pune Junction 03:3003:40 326.7 Km.
Lonavala 04:3804:40 390.3 Km.
Khandala 04:4804:50 394 Km.
Karjat Junction 05:2805:30 418.9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 06:1806:20 465.8 Km.
Thane 06:3806:40 486 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 07:0407:06 510.2 Km.
Mumbai CST 07:25Destination 518.9 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Mahalaxmi Express

Monika
  • Monika
  • Lives in Agra
  • 2 Reviews
Monika
5/7
Posted Yesterday Jul 25, 2014
Mahalaxmi Express Route: Kalyan ––› Kolhapur
This trip was a family trip and it provides religious importance. The travel by train was quite comfortable and apt on time. The stay was pre booked in Atria. Hotel again was satisfying, in line with the price charged.
Train name (Train no): Mahalaxmi Express(11012)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kalyan Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 3.50/7
Trip Includes:  Hotel Atria
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sha... Mum... M T W T F S S
11024 Sahyadri Express 22:50 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11030 Koyna Express 07:55 20:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Shahu Maharaj Terminus To Mumbai CST

Driving directions from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CST
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Lions Den Hotel
40 Reviews
Resorts
Basilica Holiday Home
11 Reviews
Resorts
Upper Deck
23 Reviews
Hotel
Star Regency
95 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Fortune Hotel
12 Reviews
Hotel
Hiltop Hotel
8 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of