11094/Mahanagari Exp

Mahanagari Exp (11094) Train

Mahanagari Exp
Average Rating :
4.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Mahanagari Exp/11094 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mahanagari Exp (11094)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 25 hours 7 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi Junction Source11:20 0 Km.
Kashi 11:3111:33 6 Km.
Chunar Junction 12:2612:28 49 Km.
Mirzapur 12:5813:00 80 Km.
Vindhyachal 13:1013:12 87 Km.
Chheoki 15:1015:20 161 Km.
Manikpur Junction 17:0517:10 253 Km.
Satna Junction 18:2018:30 330 Km.
Maihar 18:5318:55 366 Km.
Katni Junction 19:4519:50 428 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 21:1021:20 519 Km.
Narsinghpur 22:3622:38 603 Km.
Pipariya 23:3823:40 697 Km.
Itarsi Junction 01:2001:30 764 Km.
Khandwa Junction 04:1004:15 948 Km.
Nepanagar 04:5304:55 990 Km.
Burhanpur 05:1305:15 1017 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 06:0006:15 1071 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 06:3806:40 1095 Km.
Manmad Junction 08:1508:20 1255 Km.
Nasik Road 09:1809:20 1328 Km.
Igatpuri 11:0311:05 1379 Km.
Kalyan Junction 12:5513:00 1462 Km.
Thane 13:1813:20 1482 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 13:4813:50 1507 Km.
Mumbai CST 14:15Destination 1515 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Mahanagari Exp

Samarth Agrawal
  • Samarth Agrawal
  • Lives in Varanasi
  • 3 Reviews
Samarth Agrawal
4.5/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014 Jul 5, 2014
Mahanagari Exp Route: Varanasi ––› Mumbai
Though railways have promised a lot about improving but things were as usual, same old dirty toilets, no announcements on stations about delays. Overall there was nothing exciting about the trip. We fail to understand why instead of it being a 28 hours journey no pantry is there in the train.
Train name (Train no): Mahanagari Exp(11094)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Varanasi Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  JC Chalet | Mumbai
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

tania
  • tania
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 31 photos
  • 15 Reviews
tania
5/7
Posted Nov 18, 2013 Nov 18, 2013
Mahanagari Exp Route: Varanasi ––› Allahabad
We had booked in 3 AC class. It was a good train. It takes about 3 hours to reach Allahabad. The toilets were clean, the train was on time, the seats were very good. As it was a 3 hrs. journey and we had had our lunch so we took a nap on the train. We had a good journey without any disturbances.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mahanagari Exp(11094)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Varanasi Junction
 4.50/7
Last Station: Allahabad Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
Trip Includes:  Suncity Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Other Trains from Varanasi Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Mum... M T W T F S S
01028 Bsb Cstm Special 17:45 23:30 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Varanasi Junction To Mumbai CST

Driving directions from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CST
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
City Palace
22 Reviews
Hotel
West End Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Manali Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
2 Reviews
Hotel
India Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Ramada Plaza JHV
13 Reviews
Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of