12919/Malwa Express

Malwa Express (12919) Train

Malwa Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Malwa Express/12919 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Malwa Express (12919)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 27 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Indore Junction BG Source12:25 0 Km.
Dewas Junction 13:0813:10 38.8 Km.
Ujjain Junction 13:5014:00 79.1 Km.
Maksi 14:4414:45 120.2 Km.
Berchha 14:5915:01 139.1 Km.
Akodia 15:2415:26 169.1 Km.
Shujalpur 15:3915:41 182.2 Km.
Kalapipal 15:5215:54 194.8 Km.
Sehore 16:1816:20 223.9 Km.
Bairagarh 16:4316:45 252.3 Km.
Bhopal Junction 17:2517:40 262.5 Km.
Vidisha 18:1718:19 316.1 Km.
Ganj Basoda 18:4818:50 355.4 Km.
Bina Junction 19:4519:50 401.1 Km.
Lalitpur 20:3220:34 464 Km.
Jhansi Junction 21:4721:57 554.3 Km.
Datia 22:1722:19 579.4 Km.
Dabra 22:4222:44 609.8 Km.
Gwalior Junction 23:2723:32 652.1 Km.
Morena 23:5723:59 690.6 Km.
Dholpur Junction 00:2200:24 717.5 Km.
Agra Cantt. 01:2001:25 770.1 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 01:3201:34 774.1 Km.
Mathura Junction 02:1502:18 823.8 Km.
Kosi Kalan 02:4602:48 865.2 Km.
Palwal 03:3803:40 907.7 Km.
Ballabgarh 03:5804:00 928.8 Km.
Faridabad 04:1104:13 936.9 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:3504:37 957.7 Km.
New Delhi 05:1005:30 965.1 Km.
Sonipat 06:2306:25 1009. Km.
Panipat Junction 07:0207:04 1054. Km.
Karnal 07:3107:33 1089. Km.
Kurukshetra Junction 08:0808:10 1122. Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:5509:05 1164. Km.
Khanna 09:5709:59 1235. Km.
Ludhiana Junction 10:4511:05 1277. Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 11:5011:55 1329. Km.
Dasuya 12:4612:48 1387. Km.
Mukerian 13:0413:06 1404. Km.
Chakki Bank 13:5514:00 1442. Km.
Kathua 14:2814:30 1465. Km.
Jammu Tawi 16:05Destination 1541. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Malwa Express

Mandeep Narwal
  • Mandeep Narwal
  • 2 Reviews
Mandeep Narwal
5.5/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Jul 11, 2014
Malwa Express Route: New Delhi ––› Bhopal
Near about to August 2013 I had made the plan to spend my holidays. I chose Bhopal the capital city of Madhya Pradesh. I planned to reserve the seat for train through internet and trains with their fare and facilities I chose Malva Superfast Express as the fare was average and also the speed of the train was good. Train seats were in good condition and it passes through famous places like Mathura, Agra, Gwalior and many other interesting places.
Train name (Train no): Malwa Express(12919)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhopal Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Manish Chouhan
  • Manish Chouhan
  • Lives in Indore
  • 1 photo
  • 8 Reviews
Manish Chouhan
3.5/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Jul 8, 2014
Malwa Express Route: Indore ––› Agra
The crowd at the stations was too much and there was no proper management for that, the food items selling at the platforms were open. The train was overcrowded due to single train on the route up to Jammutawi. There should be more trains on the route. The train reached too late at the station, this should be seen by responsible person and I heard that this train will be never on time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Malwa Express(12919)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Indore Junction BG
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Shahid Mohammad
  • Shahid Mohammad
  • 4 photos
  • 5 Reviews
Shahid Mohammad
6/7
Posted Oct 24, 2013 Oct 24, 2013
Malwa Express Route: Indore ––› Agra
A good train, reservations were easily available, generally train is on the time and you will not have to wait for long. Got no problems in train, and security services were good. If you don't want any complexity in your travel, then its advisable to reserve your seats as early as possible.
More »
Train name (Train no): Malwa Express(12919)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Indore Junction BG
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Fort
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Crown Palace Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Road/Route Map For Indore Junction BG To Jammu Tawi

Driving directions from Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi
Karnal hotels travelers are looking right now
Heritage Hotels
Noor Mahal
11 Reviews
Hotel
Jewel's Hotel
8 Reviews
Check all Karnal hotels ›
Indore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
3 Reviews
Hotel
Sayaji Hotel
79 Reviews
Check all Indore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of