10104/Mandovi Express

Mandovi Express (10104) Train (Madgaon Junction to Mumbai CST)

Mandovi Express
Average Rating :
3.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Mandovi Express/10104 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 27 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Madgaon Junction (MAO) Source08:30 0 km
Karmali (KRMI) 09:0809:10 41 km
Thivim (THVM) 09:2809:30 65 km
Pernem (PERN) 09:4009:42 80 km
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 10:0510:07 111 km
Kudal (KUDL) 10:2810:30 140 km
Sindhudurg (SNDD) 10:4010:42 154 km
Kankavli (KKW) 11:0011:02 179 km
Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 11:3011:32 222 km
Rajapur Road (RAJP) 11:4811:50 246 km
Adavali (ADVI) 12:3012:32 291 km
Ratnagiri (RN) 13:3013:35 335 km
Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 14:1414:16 382 km
Chiplun (CHI) 15:1815:20 441 km
Khed (KHED) 16:0016:02 482 km
Mangaon (MNI) 17:1817:20 578 km
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 19:2519:30 697 km
Thane (TNA) 20:2820:30 732 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:0021:03 757 km
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 21:40Destination 765 km

1 traveller review for Mandovi Express

Rashmin Joshi

  • Expert
  • Rashmin Joshi
  • Lives in Morvi
  • 149 photos
  • 84 Reviews
  •  302 helpful votes
  •  94478 readers
3.5/7
Posted Jul 23, 2015
Mandovi Express Route: Goa ––› Tarkarli
Train was delayed and running behind the schedule so I reached Kudal a hour later than scheduled arrival time. From Kudal I travelled by auto to reach Tarkarli and stayed in Hotel Visawa. Whole journey from Hotel in Colva (Goa) to Reach Hotel in Tarkarli took me around 4 and half hours.
Train name (Train no): Mandovi Express(10104)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Madgaon Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kudal
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Madgaon Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mad... Mum... M T W T F S S
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 18:00 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12134 Mumbai Exp 18:50 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2134 Karwar Cstm Exp 19:00 04:05 N Y N Y N Y N
2134 Karwar Cstm Exp 19:00 04:05 N Y N Y N Y N

Hotels near Mumbai CST