Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 56324

Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 56324, Route

Passenger 56324, Time Table

Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (56324)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mangalore Central Source07:45 0 Km.
Ullal 08:0408:05 6.5 Km.
Manjeshwar 08:1308:14 16.8 Km.
Uppala 08:2208:23 23.7 Km.
Kumbala 08:3208:33 33.5 Km.
Kasaragod 08:4408:45 45.7 Km.
Kalanad Halt 08:5108:52 48.7 Km.
Kottikkulam 08:5808:59 55.2 Km.
Bekal Fort 09:0609:07 60.1 Km.
Kanhangad 09:1409:15 68.8 Km.
Nileshwar 09:2409:25 78.1 Km.
Charvattur 09:3209:33 83.4 Km.
Trikkarippur 09:4109:42 91.9 Km.
Payyanur 09:4909:50 98.1 Km.
Ezhimala 09:5609:57 100.9 Km.
Payangadi 10:0910:10 109.8 Km.
Kannapuram 10:1910:20 117.3 Km.
Pappinisseri 10:2610:27 123.3 Km.
Valapattanam 10:3210:33 124.9 Km.
Chirakkal 10:3710:38 126.9 Km.
Kannur Main 11:1011:15 131.8 Km.
Thalassery 11:3411:35 152.4 Km.
Mahe 11:4711:48 161.7 Km.
Vadakara 12:0112:02 174.6 Km.
Payyoli 12:0812:09 184.3 Km.
Koyilandy 12:2412:25 196.5 Km.
Kozhikode Main 13:0013:05 220.8 Km.
Kallayi Kozhikode South 13:1113:12 222.6 Km.
Ferok 13:2213:23 230.8 Km.
Kadalundi 13:3013:31 235.5 Km.
Vallikunnu 13:3613:37 241 Km.
Parappangadi 13:4413:45 246 Km.
Tanur 13:5413:55 254.1 Km.
Tirur 14:1414:15 262.1 Km.
Tirunnavaya 14:2414:25 270.7 Km.
Kuttippuram 14:3914:40 277.1 Km.
Pallippuram 14:5414:55 286.5 Km.
Pattambi 15:0415:05 295.6 Km.
Shoranur Junction 16:1016:25 307.1 Km.
Mannanur 16:3616:37 312.9 Km.
Ottappalam 16:4516:46 320 Km.
Palappuram 16:5316:54 324.5 Km.
Lakkidi 17:0017:01 327.6 Km.
Mankara 17:0917:10 335.4 Km.
Parli 17:1817:19 342.8 Km.
Palakkad Junction 17:4018:00 351.5 Km.
Kanjikode 18:1518:16 365.1 Km.
Walayar 18:3218:33 379.4 Km.
Ettimadai 18:4918:50 387 Km.
Madukarai 18:5718:58 392.2 Km.
Podanur Junction 19:0919:10 402 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 19:35Destination 407.9 Km.

Other Trains from Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Main Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Man... Coi... M T W T F S S
16108 Mangalore Chennai Egmore Express 06:50 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16628 West Coast Express 21:55 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Express 17:10 00:55 Y N N N N N N
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry (Weekly) Express 17:05 00:46 N N N N Y N N
22609 Mangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express 11:45 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi SF Vivek Express 22:45 06:30 N N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Main Junction

Driving directions from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction
Mangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manjarun Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
Hindustan Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Mangalore hotels ›
Coimbatore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Mesabel Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Residency
17 Reviews
Hotel
Clarion Hotel
24 Reviews
Hotel
1 Review
Check all Coimbatore hotels ›