56324/Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger

Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (56324) Train (Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction)

Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger/56324 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 10 hours 19 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mangalore Central (MAQ) Source07:45 0 km
Ullal (ULL) 08:0408:05 6 km
Manjeshwar (MJS) 08:1308:14 10 km
Uppala (UAA) 08:2208:23 6 km
Kumbala (KMQ) 08:3208:33 9 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 08:4408:45 12 km
Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 08:5108:52 3 km
Kottikkulam (KQK) 08:5808:59 6 km
Bekal Fort (BFR) 09:0609:07 4 km
Kanhangad (KZE) 09:1409:15 8 km
Nileshwar (NLE) 09:2409:25 9 km
Charvattur (CHV) 09:3209:33 5 km
Trikkarippur (TKQ) 09:4109:42 8 km
Payyanur (PAY) 09:4909:50 6 km
Ezhimala (ELM) 09:5609:57 2 km
Payangadi (PAZ) 10:0910:10 8 km
Kannapuram (KPQ) 10:1910:20 7 km
Pappinisseri (PPNS) 10:2610:27 6 km
Valapattanam (VAPM) 10:3210:33 1 km
Chirakkal (CQL) 10:3710:38 2 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 11:1011:15 4 km
Thalassery (TLY) 11:3411:35 20 km
Mahe (MAHE) 11:4711:48 9 km
Vadakara (BDJ) 12:0112:02 12 km
Payyoli (PYOL) 12:0812:09 9 km
Koyilandy (QLD) 12:2412:25 12 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 13:0013:05 24 km
Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 13:1113:12 1 km
Ferok (FK) 13:2213:23 8 km
Kadalundi (KN) 13:3013:31 4 km
Vallikunnu (VLI) 13:3613:37 5 km
Parappangadi (PGI) 13:4413:45 5 km
Tanur (TA) 13:5413:55 8 km
Tirur (TIR) 14:1414:15 8 km
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 14:2414:25 8 km
Kuttippuram (KTU) 14:3914:40 6 km
Pallippuram (PUM) 14:5414:55 9 km
Pattambi (PTB) 15:0415:05 9 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:1016:25 11 km
Mannanur (MNUR) 16:3616:37 5 km
Ottappalam (OTP) 16:4516:46 7 km
Palappuram (PLPM) 16:5316:54 4 km
Lakkidi (LDY) 17:0017:01 3 km
Mankara (MNY) 17:0917:10 7 km
Parli (PLL) 17:1817:19 7 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 17:4018:00 8 km
Kanjikode (KJKD) 18:1518:16 13 km
Walayar (WRA) 18:3218:33 14 km
Ettimadai (ETMD) 18:4918:50 7 km
Madukarai (MDKI) 18:5718:58 5 km
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 19:0919:10 9 km
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 19:35Destination 5 km

Other Trains from Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Main Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Man... Coi... M T W T F S S
16108 Maq Chennai Express 06:50 15:45 N N N N N N N
16628 West Coast Exp 22:00 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Express 16:50 00:41 Y N N N N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp 16:50 00:46 N N N N Y N N
22609 Intercity Exp 11:45 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Express 22:45 06:30 N N N N N Y N
16566 Yesvantpur Exp 20:00 04:25 Y N N N N N N
16858 Puducherry Exp 16:50 00:45 N N N N N N Y
16860 Maq Chennai Exp 06:50 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17605 Maq Kcg Express 20:00 04:25 N N Y N N Y N
22638 West Coast Express 22:20 06:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Coimbatore Main Junction

Hotel
Sree Murugan Hotel, Coimbatore
400 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Apple Door Service Apartments, Coimbatore
7 Reviews
Hotel
Anand Vihar, Coimbatore
7 Reviews