56324/Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger

Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (56324) Train

Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger/56324 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (56324)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 10 hours 19 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mangalore Central Source07:45 0 Km.
Ullal 08:0408:05 6 Km.
Manjeshwar 08:1308:14 10 Km.
Uppala 08:2208:23 6 Km.
Kumbala 08:3208:33 9 Km.
Kasaragod 08:4408:45 12 Km.
Kalanad Halt 08:5108:52 3 Km.
Kottikkulam 08:5808:59 6 Km.
Bekal Fort 09:0609:07 4 Km.
Kanhangad 09:1409:15 8 Km.
Nileshwar 09:2409:25 9 Km.
Charvattur 09:3209:33 5 Km.
Trikkarippur 09:4109:42 8 Km.
Payyanur 09:4909:50 6 Km.
Ezhimala 09:5609:57 2 Km.
Payangadi 10:0910:10 8 Km.
Kannapuram 10:1910:20 7 Km.
Pappinisseri 10:2610:27 6 Km.
Valapattanam 10:3210:33 1 Km.
Chirakkal 10:3710:38 2 Km.
Kannur Main 11:1011:15 4 Km.
Thalassery 11:3411:35 20 Km.
Mahe 11:4711:48 9 Km.
Vadakara 12:0112:02 12 Km.
Payyoli 12:0812:09 9 Km.
Koyilandy 12:2412:25 12 Km.
Kozhikode Main 13:0013:05 24 Km.
Kallayi Kozhikode South 13:1113:12 1 Km.
Ferok 13:2213:23 8 Km.
Kadalundi 13:3013:31 4 Km.
Vallikunnu 13:3613:37 5 Km.
Parappangadi 13:4413:45 5 Km.
Tanur 13:5413:55 8 Km.
Tirur 14:1414:15 8 Km.
Tirunnavaya 14:2414:25 8 Km.
Kuttippuram 14:3914:40 6 Km.
Pallippuram 14:5414:55 9 Km.
Pattambi 15:0415:05 9 Km.
Shoranur Junction 16:1016:25 11 Km.
Mannanur 16:3616:37 5 Km.
Ottappalam 16:4516:46 7 Km.
Palappuram 16:5316:54 4 Km.
Lakkidi 17:0017:01 3 Km.
Mankara 17:0917:10 7 Km.
Parli 17:1817:19 7 Km.
Palakkad Junction 17:4018:00 8 Km.
Kanjikode 18:1518:16 13 Km.
Walayar 18:3218:33 14 Km.
Ettimadai 18:4918:50 7 Km.
Madukarai 18:5718:58 5 Km.
Podanur Junction 19:0919:10 9 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 19:35Destination 5 Km.

Other Trains from Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Main Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Man... Coi... M T W T F S S
16108 Maq Chennai Express 06:50 15:45 N N N N N N N
16628 West Coast Exp 22:00 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Express 16:50 00:41 Y N N N N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp 16:50 00:46 N N N N Y N N
22609 Intercity Exp 11:45 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Express 22:45 06:30 N N N N N Y N
16566 Yesvantpur Exp 20:00 04:25 Y N N N N N N
16858 Puducherry Exp 16:50 00:45 N N N N N N Y
16860 Maq Chennai Exp 06:50 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17605 Maq Kcg Express 20:00 04:25 N N Y N N Y N
22638 West Coast Express 22:20 06:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manjarun Hotel
8 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel Surya
22 Reviews
Check all Mangalore hotels ›
Coimbatore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
33 Reviews
Hotel
CAG Pride Hotel
64 Reviews
Hotel
Le Méridien
77 Reviews
Check all Coimbatore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of