56324/Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger

Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (56324) Train

Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger/56324 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (56324)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 10 hours 19 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mangalore Central Source07:45 0 Km.
Ullal 08:0408:05 6 Km.
Manjeshwar 08:1308:14 10 Km.
Uppala 08:2208:23 6 Km.
Kumbala 08:3208:33 9 Km.
Kasaragod 08:4408:45 12 Km.
Kalanad Halt 08:5108:52 3 Km.
Kottikkulam 08:5808:59 6 Km.
Bekal Fort 09:0609:07 4 Km.
Kanhangad 09:1409:15 8 Km.
Nileshwar 09:2409:25 9 Km.
Charvattur 09:3209:33 5 Km.
Trikkarippur 09:4109:42 8 Km.
Payyanur 09:4909:50 6 Km.
Ezhimala 09:5609:57 2 Km.
Payangadi 10:0910:10 8 Km.
Kannapuram 10:1910:20 7 Km.
Pappinisseri 10:2610:27 6 Km.
Valapattanam 10:3210:33 1 Km.
Chirakkal 10:3710:38 2 Km.
Kannur Main 11:1011:15 4 Km.
Thalassery 11:3411:35 20 Km.
Mahe 11:4711:48 9 Km.
Vadakara 12:0112:02 12 Km.
Payyoli 12:0812:09 9 Km.
Koyilandy 12:2412:25 12 Km.
Kozhikode Main 13:0013:05 24 Km.
Kallayi Kozhikode South 13:1113:12 1 Km.
Ferok 13:2213:23 8 Km.
Kadalundi 13:3013:31 4 Km.
Vallikunnu 13:3613:37 5 Km.
Parappangadi 13:4413:45 5 Km.
Tanur 13:5413:55 8 Km.
Tirur 14:1414:15 8 Km.
Tirunnavaya 14:2414:25 8 Km.
Kuttippuram 14:3914:40 6 Km.
Pallippuram 14:5414:55 9 Km.
Pattambi 15:0415:05 9 Km.
Shoranur Junction 16:1016:25 11 Km.
Mannanur 16:3616:37 5 Km.
Ottappalam 16:4516:46 7 Km.
Palappuram 16:5316:54 4 Km.
Lakkidi 17:0017:01 3 Km.
Mankara 17:0917:10 7 Km.
Parli 17:1817:19 7 Km.
Palakkad Junction 17:4018:00 8 Km.
Kanjikode 18:1518:16 13 Km.
Walayar 18:3218:33 14 Km.
Ettimadai 18:4918:50 7 Km.
Madukarai 18:5718:58 5 Km.
Podanur Junction 19:0919:10 9 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 19:35Destination 5 Km.

Other Trains from Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Main Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Man... Coi... M T W T F S S
16108 Maq Chennai Express 06:50 15:45 N N N N N N N
16628 West Coast Exp 22:00 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Express 16:50 00:41 Y N N N N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp 16:50 00:46 N N N N Y N N
22609 Intercity Exp 11:45 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Express 22:45 06:30 N N N N N Y N
16566 Yesvantpur Exp 20:00 04:25 Y N N N N N N
16858 Puducherry Exp 16:50 00:45 N N N N N N Y
16860 Maq Chennai Exp 06:50 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17605 Maq Kcg Express 20:00 04:25 N N Y N N Y N
22638 West Coast Express 22:20 06:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Main Junction

Driving directions from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction
Mangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manjarun Hotel
7 Reviews
Check all Mangalore hotels ›
Coimbatore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sree Murugan Hotel
305 Reviews
Hotel
CAG Pride Hotel
57 Reviews
Hotel
Aloft Coimbatore
48 Reviews
Hotel
Grand Plaza Hotel
15 Reviews
Check all Coimbatore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of