16108/Maq Chennai Express

Maq Chennai Express (16108) Train (Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore)

Maq Chennai Express
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Maq Chennai Express/16108 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Travel time: 20 hours 33 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mangalore Central (MAQ) Source06:50 0 km
Manjeshwar (MJS) 07:1507:16 17 km
Kumbala (KMQ) 07:3207:33 34 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 07:4207:43 46 km
Kottikkulam (KQK) 07:5307:54 56 km
Kanhangad (KZE) 08:0408:05 69 km
Nileshwar (NLE) 08:1408:15 79 km
Charvattur (CHV) 08:2208:23 84 km
Payyanur (PAY) 08:3608:37 98 km
Payangadi (PAZ) 08:4708:48 110 km
Kannapuram (KPQ) 08:5608:57 118 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 09:2509:30 132 km
Thalassery (TLY) 09:5009:51 153 km
Mahe (MAHE) 10:0210:03 162 km
Vadakara (BDJ) 10:1410:15 175 km
Koyilandy (QLD) 10:3310:34 197 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 11:1011:15 221 km
Ferok (FK) 11:2911:30 231 km
Kadalundi (KN) 11:3711:38 236 km
Parappangadi (PGI) 11:4711:48 246 km
Tanur (TA) 11:5711:58 254 km
Tirur (TIR) 12:0712:08 262 km
Kuttippuram (KTU) 12:2712:28 277 km
Pattambi (PTB) 12:4612:47 296 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 13:2513:30 307 km
Ottappalam (OTP) 13:4413:45 320 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 14:2514:30 351 km
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 15:3415:35 400 km
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 15:4515:50 406 km
Coimbatore North Junction (CBF) 15:5816:00 408 km
Pilamedu (PLMD) 16:0916:10 415 km
Tiruppur (TUP) 16:4316:45 456 km
Uttukuli (UKL) 16:5517:00 470 km
Erode Junction (ED) 17:5518:05 506 km
Unjalur (URL) 18:3418:35 539 km
Kodumudi (KMD) 18:4418:45 545 km
Pugalur (PGR) 18:5919:00 557 km
Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 19:1419:15 562 km
Karur Junction (KRR) 19:5520:00 572 km
Mahadanapuram (MMH) 20:2220:23 597 km
Kulitalai (KLT) 20:3920:40 610 km
Tiruchirappalli Fort (TP) 21:2421:25 644 km
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 21:5022:00 647 km
Srirangam (SRGM) 22:1722:18 659 km
Ariyalur (ALU) 23:0423:05 717 km
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 00:1800:20 770 km
Villupuram Junction (VM) 01:3801:40 825 km
Tindivanam (TMV) 02:2402:25 862 km
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 02:5402:55 892 km
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 03:3803:40 928 km
Tambaram (TBM) 04:0904:10 959 km
Mambalam (MBM) 04:2904:30 976 km
Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:05Destination 983 km

2 traveller reviews for Maq Chennai Express

Dheeraj Yadav

  • Connoisseur
  • Dheeraj Yadav
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 37 photos
  • 21 Reviews
  •  136 helpful votes
  •  50761 readers
7/7
Posted Mar 25, 2015
Maq Chennai Express Route: Trichy ––› Chennai
Good train at right time to leave one city and to enter another city. The train departs at 22:00 hr from Trichy and morning 04:30 reach Tambaram. From there you can reach any good hotel and also can opt for local to reach various place in Chennai. Always on time on destination.
Train name (Train no): Maq Chennai Express(16108)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tiruchchirappalli Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tambaram
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 95 votes

Soundira Rajan

  • Scout
  • Soundira Rajan
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 5 Reviews
  •  236 helpful votes
  •  32281 readers
4/7
Posted Sep 23, 2014
Maq Chennai Express Route: Chennai ––› Trichy
I planned for 4 day family trip to Srirangam and it was fun filled journey. At the time of travelling we had a VIP on the coach who was travelling with us (one of the former central minister) and whole train was occupied with full security and there was nothing to worry. As usual the toilets in the train was horrible however the other end of the toilet was pick and spec reason being the VIP was about to use it.
More »
Train name (Train no): Maq Chennai Express(16108)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Chennai Egmore
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Srirangam
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 105 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mangalore Central To Chennai Egmore

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Man... Che... M T W T F S S
16860 Maq Chennai Exp 06:50 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Chennai Egmore