16108/Maq Chennai Express

Maq Chennai Express (16108) Train

Maq Chennai Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Maq Chennai Express/16108 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Maq Chennai Express (16108)

  • Runs on:
  • Travel time: 20 hours 33 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mangalore Central Source06:50 0 Km.
Manjeshwar 07:1507:16 17 Km.
Kumbala 07:3207:33 34 Km.
Kasaragod 07:4207:43 46 Km.
Kottikkulam 07:5307:54 56 Km.
Kanhangad 08:0408:05 69 Km.
Nileshwar 08:1408:15 79 Km.
Charvattur 08:2208:23 84 Km.
Payyanur 08:3608:37 98 Km.
Payangadi 08:4708:48 110 Km.
Kannapuram 08:5608:57 118 Km.
Kannur Main 09:2509:30 132 Km.
Thalassery 09:5009:51 153 Km.
Mahe 10:0210:03 162 Km.
Vadakara 10:1410:15 175 Km.
Koyilandy 10:3310:34 197 Km.
Kozhikode Main 11:1011:15 221 Km.
Ferok 11:2911:30 231 Km.
Kadalundi 11:3711:38 236 Km.
Parappangadi 11:4711:48 246 Km.
Tanur 11:5711:58 254 Km.
Tirur 12:0712:08 262 Km.
Kuttippuram 12:2712:28 277 Km.
Pattambi 12:4612:47 296 Km.
Shoranur Junction 13:2513:30 307 Km.
Ottappalam 13:4413:45 320 Km.
Palakkad Junction 14:2514:30 351 Km.
Podanur Junction 15:3415:35 400 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 15:4515:50 406 Km.
Coimbatore North Junction 15:5816:00 408 Km.
Pilamedu 16:0916:10 415 Km.
Tiruppur 16:4316:45 456 Km.
Uttukuli 16:5517:00 470 Km.
Erode Junction 17:5518:05 506 Km.
Unjalur 18:3418:35 539 Km.
Kodumudi 18:4418:45 545 Km.
Pugalur 18:5919:00 557 Km.
Moorthipalayam 19:1419:15 562 Km.
Karur Junction 19:5520:00 572 Km.
Mahadanapuram 20:2220:23 597 Km.
Kulitalai 20:3920:40 610 Km.
Tiruchirappalli Fort 21:2421:25 644 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 21:5022:00 647 Km.
Srirangam 22:1722:18 659 Km.
Ariyalur 23:0423:05 717 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 00:1800:20 770 Km.
Villupuram Junction 01:3801:40 825 Km.
Tindivanam 02:2402:25 862 Km.
Melmaruvattur 02:5402:55 892 Km.
Chengalpattu Junction 03:3803:40 928 Km.
Tambaram 04:0904:10 959 Km.
Mambalam 04:2904:30 976 Km.
Chennai Egmore 05:05Destination 983 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Maq Chennai Express

Dheeraj Yadav

  • Connoisseur
  • Dheeraj Yadav
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 photos
  • 10 Reviews
  •  125 helpful votes
  •  9326 readers
Dheeraj Yadav
7/7
Posted 3 months ago Mar 25, 2015
Maq Chennai Express Route: Trichy ––› Chennai
Good train at right time to leave one city and to enter another city. The train departs at 22:00 hr from Trichy and morning 04:30 reach Tambaram. From there you can reach any good hotel and also can opt for local to reach various place in Chennai. Always on time on destination.
Train name (Train no): Maq Chennai Express(16108)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tiruchchirappalli Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tambaram
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 93 votes

Soundira Rajan

  • Scout
  • Soundira Rajan
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 3 Reviews
  •  233 helpful votes
  •  20612 readers
Soundira Rajan
4/7
Posted Sep 23, 2014 Sep 23, 2014
Maq Chennai Express Route: Chennai ––› Trichy
I planned for 4 day family trip to Srirangam and it was fun filled journey. At the time of travelling we had a VIP on the coach who was travelling with us (one of the former central minister) and whole train was occupied with full security and there was nothing to worry. As usual the toilets in the train was horrible however the other end of the toilet was pick and spec reason being the VIP was about to use it.
More »
Train name (Train no): Maq Chennai Express(16108)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Chennai Egmore
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Srirangam
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 103 votes

Other Trains from Mangalore Central To Chennai Egmore

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Man... Che... M T W T F S S
16860 Maq Chennai Exp 06:50 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Trichy hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sangam Hotel
41 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Susee Park
21 Reviews
Hotel
Breeze Residency
45 Reviews
Check all Trichy hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chandra Park Hotel
48 Reviews
Hotel
Abu Sarovar Portico
29 Reviews
Hotel
Manickam Grand Hotel
129 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of