14863/Marudhar Expres

Marudhar Expres (14863) Train

Marudhar Expres
Average Rating :
5.6/ 7 1
5 5 Reviews

Marudhar Expres/14863 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Marudhar Expres (14863)

  • Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 21 hours 22 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi Junction Source18:15 0 Km.
Babatpur 18:3218:34 19 Km.
Jaunpur City 19:1619:18 58 Km.
Sultanpur Junction 20:5020:55 144 Km.
Nihalgarh 21:3221:34 194 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 00:0500:30 284 Km.
Unnao Junction 01:2001:22 340 Km.
Kanpur Central 01:5502:00 357 Km.
Etawah 03:3603:38 495 Km.
Shikohabad Junction 04:2404:26 551 Km.
Tundla Junction 05:2305:28 587 Km.
Agra Fort 06:1006:35 610 Km.
Idgah Agra Junction 06:4306:45 612 Km.
Achhnera Junction 07:0807:10 636 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 07:4107:43 663 Km.
Nadbai 08:1208:14 692 Km.
Kherli 08:2808:30 709 Km.
Mandawar Mahwa Road 08:4608:48 728 Km.
Bandikui Junction 10:2510:30 760 Km.
Dausa 10:5010:52 789 Km.
Jaipur Gandhinagar 11:3911:41 845 Km.
Jaipur Junction 12:0512:20 851 Km.
Phulera Junction 13:2313:25 905 Km.
Sambhar Lake 13:3213:34 913 Km.
Nawa City 13:5613:58 941 Km.
Kuchaman City 14:1214:14 956 Km.
Makrana Junction 14:2814:30 970 Km.
Degana Junction 15:0515:08 1014 Km.
Merta Road Junction 15:4215:47 1059 Km.
Gotan 16:1016:12 1079 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 17:50Destination 1163 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

5 traveller reviews for Marudhar Expres

Mukesh Singh

  • Connoisseur
  • Mukesh Singh
  • Lives in Mathura
  • 26 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  2608 readers
Mukesh Singh
6.5/7
Posted Oct 7, 2015 Oct 7, 2015
Marudhar Expres Route: Varanasi ––› Mathura
The journey from Varanasi to Mathura is completed by train from Varanasi to Agra then by bus to mathura. But all the transport facilities in agra are very easily available & very good. The train is so regular that it arrived very right time. All the passengers are very happy by the train timing of arrival.
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14863)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Varanasi Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Fort
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Mukesh Singh

  • Connoisseur
  • Mukesh Singh
  • Lives in Mathura
  • 26 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  2608 readers
Mukesh Singh
6.5/7
Posted Oct 7, 2015 Oct 7, 2015
Marudhar Expres Route: Varanasi ––› Agra
This train is the best option for going to agra from Varanasi. The train timing is so good that you have to journey only in night time & early morning it arrives to agra station. All the facilities are available in this train. The journey was very nice for me because its speed was very good so I enjoyed the journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14863)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Varanasi Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Fort
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Read more reviews from this trip..
This hotel is having the name of luxury only but the services are of very bad quality.
The rooms are also not cleaned properly. The decoration of the room was very dull.
The hotel staff does not work properly. The room service is very bad. The price of the hotel is high but services...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Manoj sharma

  • Scout
  • Manoj sharma
  • 4 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  366 readers
Manoj sharma
5/7
Posted Sep 11, 2015 Sep 11, 2015
Marudhar Expres Route: Varanasi ––› Agra
The train departed from Varanasi at about 18:20 on 06/07/2015 and reached Agra the next morning at about 06:30. Throughout the journey I was addicted to my seat(traveling in 3 tier ac coach) due to hot and humid condition outside. The train compartment was satisfactorily clean with poor meal supply. Due to the timing of the train one cannot have beautiful views outside of the train compartment during the journey, so good for those who just want to go for sleep after the dinner to reach Agra the next morning when awakened.
More »
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14863)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Varanasi Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Fort
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Amar Yatri Niwas | Agra | Taj Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Anshul Tripathi

  • Scout
  • Anshul Tripathi
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 1 Review
  •  18 helpful votes
  •  1091 readers
Anshul Tripathi
6/7
Posted Apr 9, 2015 Apr 9, 2015
Marudhar Expres Route: Lucknow ––› Rajasthan
Marudhar Express is good train, must go with it. Most important thing is the sightseeing while travelling from train will make your journey excellent. But toilets of train are not good. I travelled from 3 A/C and the seats are good. The route provides good sightseeing, the desert was good. Board from Lucknow was awesome and the Station is awesome.
More »
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14863)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 18 votes

P.s

  • Scout
  • P.s
  • 2 Reviews
  •  13 helpful votes
  •  1843 readers
P.s
4/7
Posted Oct 15, 2013 Oct 15, 2013
Marudhar Expres Route: Lucknow ––› Pushkar
It was an average experience. Toilets were not clean. The food was not good. The bed sheets were fine. It was okay, could have been better. The train was on-time but had lot of stoppages which made the journey too long, tiring and boring. Wish Indian Railways improve their service soon.
More »
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14863)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Lucknow Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Navratan Palace Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 13 votes

Other Trains from Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Jod... M T W T F S S
14853 Marudhar Expres 17:20 17:50 Y N Y N N Y N
14865 Marudhar Expres 18:15 17:50 N N N Y N N N