14863/Marudhar Expres

Marudhar Expres (14863) Train (Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction)

Marudhar Expres
Average Rating :
5.6 / 7 1
5 Reviews

Marudhar Expres/14863 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sun Travel time: 21 hours 22 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi Junction (BSB) Source18:15 0 km
Babatpur (BTP) 18:3218:34 19 km
Jaunpur City (JOP) 19:1619:18 58 km
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 20:5020:55 144 km
Nihalgarh (NHH) 21:3221:34 194 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 00:0500:30 284 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 01:2001:22 340 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:5502:00 357 km
Etawah (ETW) 03:3603:38 495 km
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 04:2404:26 551 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:2305:28 587 km
Agra Fort (AF) 06:1006:35 610 km
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 06:4306:45 612 km
Achhnera Junction (AH) 07:0807:10 636 km
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 07:4107:43 663 km
Nadbai (NBI) 08:1208:14 692 km
Kherli (KL) 08:2808:30 709 km
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 08:4608:48 728 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 10:2510:30 760 km
Dausa (DO) 10:5010:52 789 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 11:3911:41 845 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 12:0512:20 851 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 13:2313:25 905 km
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 13:3213:34 913 km
Nawa City (NAC) 13:5613:58 941 km
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 14:1214:14 956 km
Makrana Junction (MKN) 14:2814:30 970 km
Degana Junction (DNA) 15:0515:08 1014 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 15:4215:47 1059 km
Gotan (GOTN) 16:1016:12 1079 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 17:50Destination 1163 km

5 traveller reviews for Marudhar Expres

Mukesh Singh

  • Connoisseur
  • Mukesh Singh
  • Lives in Mathura
  • 26 Reviews
  •  19 helpful votes
  •  5218 readers
6.5/7
Posted Oct 7, 2015
Marudhar Expres Route: Varanasi ––› Mathura
The journey from Varanasi to Mathura is completed by train from Varanasi to Agra then by bus to mathura. But all the transport facilities in agra are very easily available & very good. The train is so regular that it arrived very right time. All the passengers are very happy by the train timing of arrival.
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14863)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Varanasi Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Fort
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Mukesh Singh

  • Connoisseur
  • Mukesh Singh
  • Lives in Mathura
  • 26 Reviews
  •  19 helpful votes
  •  5218 readers
6.5/7
Posted Oct 7, 2015
Marudhar Expres Route: Varanasi ––› Agra
This train is the best option for going to agra from Varanasi. The train timing is so good that you have to journey only in night time & early morning it arrives to agra station. All the facilities are available in this train. The journey was very nice for me because its speed was very good so I enjoyed the journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14863)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Varanasi Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Fort
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Read more reviews from this trip..
This hotel is having the name of luxury only but the services are of very bad quality.
The rooms are also not cleaned properly. The decoration of the room was very dull.
The hotel staff does not work properly. The room service is very bad. The price of the hotel is high but services...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Manoj sharma

  • Scout
  • Manoj sharma
  • 4 Reviews
  •  7 helpful votes
  •  792 readers
5/7
Posted Sep 11, 2015
Marudhar Expres Route: Varanasi ––› Agra
The train departed from Varanasi at about 18:20 on 06/07/2015 and reached Agra the next morning at about 06:30. Throughout the journey I was addicted to my seat(traveling in 3 tier ac coach) due to hot and humid condition outside. The train compartment was satisfactorily clean with poor meal supply. Due to the timing of the train one cannot have beautiful views outside of the train compartment during the journey, so good for those who just want to go for sleep after the dinner to reach Agra the next morning when awakened.
More »
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14863)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Varanasi Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Fort
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Amar Yatri Niwas | Agra | Taj Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Anshul Tripathi

  • Scout
  • Anshul Tripathi
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 1 Review
  •  44 helpful votes
  •  1363 readers
6/7
Posted Apr 9, 2015
Marudhar Expres Route: Lucknow ––› Rajasthan
Marudhar Express is good train, must go with it. Most important thing is the sightseeing while travelling from train will make your journey excellent. But toilets of train are not good. I travelled from 3 A/C and the seats are good. The route provides good sightseeing, the desert was good. Board from Lucknow was awesome and the Station is awesome.
More »
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14863)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 22 votes

P.s

  • Scout
  • P.s
  • 2 Reviews
  •  26 helpful votes
  •  2026 readers
4/7
Posted Oct 15, 2013
Marudhar Expres Route: Lucknow ––› Pushkar
It was an average experience. Toilets were not clean. The food was not good. The bed sheets were fine. It was okay, could have been better. The train was on-time but had lot of stoppages which made the journey too long, tiring and boring. Wish Indian Railways improve their service soon.
More »
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14863)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Lucknow Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Navratan Palace Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 13 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Jod... M T W T F S S
14853 Marudhar Expres 17:20 17:50 Y N Y N N Y N
14865 Marudhar Expres 18:15 17:50 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Jodhpur Junction