14863/Marudhar Expres

Marudhar Expres (14863) Train

Marudhar Expres
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Marudhar Expres/14863 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Marudhar Expres (14863)

  • Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 21 hours 22 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi Junction Source18:15 0 Km.
Babatpur 18:3218:34 19 Km.
Jaunpur City 19:1619:18 58 Km.
Sultanpur Junction 20:5020:55 144 Km.
Nihalgarh 21:3221:34 194 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 00:0500:30 284 Km.
Unnao Junction 01:2001:22 340 Km.
Kanpur Central 01:5502:00 357 Km.
Etawah 03:3603:38 495 Km.
Shikohabad Junction 04:2404:26 551 Km.
Tundla Junction 05:2305:28 587 Km.
Agra Fort 06:1006:35 610 Km.
Idgah Agra Junction 06:4306:45 612 Km.
Achhnera Junction 07:0807:10 636 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 07:4107:43 663 Km.
Nadbai 08:1208:14 692 Km.
Kherli 08:2808:30 709 Km.
Mandawar Mahwa Road 08:4608:48 728 Km.
Bandikui Junction 10:2510:30 760 Km.
Dausa 10:5010:52 789 Km.
Jaipur Gandhinagar 11:3911:41 845 Km.
Jaipur Junction 12:0512:20 851 Km.
Phulera Junction 13:2313:25 905 Km.
Sambhar Lake 13:3213:34 913 Km.
Nawa City 13:5613:58 941 Km.
Kuchaman City 14:1214:14 956 Km.
Makrana Junction 14:2814:30 970 Km.
Degana Junction 15:0515:08 1014 Km.
Merta Road Junction 15:4215:47 1059 Km.
Gotan 16:1016:12 1079 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 17:50Destination 1163 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Marudhar Expres

Anshul Tripathi
  • Anshul Tripathi
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 1 Review
Anshul Tripathi
6/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Apr 9, 2015
Marudhar Expres Route: Lucknow ––› Rajasthan
Marudhar Express is good train, must go with it. Most important thing is the sightseeing while travelling from train will make your journey excellent. But toilets of train are not good. I travelled from 3 A/C and the seats are good. The route provides good sightseeing, the desert was good. Board from Lucknow was awesome and the Station is awesome.
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14863)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

P.s
  • P.s
  • 2 Reviews
P.s
4/7
Posted Oct 15, 2013 Oct 15, 2013
Marudhar Expres Route: Lucknow ––› Pushkar
It was an average experience. Toilets were not clean. The food was not good. The bed sheets were fine. It was okay, could have been better. The train was on-time but had lot of stoppages which made the journey too long, tiring and boring. Wish Indian Railways improve their service soon.
More »
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14863)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Lucknow Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Navratan Palace Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Other Trains from Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Jod... M T W T F S S
14853 Marudhar Expres 17:20 17:50 Y N Y N N Y N
14865 Marudhar Expres 18:15 17:50 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Driving directions from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Kadamb Kunj Resort
5 Reviews
Resorts
The Bagh
6 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Aashish Hotel
46 Reviews
Hotel
Vijay Niwas Hotel
35 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of