14865/Marudhar Expres

Marudhar Expres (14865) Train (Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction)

Marudhar Expres
Average Rating :
4.8 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Marudhar Expres/14865 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Thu Travel time: 21 hours 17 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi Junction (BSB) Source18:15 0 km
Bhadohi (BOY) 19:0919:11 45 km
Janghai Junction (JNH) 19:4619:48 76 km
Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 20:3520:40 129 km
Amethi (AME) 21:0821:10 164 km
GauriGanj (GNG) 21:2321:25 177 km
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 22:1522:20 224 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 00:0500:30 302 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 01:2001:22 358 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:5502:00 375 km
Etawah (ETW) 03:3603:38 513 km
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 04:2404:26 569 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:2305:28 605 km
Agra Fort (AF) 06:1006:35 628 km
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 06:4306:45 630 km
Achhnera Junction (AH) 07:0807:10 654 km
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 07:4107:43 681 km
Nadbai (NBI) 08:1208:14 710 km
Kherli (KL) 08:2808:30 727 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 10:2510:30 778 km
Dausa (DO) 10:5010:52 807 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 11:3911:41 863 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 12:0512:20 869 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 13:2313:25 923 km
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 13:3213:34 931 km
Nawa City (NAC) 13:5613:58 959 km
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 14:1214:14 974 km
Makrana Junction (MKN) 14:2814:30 988 km
Degana Junction (DNA) 15:0515:08 1032 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 15:4215:47 1077 km
Gotan (GOTN) 16:1016:12 1097 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 17:50Destination 1181 km

2 traveller reviews for Marudhar Expres

Abhishek Srivastava

  • Tourist
  • Abhishek Srivastava
  • 1 Review
  •  816 readers
5.5/7
Posted Jan 10, 2016
Marudhar Expres Route: Pratapgarh ––› Agra
Well its a great journey to Agra. My friends and I had planned to visit Taj Mahal. So we all catch the train on time and reached Agra soon. It was a 8 hour approx journey to reach but we enjoyed it too much. When we reached Agra we got a little disappointed as the station is not as good as we thought. But soon we got a taxi and got fresh in hotels.
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14865)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Bhaskar Banerjee

  • Connoisseur
  • Bhaskar Banerjee
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Cooch Behar
  • 18 photos
  • 15 Reviews
  •  45 helpful votes
  •  10736 readers
4/7
Posted Oct 22, 2013
Marudhar Expres Route: Agra ––› Varanasi
This train travel was just like other travel by an Indian rail train. Nothing special of it. Train came late about 1:45 hours and we reached late by 2:30 hours. Which I think pretty normal in India. Air conditioning was working properly and bedding was as it get served on AC 3 tier.
More »
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14865)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Agra Fort
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Varanasi Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
HI, Varanasi is a nice hotel and it'll make your stay at Varanasi better. They have wonderful front desk, services and some nice shopping kiosk to buy some really good stuffs. We've stayed for two days in two rooms. Our overall stay was very pleasant and nice. Though there's many rooms for...more »
Trip Includes:  | Varanasi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 21 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Jod... M T W T F S S
14853 Marudhar Expres 17:20 17:50 Y N Y N N Y N
14863 Marudhar Expres 18:15 17:50 N Y N N Y N Y

Hotels near Jodhpur Junction