14865/Marudhar Expres

Marudhar Expres (14865) Train

Marudhar Expres
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Marudhar Expres/14865 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Marudhar Expres (14865)

  • Runs on: Thu
  • Travel time: 21 hours 17 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi Junction Source18:15 0 Km.
Bhadohi 19:0919:11 45 Km.
Janghai Junction 19:4619:48 76 Km.
Pratapgarh Junction 20:3520:40 129 Km.
Amethi 21:0821:10 164 Km.
GauriGanj 21:2321:25 177 Km.
Rae Bareli Junction 22:1522:20 224 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 00:0500:30 302 Km.
Unnao Junction 01:2001:22 358 Km.
Kanpur Central 01:5502:00 375 Km.
Etawah 03:3603:38 513 Km.
Shikohabad Junction 04:2404:26 569 Km.
Tundla Junction 05:2305:28 605 Km.
Agra Fort 06:1006:35 628 Km.
Idgah Agra Junction 06:4306:45 630 Km.
Achhnera Junction 07:0807:10 654 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 07:4107:43 681 Km.
Nadbai 08:1208:14 710 Km.
Kherli 08:2808:30 727 Km.
Bandikui Junction 10:2510:30 778 Km.
Dausa 10:5010:52 807 Km.
Jaipur Gandhinagar 11:3911:41 863 Km.
Jaipur Junction 12:0512:20 869 Km.
Phulera Junction 13:2313:25 923 Km.
Sambhar Lake 13:3213:34 931 Km.
Nawa City 13:5613:58 959 Km.
Kuchaman City 14:1214:14 974 Km.
Makrana Junction 14:2814:30 988 Km.
Degana Junction 15:0515:08 1032 Km.
Merta Road Junction 15:4215:47 1077 Km.
Gotan 16:1016:12 1097 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 17:50Destination 1181 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Marudhar Expres

Bhaskar Banerjee
  • Bhaskar Banerjee
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Cooch Behar
  • 18 photos
  • 11 Reviews
Bhaskar Banerjee
4/7
Posted Oct 22, 2013 Oct 22, 2013
Marudhar Expres Route: Agra ––› Varanasi
This train travel was just like other travel by an Indian rail train. Nothing special of it. Train came late about 1:45 hours and we reached late by 2:30 hours. Which I think pretty normal in India. Air conditioning was working properly and bedding was as it get served on AC 3 tier.
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Expres(14865)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Agra Fort
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Varanasi Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
HI, Varanasi is a nice hotel and it'll make your stay at Varanasi better. They have wonderful front desk, services and some nice shopping kiosk to buy some really good stuffs. We've stayed for two days in two rooms. Our overall stay was very pleasant and nice. Though there's many rooms for...more »
Trip Includes:  | Varanasi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Other Trains from Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Jod... M T W T F S S
14853 Marudhar Expres 17:20 17:50 Y N Y N N Y N
14863 Marudhar Expres 18:15 17:50 N Y N N Y N Y

Road/Route Map For Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Driving directions from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Kadamb Kunj Resort
4 Reviews
Resorts
The Bagh
4 Reviews
Guest Houses
2 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Aroma Classic
44 Reviews
Hotel
Park Prime
25 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of