14863/Marudhar Express

Marudhar Express (14863) Train

Marudhar Express
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Marudhar Express/14863 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Marudhar Express (14863)

  • Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 22 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi Junction Source18:15 0 Km.
Babatpur 18:3218:34 18.6 Km.
Jaunpur City 19:1619:18 57.5 Km.
Sultanpur Junction 20:4620:51 143.3 Km.
Nihalgarh 21:2621:28 193.8 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 00:0500:30 282.7 Km.
Unnao Junction 01:2001:22 337.3 Km.
Kanpur Central 01:5502:00 354.7 Km.
Etawah 03:3503:37 494.2 Km.
Shikohabad Junction 04:1404:16 549.5 Km.
Tundla Junction 05:0805:13 585.9 Km.
Agra Fort 05:5506:20 608.9 Km.
Idgah Agra Junction 06:2606:28 611 Km.
Achhnera Junction 06:5106:53 634.9 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 07:1407:16 662.2 Km.
Nadbai 07:3607:38 690.7 Km.
Kherli 07:5307:55 707 Km.
Mandawar Mahwa Road 08:3008:32 727.6 Km.
Bandikui Junction 09:3309:35 759 Km.
Dausa 10:0110:03 787.8 Km.
Jaipur Gandhinagar 10:5911:01 843.9 Km.
Jaipur Junction 11:2011:35 849.3 Km.
Phulera Junction 12:2612:28 904.4 Km.
Sambhar Lake 12:3712:39 911.5 Km.
Nawa City 13:0013:02 939.2 Km.
Kuchaman City 13:1613:18 954.8 Km.
Makrana Junction 13:4413:46 969 Km.
Degana Junction 14:1814:20 1012. Km.
Merta Road Junction 15:0115:06 1056. Km.
Gotan 15:3115:33 1076. Km.
Jodhpur Junction 17:00Destination 1159. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Marudhar Express

P.s
  • P.s
  • 2 Reviews
P.s
4/7
Posted Oct 15, 2013 Oct 15, 2013
Marudhar Express Route: Lucknow ––› Pushkar
It was an average experience. Toilets were not clean. The food was not good. The bed sheets were fine. It was okay, could have been better. The train was on-time but had lot of stoppages which made the journey too long, tiring and boring. Wish Indian Railways improve their service soon.
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Express(14863)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Lucknow Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Navratan Palace Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Jod... M T W T F S S
14853 Marudhar Express 17:20 17:00 Y N Y N N Y N
14865 Marudhar Express 17:45 17:00 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Driving directions from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Udai Vilas Palace
6 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Laxmi Vilas Palace
10 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Om Tower
20 Reviews
Hotel
Chomu Palace Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Arya Niwas
39 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of