14865/Marudhar Express

Marudhar Express (14865) Train

Marudhar Express
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Marudhar Express/14865 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Marudhar Express (14865)

  • Runs on: Thu
  • Travel time: 23 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Varanasi Junction Source17:45 0 Km.
Bhadohi 18:4718:49 44.5 Km.
Janghai Junction 19:2119:23 74.9 Km.
Pratapgarh Junction 20:1720:22 128.1 Km.
Amethi 20:5020:52 163.1 Km.
Rae Bareli Junction 21:5822:03 223.2 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 00:0500:30 301.1 Km.
Unnao Junction 01:2001:22 355.7 Km.
Kanpur Central 01:5502:00 373.1 Km.
Etawah 03:3503:37 512.6 Km.
Shikohabad Junction 04:1404:16 567.9 Km.
Tundla Junction 05:0805:13 604.3 Km.
Agra Fort 05:5506:20 627.2 Km.
Idgah Agra Junction 06:2606:28 629.4 Km.
Achhnera Junction 06:5106:53 653.2 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 07:1407:16 680.6 Km.
Nadbai 07:3607:38 709.1 Km.
Kherli 07:5307:55 725.4 Km.
Bandikui Junction 09:3309:35 777.4 Km.
Dausa 10:0110:03 806.2 Km.
Jaipur Gandhinagar 10:5911:01 862.2 Km.
Jaipur Junction 11:2011:35 867.7 Km.
Phulera Junction 12:2312:25 922.7 Km.
Sambhar Lake 12:3712:39 929.9 Km.
Nawa City 13:0013:02 957.5 Km.
Kuchaman City 13:1613:18 973.2 Km.
Makrana Junction 13:4413:46 987.3 Km.
Degana Junction 14:1814:20 1030. Km.
Merta Road Junction 15:0115:06 1074. Km.
Gotan 15:3115:33 1094. Km.
Jodhpur Junction 17:00Destination 1178. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Marudhar Express

Bhaskar Banerjee
  • Bhaskar Banerjee
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Siliguri
  • 18 photos
  • 11 Reviews
Bhaskar Banerjee
4/7
Posted Oct 22, 2013 Oct 22, 2013
Marudhar Express Route: Agra ––› Varanasi
This train travel was just like other travel by an Indian rail train. Nothing special of it. Train came late about 1:45 hours and we reached late by 2:30 hours. Which I think pretty normal in India. Air conditioning was working properly and bedding was as it get served on AC 3 tier.
Train name (Train no): Marudhar Express(14865)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Agra Fort
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Varanasi Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
HI, Varanasi is a nice hotel and it'll make your stay at Varanasi better. They have wonderful front desk, services and some nice shopping kiosk to buy some really good stuffs. We've stayed for two days in two rooms. Our overall stay was very pleasant and nice. Though there's many rooms for...more »
Trip Includes:  | Varanasi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Var... Jod... M T W T F S S
14853 Marudhar Express 17:20 17:00 Y N Y N N Y N
14863 Marudhar Express 18:15 17:00 N Y N N Y N Y

Road/Route Map For Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Driving directions from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Swaraj Resort
15 Reviews
Resorts
Kadamb Kunj Resort
1 Review
Resorts
The Bagh
3 Reviews
Resorts
The Birders Inn
4 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Aashish Hotel
19 Reviews
Hotel
Neelam Hotel
23 Reviews
Hotel
Jaipur Palace Hotel
100 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of