51973/Mathura Jaipur Passenger

Mathura Jaipur Passenger (51973) Train (Mathura Junction to Jaipur Junction)

Mathura Jaipur Passenger/51973 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 49 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mathura Junction (MTJ) Source06:55 0 km
Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 06:5907:00 2 km
Goverdhan (GDO) 07:2207:23 23 km
Deeg (DEEG) 07:3807:39 15 km
Bedham (BEDM) 07:5107:52 12 km
Brij Nagar (BINR) 08:0408:05 12 km
Govind Garh (GVH) 08:1708:18 10 km
Jadoli Ka Bas (JBS) 08:2908:30 13 km
Ramgarh (RAH) 08:3908:40 8 km
Ootwar (OTD) 08:5708:58 10 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 09:3009:38 15 km
Mahwa (MWW) 09:4709:48 8 km
Malakhera (MKH) 09:5709:58 10 km
Dhigawara (DGW) 10:0710:08 10 km
Rajgarh (RHG) 10:2610:27 6 km
Surergoth (SRRG) 10:3710:38 5 km
Baswa (BU) 10:4510:46 6 km
Gulana (GLNA) 10:5310:54 5 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 11:0511:10 7 km
Arnia (ARNA) 11:1711:18 6 km
Kolvagram (KVGM) 11:2511:26 5 km
Bhan Kari (BAK) 11:3311:34 6 km
Dausa (DO) 11:4511:46 10 km
Jatwara (JW) 11:5711:58 12 km
Banskho (BSKO) 12:0412:05 7 km
Jhir (JHIR) 12:1312:14 2 km
Bassi (BAI) 12:2112:22 6 km
Kanauta (KUT) 12:3112:32 9 km
Khatipura (KWP) 12:3912:40 6 km
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 12:4812:49 5 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 12:5712:58 5 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 13:25Destination 5 km

Journey Reviews

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mathura Junction To Jaipur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mat... Jai... M T W T F S S
19410 Gkp Adi Exp 19:30 00:55 N N N N N Y Y
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru 12:05 18:10 N N N Y N N N
12403 Ald Jp Express 08:25 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09408 Ljn Adi Special 12:05 18:35 N N Y N N N N
19716 Ljn Jp Express 20:20 01:45 Y N Y N N Y N

Hotels near Jaipur Junction

Hotel
Sanjay Hotel, Jaipur
3 Reviews
Self Catering Villas
Siachen villa, Jaipur