56878/Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger

Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (56878) Train

Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger/56878 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (56878)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 20 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mayiladuturai Junction Source17:30 0 Km.
Nidur 17:3617:37 4.2 Km.
Anandatandavapuram 17:4217:43 6.6 Km.
Vaithiswaran Koil 17:5117:52 14.1 Km.
Sirkazhi 17:5918:00 19.9 Km.
Kollidam 18:1018:11 30.2 Km.
Vallampadugai 18:1618:17 32.3 Km.
Chidambaram 18:2418:25 37 Km.
Kille 18:3218:33 42.9 Km.
Parangipettai 18:3918:40 48 Km.
Puduchatiram 18:4618:47 55.2 Km.
Alapakam 18:5618:57 63.9 Km.
Capper Quarry 19:0519:06 71.3 Km.
Cuddalore Port Junction 19:1419:15 75.6 Km.
Tirupadripulyur 19:2119:22 79.8 Km.
Varakalpattu 19:2819:29 84.9 Km.
Nellikuppan 19:3519:36 89.4 Km.
Melpattam Bakkam 19:4119:42 94.6 Km.
Panruti 19:4919:50 102.5 Km.
Thiruthuraiyur 19:5619:57 108.6 Km.
Serndanur 20:0520:06 114.1 Km.
Villupuram Junction 20:50Destination 122.4 Km.

Other Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction To Villupuram Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
May... Vil... M T W T F S S
14259 Rameswaram-Varanasi Weekly Express 06:40 09:30 N N Y N N N N
16176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express 23:20 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16180 Mannai Express 23:55 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16702 Boatmail Express 00:40 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16736 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Chendur Express 05:45 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16780 Rameshwaram Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express 00:05 02:45 Y N N Y N Y N
16854 Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore Cholan/Day Express 11:30 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17408 Pamani Express 07:20 09:50 N N Y N Y N Y
18495 Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express 15:40 18:50 N N N N N N Y
22624 Madurai Chennai Egmore Mahal Superfast Express 02:00 04:05 N N N Y N Y N
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 05:40 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mayiladuturai Junction To Villupuram Junction

Driving directions from Mayiladuturai Junction to Villupuram Junction
Chidambaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Grand Park
5 Reviews
Check all Chidambaram hotels ›
Mayiladuthurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
10 Reviews
Check all Mayiladuthurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of