56878/Mayiladuthurai-villupuram Passenger

Mayiladuthurai-villupuram Passenger (56878) Train

Mayiladuthurai-villupuram Passenger/56878 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mayiladuthurai-villupuram Passenger (56878)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mayiladuturai Junction Source17:30 0 Km.
Nidur 17:3617:37 4 Km.
Anandatandavapuram 17:4217:43 2 Km.
Vaithiswaran Koil 17:5117:52 7 Km.
Sirkazhi 17:5918:00 5 Km.
Kollidam 18:1018:11 10 Km.
Vallampadugai 18:1618:17 2 Km.
Chidambaram 18:2418:25 4 Km.
Kille 18:3218:33 5 Km.
Parangipettai 18:3918:40 5 Km.
Puduchatiram 18:4618:47 7 Km.
Alapakam 18:5618:57 8 Km.
Capper Quarry 19:0519:06 7 Km.
Cuddalore Port Junction 19:1419:15 4 Km.
Tirupadripulyur 19:2119:22 4 Km.
Varakalpattu 19:2819:29 5 Km.
Nellikuppan 19:3519:36 4 Km.
Melpattam Bakkam 19:4119:42 5 Km.
Panruti 19:4919:50 7 Km.
Thiruthuraiyur 19:5619:57 6 Km.
Serndanur 20:0520:06 5 Km.
Villupuram Junction 20:50Destination 8 Km.

Other Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction To Villupuram Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
May... Vil... M T W T F S S
11018 Kik Ltt Express 15:40 18:50 Y N N N N N N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Express 06:40 09:30 N N Y N N N N
16176 Chennai Express 23:20 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16180 Mannai Exp 23:55 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16702 Chennai Express 00:40 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16736 Tcn Chennai Express 05:45 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16780 Rmm Tpty Express 00:05 02:55 Y N N Y N Y N
16854 Chennai Express 11:30 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17408 Tirupati Expres 07:20 09:50 N N Y N Y N Y
18495 Bhubaneswar Express 15:40 18:50 N N N N N N Y
22624 Chennai Express 01:50 04:05 N N N Y N Y N
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 05:40 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06802 Chennai Express 01:50 04:05 Y N N N N N N
12794 Chennai Express 02:00 04:05 N N N Y N Y N
16102 Chennai Express 00:40 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16106 Tcn Chennai Exp 05:45 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16184 Uzhavan Express 22:30 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16186 Velankanni Express 23:20 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16862 Puducherry Express 01:00 04:20 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Mayiladuturai Junction To Villupuram Junction

Driving directions from Mayiladuturai Junction to Villupuram Junction
Chidambaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Grand Park
7 Reviews
Check all Chidambaram hotels ›
Mayiladuthurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Mayiladuthurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of