56878/Mayiladuthurai-villupuram Passenger

Mayiladuthurai-villupuram Passenger (56878) Train (Mayiladuturai Junction to Villupuram Junction)

Mayiladuthurai-villupuram Passenger/56878 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) Source17:30 0 km
Nidur (NID) 17:3617:37 4 km
Anandatandavapuram (ANP) 17:4217:43 2 km
Vaithiswaran Koil (VDL) 17:5117:52 7 km
Sirkazhi (SY) 17:5918:00 5 km
Kollidam (CLN) 18:1018:11 10 km
Vallampadugai (VMP) 18:1618:17 2 km
Chidambaram (CDM) 18:2418:25 4 km
Kille (KII) 18:3218:33 5 km
Parangipettai (PO) 18:3918:40 5 km
Puduchatiram (PUC) 18:4618:47 7 km
Alapakam (ALP) 18:5618:57 8 km
Capper Quarry (CQS) 19:0519:06 7 km
Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ) 19:1419:15 4 km
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 19:2119:22 4 km
Varakalpattu (VKP) 19:2819:29 5 km
Nellikuppan (NPM) 19:3519:36 4 km
Melpattam Bakkam (MBU) 19:4119:42 5 km
Panruti (PRT) 19:4919:50 7 km
Thiruthuraiyur (TUY) 19:5619:57 6 km
Serndanur (SXR) 20:0520:06 5 km
Villupuram Junction (VM) 20:50Destination 8 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction To Villupuram Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
May... Vil... M T W T F S S
11018 Kik Ltt Express 15:40 18:50 Y N N N N N N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Express 06:40 09:30 N N Y N N N N
16176 Chennai Express 23:20 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16180 Mannai Exp 23:55 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16702 Chennai Express 00:40 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16736 Tcn Chennai Express 05:45 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16780 Rmm Tpty Express 00:05 02:55 Y N N Y N Y N
16854 Chennai Express 11:30 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17408 Tirupati Expres 07:20 09:50 N N Y N Y N Y
18495 Bhubaneswar Express 15:40 18:50 N N N N N N Y
22624 Chennai Express 01:50 04:05 N N N Y N Y N
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 05:40 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06802 Chennai Express 01:50 04:05 Y N N N N N N
12794 Chennai Express 02:00 04:05 N N N Y N Y N
16102 Chennai Express 00:40 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16106 Tcn Chennai Exp 05:45 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16184 Uzhavan Express 22:30 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16186 Velankanni Express 23:20 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16862 Puducherry Express 01:00 04:20 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Villupuram Junction