12964/Mewar Express

Mewar Express (12964) Train

Mewar Express
Average Rating :
4.2/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Mewar Express/12964 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mewar Express (12964)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 9 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Udaipur City Source18:15 0 Km.
Ranapratapnagar 18:2018:22 5 Km.
Mavli Junction 19:0019:02 43 Km.
Kapasan 19:2819:30 79 Km.
Chittaurgarh 20:3020:50 115 Km.
Chanderiya 21:0021:02 122 Km.
Mandalgarh 21:4321:45 180 Km.
Bundi 22:3722:39 248 Km.
Kota Junction 23:2523:40 286 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 00:5300:55 394 Km.
Gangapur City 01:4701:49 457 Km.
Shri Mahabirji 02:1202:14 492 Km.
Hindaun City 02:2302:25 502 Km.
Bayana Junction 02:4802:50 535 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 03:1803:20 576 Km.
Mathura Junction 04:2504:30 610 Km.
Ballabgarh 05:5305:55 715 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30Destination 743 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Mewar Express

Sikha sharma
  • Sikha sharma
  • Lives in Noida
  • 2 photos
  • 3 Reviews
Sikha sharma
5/7
Posted 3 months ago Nov 20, 2014
Mewar Express Route: Noida ––› Udaipur
Mewar express is a better train for overnight journey and it generally reach on time. Few station stops in between you can easily have something to eat from stations as well as the pantry of the train itself. Overall a nice experience else everything is same as we generally find in Indian railways.
Train name (Train no): Mewar Express(12964)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Udaipur City
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Padmini Palace Hotel | Udaipur
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Priyank Jain
  • Priyank Jain
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 7 Reviews
Priyank Jain
1.5/7
Posted Nov 16, 2014 Nov 16, 2014
Mewar Express Route: Delhi-ID ––› Udaipur
This train is horrible. We picked this train because it is direct from Delhi to Udaipur. The train is very poorly managed. The coaches stinks like rotten eggs. They don't provide food in the train. Though some vendors at the stations keep coming. The blankets, bed sheets were in a very very bad condition. Indian railways need to do a lot for improving services in trains. Being travelling with family, we had so much problems in this trains. No wonder they have worst toilets in the world.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mewar Express(12964)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Udaipur City
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Siddharth
  • Siddharth
  • Critic
  • 1 photo
  • 3 Reviews
Siddharth
6/7
Posted Jul 14, 2014 Jul 14, 2014
Mewar Express Route: Udaipur ––› Delhi
I was quite refreshed after a whole night of full rest and sleep. Train was on time and there were good facility for sleep and travel. The toilet was clean and good. It also offers good food and water and it is also available on stations. We were travelling at night so on some stations there were no food was available.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mewar Express(12964)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Road/Route Map For Udaipur City To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Driving directions from Udaipur City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Tourist Palace Hotel
3 Ratings
Resorts
Kadamb Kunj Resort
4 Reviews
Resorts
The Bagh
5 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Udaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Anjani Hotel
25 Reviews
Resorts
Oriental Palace Resort
61 Reviews
Hotel
The Royal Retreat
16 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Jaiwana Haveli
29 Reviews
Check all Udaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of