12618/Mngla Lksdp Exp

Mngla Lksdp Exp (12618) Train

Mngla Lksdp Exp
Average Rating :
5.1/ 7 1
19 19 Reviews

Mngla Lksdp Exp/12618 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mngla Lksdp Exp (12618)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 46 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source09:20 0 Km.
Faridabad 09:4009:42 21 Km.
Mathura Junction 11:1011:13 134 Km.
Agra Cantt. 12:2012:25 188 Km.
Morena 13:1813:20 268 Km.
Gwalior Junction 13:5514:00 306 Km.
Jhansi Junction 15:3015:40 403 Km.
Bina Junction 17:3517:40 556 Km.
Bhopal Junction 19:3519:40 694 Km.
Itarsi Junction 21:3521:40 786 Km.
Khandwa Junction 00:1000:15 969 Km.
Burhanpur 01:0801:10 1038 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 01:5502:05 1093 Km.
Manmad Junction 04:2204:25 1277 Km.
Nasik Road 05:1805:20 1350 Km.
Igatpuri 06:4306:45 1400 Km.
Kalyan Junction 08:3008:35 1484 Km.
Panvel Junction 09:2509:30 1520 Km.
Chiplun 13:0613:08 1776 Km.
Ratnagiri 14:4514:50 1882 Km.
Kankavli 16:3816:40 2038 Km.
Thivim 17:5617:58 2152 Km.
Madgaon Junction 19:1519:25 2217 Km.
Karwar 20:3620:38 2299 Km.
Bhatkal 21:5822:00 2452 Km.
Udupi 23:0423:06 2566 Km.
Mangalore Junction 00:4000:50 2647 Km.
Kasaragod 01:3301:35 2699 Km.
Kanhangad 01:5301:55 2722 Km.
Nileshwar 02:0302:05 2731 Km.
Payyanur 02:2302:25 2751 Km.
Payangadi 02:3302:35 2762 Km.
Kannur Main 03:1503:20 2784 Km.
Thalassery 03:3803:40 2805 Km.
Vadakara 03:5804:00 2827 Km.
Koyilandy 04:1804:20 2849 Km.
Kozhikode Main 04:5505:00 2873 Km.
Ferok 05:1305:15 2883 Km.
Parappangadi 05:3105:33 2898 Km.
Tirur 05:4805:50 2914 Km.
Kuttippuram 06:0606:08 2929 Km.
Pattambi 06:2406:26 2948 Km.
Shoranur Junction 07:2007:25 2959 Km.
Thrissur 08:0708:10 2992 Km.
Aluva 08:5809:00 3047 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 10:00Destination 3066 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

19 traveller reviews for Mngla Lksdp Exp

Nageswar Patra

  • Scout
  • Nageswar Patra
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  2258 readers
Nageswar Patra
5.5/7
Posted Jan 8, 2016 Jan 8, 2016
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Delhi ––› Goa
I visited Goa with my friends by train named mangla lakshadweep superfast express runs from Nizamuddin railway station to Ernakulam. I got down at Margao railway station for Goa. This train runs on time and the toilets are clean. Then went for hotel to stay. Hotels are available in cheapest rate near railway station, you can stay there according to your budget. If you wanna travel by train then the reservation should be done 3 months in advance or you have to book tatkal for Goa.

After reaching goa I visited at first the colva beach situated just 6 km from margao. Transportation is available to the beach it is one of the famous and preferred holiday locations in goa. I enjoyed very much with my friends. The climate of goa is amazing. You can watch sunset in beach. There are many famous sea beaches are available in goa you should visit all.
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Abhinav Agrawal

  • Tourist
  • Abhinav Agrawal
  • Lives in Roorkee
  • 4 photos
  • 1 Review
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  1859 readers
Abhinav Agrawal
7/7
Posted Nov 2, 2015 Nov 2, 2015
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Goa
It was a great experience for me as I don't travel a lot but as a student I had to travel for my studies there as a industrial trip but as I travel, the more I came closer to the nature. The train stop at various places and at some random places and i with my other friends click some photos and enjoyed the whole journey by playing, singing and yelling in tunnels which was really a new experience and mad thing I had ever done. Since I don't travel a lot I thought how I would go in toilet as I already saw the condition in other trains but I was amazed as the toilet and other services were far better than my expectation. Even I loved the food and refreshments I bought in train which I usually avoid.

So the overall journey was not painful as I first thought and the industrial trip converted to simply the trip to Goa for me and my friends.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Neeraj Jain

  • Scout
  • Neeraj Jain
  • Lives in Indore
  • 1 photo
  • 6 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  5312 readers
Neeraj Jain
4/7
Posted Oct 28, 2015 Oct 28, 2015
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Indore ––› Candolim Beach
Train is so bad. Sleeper classes coach is very poor, no charging adapter no cleaning works on station. After reaching Goa all the things forget because goa party awesome and beach are very clean. The candolim beach in Goa is a stretch of fairly clean, safe sands. It is dotted with several shacks, most of which are closed during the rains.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Kalyan Junction
 3.00/7
Last Station: Thivim
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sinq Party Hotel | Candolim Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Maruthi

  • Scout
  • Maruthi
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 4 Reviews
  •  3194 readers
Maruthi
6/7
Posted Oct 19, 2015 Oct 19, 2015
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Munnar
Pick up 12618 for travelling from kalyan. The train was superfast and was on time. The Journey was good no borning. Train was clean and met with good people, would like to travel by train once again. Save a lot of money, instead of travelling by flight, we saved 25000 Rs, by travelling through the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kalyan Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
I was on Kerala Tourism. First visited the Munnar, where I stayed at Ambady’s Falling Waters Resort. It was on tallest height of the hill station. Looks was good, it has water falling backside of the resort, from where we can view it from room itself.

Services was good, but...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Satish Vemul

  • Scout
  • Satish Vemul
  • Lives in Thane
  • 4 Reviews
  •  6 helpful votes
  •  7838 readers
Satish Vemul
6/7
Posted Jul 6, 2015 Jul 6, 2015
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Thane ––› Goa
For travel from Thane to Goa, it's been ages, but I recall there's a major train junction at Guntakal, then Hospet, which is close to Panaji, Goa. I just Googled, Indian Railways Map, and there's a good one. Maybe you could reserve a 2nd class sleeper over-day from . Check the Indian Railways website, you could make a reservation in advance, if you can manage the website. If you take this route, I would highly recommend checking out Hampi, which is close to Hospet, Hampi is a real trip. Then you're a day bus to Panaji,Goa.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Thane
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Thivim
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Double Tree By Hilton | Goa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Mohit Srivastava

  • Scout
  • Mohit Srivastava
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 3 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  5906 readers
Mohit Srivastava
6.5/7
Posted May 19, 2015 May 19, 2015
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Kanpur ––› Colva
My journey was a wonderful experience from start to finish. Toilets were clean and food as well as water available in the pantry car. Journey was very good and comfortable. Each trip was wonderful and all the people I shared the cabin with were also great people. Goa is a very nice and safe place and I will visit again soon.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Jhansi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Vailankani Cottages | Burnzam Ghor
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Jean Philipe

  • Explorer
  • Jean Philipe
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 1 photo
  • 9 Reviews
  •  156 helpful votes
  •  9441 readers
Jean Philipe
5/7
Posted Feb 25, 2015 Feb 25, 2015
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Gokarna ––› Kochi (Cochin)
Nothing especially good or bad about this particular train. We travelled in 2 AC and apart from the late arrival by half an hour and that the compartment was not very clean, it was a very ordinary trip. The bedding was clean, the toilets were reasonable and there was a regular stream of vendors to provide food.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Karwar
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
We were referred to Kitkat Holiday Homes by another guest house manager who did not have enough rooms free to accommodate our tour group. It is a newly built facility, with beautiful tile and marble floors, and is meticulously clean. The owner/manager, Nazir Khan, was most helpful and friendly....more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 138 votes

Yogesh Kudalkar

  • Scout
  • Yogesh Kudalkar
  • Flashpacker
  • Lives in Pune
  • 2 Reviews
  •  135 helpful votes
  •  12135 readers
Yogesh Kudalkar
4/7
Posted Nov 4, 2014 Nov 4, 2014
There was only one train for the route that we had. So no options. The food was not so good. Rest all was fine. We were travelling in 2-tier AC hence travel was comfortable. Bedding was not very clean. You have to carry your own as the travel time was very significant.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ratnagiri
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 134 votes

Rahul Bhagat

  • Scout
  • Rahul Bhagat
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 6 photos
  • 1 Review
  •  128 helpful votes
  •  11506 readers
Rahul Bhagat
5/7
Posted Aug 16, 2014 Aug 16, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Hamirpur ––› Mumbai
The train was really very clean and people on that train were mostly from South India. The train was on time most of the times. Also, one do feel hot travelling in this route because the train comes via Rajasthan which is no doubt a very hot place. So, one should book ticket in AC class.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Nasik Road
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 128 votes

Jittu Varghese

  • Scout
  • Jittu Varghese
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 1 Review
  •  144 helpful votes
  •  13367 readers
Jittu Varghese
3.5/7
Posted Aug 7, 2014 Aug 7, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Kerala
I have been travelling by this train since i was 3 years, from then till now i always prefer this train. I should say long journey passing through Karnataka. But the freshness of Kerala is really awesome. If you get a Chance, do plan a travel in this route and enjoy the freshness and greenary of kerala
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kalyan Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kanniyakumari
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 144 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Ernakulam Junction (South)

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Ern... M T W T F S S
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 11:00 01:00 N Y Y N N N Y
12284 Nzm Ers Duronto 21:35 15:25 N N N N N Y N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 14:00 10:20 N N Y N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Express 14:00 10:55 N N N N N N Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 05:55 06:00 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 05:55 06:00 N Y N N N N N
22634 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express 23:40 01:10 N N N N Y N N