12618/Mngla Lksdp Exp

Mngla Lksdp Exp (12618) Train

Mngla Lksdp Exp
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
15 15 Reviews

Mngla Lksdp Exp/12618 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mngla Lksdp Exp (12618)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 46 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source09:20 0 Km.
Faridabad 09:4009:42 21 Km.
Mathura Junction 11:1011:13 134 Km.
Agra Cantt. 12:2012:25 188 Km.
Morena 13:1813:20 268 Km.
Gwalior Junction 13:5514:00 306 Km.
Jhansi Junction 15:3015:40 403 Km.
Bina Junction 17:3517:40 556 Km.
Bhopal Junction 19:3519:40 694 Km.
Itarsi Junction 21:3521:40 786 Km.
Khandwa Junction 00:1000:15 969 Km.
Burhanpur 01:0801:10 1038 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 01:5502:05 1093 Km.
Manmad Junction 04:2204:25 1277 Km.
Nasik Road 05:1805:20 1350 Km.
Igatpuri 06:4306:45 1400 Km.
Kalyan Junction 08:3008:35 1484 Km.
Panvel Junction 09:2509:30 1520 Km.
Chiplun 13:0613:08 1776 Km.
Ratnagiri 14:4514:50 1882 Km.
Kankavli 16:3816:40 2038 Km.
Thivim 17:5617:58 2152 Km.
Madgaon Junction 19:1519:25 2217 Km.
Karwar 20:3620:38 2299 Km.
Bhatkal 21:5822:00 2452 Km.
Udupi 23:0423:06 2566 Km.
Mangalore Junction 00:4000:50 2647 Km.
Kasaragod 01:3301:35 2699 Km.
Kanhangad 01:5301:55 2722 Km.
Nileshwar 02:0302:05 2731 Km.
Payyanur 02:2302:25 2751 Km.
Payangadi 02:3302:35 2762 Km.
Kannur Main 03:1503:20 2784 Km.
Thalassery 03:3803:40 2805 Km.
Vadakara 03:5804:00 2827 Km.
Koyilandy 04:1804:20 2849 Km.
Kozhikode Main 04:5505:00 2873 Km.
Ferok 05:1305:15 2883 Km.
Parappangadi 05:3105:33 2898 Km.
Tirur 05:4805:50 2914 Km.
Kuttippuram 06:0606:08 2929 Km.
Pattambi 06:2406:26 2948 Km.
Shoranur Junction 07:2007:25 2959 Km.
Thrissur 08:0708:10 2992 Km.
Aluva 08:5809:00 3047 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 10:00Destination 3066 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

15 traveller reviews for Mngla Lksdp Exp

Satish Vemul

  • Scout
  • Satish Vemul
  • Lives in Thane
  • 4 Reviews
  •  6 helpful votes
  •  3488 readers
Satish Vemul
6/7
Posted 2 months ago Jul 6, 2015
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Thane ––› Goa
For travel from Thane to Goa, it's been ages, but I recall there's a major train junction at Guntakal, then Hospet, which is close to Panaji, Goa. I just Googled, Indian Railways Map, and there's a good one. Maybe you could reserve a 2nd class sleeper over-day from . Check the Indian Railways website, you could make a reservation in advance, if you can manage the website. If you take this route, I would highly recommend checking out Hampi, which is close to Hospet, Hampi is a real trip. Then you're a day bus to Panaji,Goa.
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Thane
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Thivim
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Double Tree By Hilton | Goa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Mohit Srivastava

  • Scout
  • Mohit Srivastava
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 3 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  2140 readers
Mohit Srivastava
6.5/7
Posted 3 months ago May 19, 2015
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Kanpur ––› Colva
My journey was a wonderful experience from start to finish. Toilets were clean and food as well as water available in the pantry car. Journey was very good and comfortable. Each trip was wonderful and all the people I shared the cabin with were also great people. Goa is a very nice and safe place and I will visit again soon.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Jhansi Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Vailankani Cottages | Burnzam Ghor
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Jean Philipe

  • Explorer
  • Jean Philipe
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 5 Reviews
  •  156 helpful votes
  •  6014 readers
Jean Philipe
5/7
Posted Feb 25, 2015 Feb 25, 2015
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Gokarna ––› Kochi (Cochin)
Nothing especially good or bad about this particular train. We travelled in 2 AC and apart from the late arrival by half an hour and that the compartment was not very clean, it was a very ordinary trip. The bedding was clean, the toilets were reasonable and there was a regular stream of vendors to provide food.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Karwar
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
I chose this guest house in Fort Kochi for my tour group from Canada because of several favourable reviews on various travel websites.

Unfortunately, those favourable reviews are out of date. You can see that the building must have been very nice when new, but maintenance has been...more »
Trip Includes:  | Kochi (Cochin) | Fort Kochi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 138 votes

Yogesh Kudalkar

  • Scout
  • Yogesh Kudalkar
  • Flashpacker
  • Lives in Pune
  • 2 Reviews
  •  135 helpful votes
  •  8598 readers
Yogesh Kudalkar
4/7
Posted Nov 4, 2014 Nov 4, 2014
There was only one train for the route that we had. So no options. The food was not so good. Rest all was fine. We were travelling in 2-tier AC hence travel was comfortable. Bedding was not very clean. You have to carry your own as the travel time was very significant.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ratnagiri
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 134 votes

Rahul Bhagat

  • Scout
  • Rahul Bhagat
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 6 photos
  • 1 Review
  •  128 helpful votes
  •  7740 readers
Rahul Bhagat
5/7
Posted Aug 16, 2014 Aug 16, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Hamirpur ––› Mumbai
The train was really very clean and people on that train were mostly from South India. The train was on time most of the times. Also, one do feel hot travelling in this route because the train comes via Rajasthan which is no doubt a very hot place. So, one should book ticket in AC class.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Nasik Road
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 128 votes

Jittu Varghese

  • Scout
  • Jittu Varghese
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 1 Review
  •  142 helpful votes
  •  8991 readers
Jittu Varghese
3.5/7
Posted Aug 7, 2014 Aug 7, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Kerala
I have been travelling by this train since i was 3 years, from then till now i always prefer this train. I should say long journey passing through Karnataka. But the freshness of Kerala is really awesome. If you get a Chance, do plan a travel in this route and enjoy the freshness and greenary of kerala
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kalyan Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kanniyakumari
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 142 votes

Haresh Rohra

  • Scout
  • Haresh Rohra
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
  •  128 helpful votes
  •  7420 readers
Haresh Rohra
3/7
Posted Jul 9, 2014 Jul 9, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Calangute
Abode in the train at around 10.30 pm at night, from thane in reserved third AC coach. Train was running smoothly running towards its destination. As itís a night journey so we were fresh. Had dinner at Panvel and after 55 minutes prepared to sleep and turned the light off. Got up at 5.30 am took tea and enjoyed watching greenery of Konkan Railway route.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Thane
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 128 votes

Anshul Pandey

  • Connoisseur
  • Anshul Pandey
  • Cityslicker
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 11 Reviews
  •  128 helpful votes
  •  8134 readers
Anshul Pandey
4.5/7
Posted Jun 29, 2014 Jun 29, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Delhi ––› Mumbai
It was quite a comfortable journey by Rajdhani Express and I had a good time. Being single, I spent most of my time playing games on my android device and seeing the beautiful sites that came in the way. The food was very tasty and other services were also satisfactory.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Mumbai Central
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Marine Drive
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 128 votes

Jyoti Manghnani

  • Scout
  • Jyoti Manghnani
  • 4 photos
  • 1 Review
  •  160 helpful votes
  •  8809 readers
Jyoti Manghnani
4.5/7
Posted Apr 22, 2014 Apr 22, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Jaipur ––› Goa
The train reached three hours late at the destination. But what sets this train apart is the fact that it stops at almost 26 stations. For some it may seem a really long and tiring journey but those travel freaks who want to enjoy the essence of different locations this is a plus point. The train stopped at various locations and different stations covering states such as Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh,
Rajasthan. You are just mesmerized by the versatile beauty of India.

The accommodation class we travelled in was third AC. Seats were in good condition. The train crosses the Chambal River in Rajasthan after it has crossed Agra. Then comes Madhya Pradesh the capital city is Bhopal comes. After crossing Madhya Pradesh you enter the land of Maharashtra. The vada pao of Panvel Station is quite famous which I agreed after trying it. The masala they give you with it makes it special too. You cannot help eating two-three vada pao specially when train stops at this station in the morning. Such a good thing for break-fast with the station chai. All the great views, sceneries come in this state that you cannot take your eyes off at some parts of it. The greenery and the humid climate gives you that changed climate feel and gives a good feel. The oranges of Ratnagiri and and the beautiful greenery around these stations like Ratnagiri and Veer makes you get out of the train and enjoy the beauty. You can't resist taking pictures or getting clicked. Its so much fun. Then this continues the greenery scenes and views you just cannot take you eyes off it. It was amazing. You feel so refreshed in the journey itself. The toilets were in good condition. The food offered has the North Indian flavor when you start off the journey when when you enter the South region the flavor is all South Indian like sambhar, idli, biryani. It was not that bad and there was no problem as such regarding the bedding. The management was good and the staffs were cooperative.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Agra Cantt.
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 160 votes

Haseena Shaikh

  • Explorer
  • Haseena Shaikh
  • Lives in Goa
  • 9 Reviews
  •  142 helpful votes
  •  11634 readers
Haseena Shaikh
4/7
Posted Mar 29, 2014 Mar 29, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Goa ––› Munnar
We boarded the Mangala Lakshadeep train from Goa which leaves at 7:45pm from Madgaon Station. It reached Ernakulumm at 9:30am ( on time). One suggestion for the travellers, in case you want to go to Munnar, there get down at Aluva Station and take a KSRTC bus to Munnar, thus saving on time. You get taxis as well to go to Munnar from Aluva , but the charges are Rs. 2800/- and takes 3-4 hrs to reach. Whereas the bus takes Rs. 86 per person and reach there in same time with limited stops.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 130 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Ernakulam Junction (South)

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Ern... M T W T F S S
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 11:00 01:00 N Y Y N N N Y
12284 Nzm Ers Duronto 21:35 15:25 N N N N N Y N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 14:00 10:20 N N Y N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Express 14:00 10:55 N N N N N N Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 05:55 06:00 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 05:55 06:00 N Y N N N N N
22634 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express 23:40 01:10 N N N N Y N N
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Nyle Plaza
16 Reviews
Hotel
Grand Hotel
57 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Margao hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Surya Palace Hotel
19 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Arco Iris
7 Reviews
Hotel
Nanutel Hotel
41 Reviews
Hotel
Om Shiv Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Margao hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of