12618/Mngla Lksdp Exp

Mngla Lksdp Exp (12618) Train

Mngla Lksdp Exp
Average Rating :
4.8/ 7 1
11 11 Reviews

Mngla Lksdp Exp/12618 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mngla Lksdp Exp (12618)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 46 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source09:20 0 Km.
Faridabad 09:4009:42 21 Km.
Mathura Junction 11:1011:13 134 Km.
Agra Cantt. 12:2012:25 188 Km.
Morena 13:1813:20 268 Km.
Gwalior Junction 13:5514:00 306 Km.
Jhansi Junction 15:3015:40 403 Km.
Bina Junction 17:3517:40 556 Km.
Bhopal Junction 19:3519:40 694 Km.
Itarsi Junction 21:3521:40 786 Km.
Khandwa Junction 00:1000:15 969 Km.
Burhanpur 01:0801:10 1038 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 01:5502:05 1093 Km.
Manmad Junction 04:2204:25 1277 Km.
Nasik Road 05:1805:20 1350 Km.
Igatpuri 06:4306:45 1400 Km.
Kalyan Junction 08:3008:35 1484 Km.
Panvel Junction 09:2509:30 1520 Km.
Chiplun 13:0613:08 1776 Km.
Ratnagiri 14:4514:50 1882 Km.
Kankavli 16:3816:40 2038 Km.
Thivim 17:5617:58 2152 Km.
Madgaon Junction 19:1519:25 2217 Km.
Karwar 20:3620:38 2299 Km.
Bhatkal 21:5822:00 2452 Km.
Udupi 23:0423:06 2566 Km.
Mangalore Junction 00:4000:50 2647 Km.
Kasaragod 01:3301:35 2699 Km.
Kanhangad 01:5301:55 2722 Km.
Nileshwar 02:0302:05 2731 Km.
Payyanur 02:2302:25 2751 Km.
Payangadi 02:3302:35 2762 Km.
Kannur Main 03:1503:20 2784 Km.
Thalassery 03:3803:40 2805 Km.
Vadakara 03:5804:00 2827 Km.
Koyilandy 04:1804:20 2849 Km.
Kozhikode Main 04:5505:00 2873 Km.
Ferok 05:1305:15 2883 Km.
Parappangadi 05:3105:33 2898 Km.
Tirur 05:4805:50 2914 Km.
Kuttippuram 06:0606:08 2929 Km.
Pattambi 06:2406:26 2948 Km.
Shoranur Junction 07:2007:25 2959 Km.
Thrissur 08:0708:10 2992 Km.
Aluva 08:5809:00 3047 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 10:00Destination 3066 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

11 traveller reviews for Mngla Lksdp Exp

Rahul Bhagat
  • Rahul Bhagat
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 6 photos
  • 1 Review
Rahul Bhagat
5/7
Posted 2 months ago Aug 16, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Hamirpur ––› Mumbai
The train was really very clean and people on that train were mostly from South India. The train was on time most of the times. Also, one do feel hot travelling in this route because the train comes via Rajasthan which is no doubt a very hot place. So, one should book ticket in AC class.
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Nasik Road
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Jittu Varghese
  • Jittu Varghese
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 1 Review
Jittu Varghese
3.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Aug 7, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Kerala
I have been travelling by this train since i was 3 years, from then till now i always prefer this train. I should say long journey passing through Karnataka. But the freshness of Kerala is really awesome. If you get a Chance, do plan a travel in this route and enjoy the freshness and greenary of kerala
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kalyan Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kanniyakumari
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Haresh Rohra
  • Haresh Rohra
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
Haresh Rohra
3/7
Posted Jul 9, 2014 Jul 9, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Calangute
Abode in the train at around 10.30 pm at night, from thane in reserved third AC coach. Train was running smoothly running towards its destination. As itís a night journey so we were fresh. Had dinner at Panvel and after 55 minutes prepared to sleep and turned the light off. Got up at 5.30 am took tea and enjoyed watching greenery of Konkan Railway route.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Thane
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Legend Phoenix
  • Legend Phoenix
  • Cityslicker
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 8 Reviews
Legend Phoenix
4.5/7
Posted Jun 29, 2014 Jun 29, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Delhi ––› Mumbai
It was quite a comfortable journey by Rajdhani Express and I had a good time. Being single, I spent most of my time playing games on my android device and seeing the beautiful sites that came in the way. The food was very tasty and other services were also satisfactory.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Mumbai Central
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Marine Drive
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Jyoti Manghnani
  • Jyoti Manghnani
  • 4 photos
  • 1 Review
Jyoti Manghnani
4.5/7
Posted Apr 22, 2014 Apr 22, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Jaipur ––› Goa
The train reached three hours late at the destination. But what sets this train apart is the fact that it stops at almost 26 stations. For some it may seem a really long and tiring journey but those travel freaks who want to enjoy the essence of different locations this is a plus point. The train stopped at various locations and different stations covering states such as Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh,
Rajasthan. You are just mesmerized by the versatile beauty of India.

The accommodation class we travelled in was third AC. Seats were in good condition. The train crosses the Chambal River in Rajasthan after it has crossed Agra. Then comes Madhya Pradesh the capital city is Bhopal comes. After crossing Madhya Pradesh you enter the land of Maharashtra. The vada pao of Panvel Station is quite famous which I agreed after trying it. The masala they give you with it makes it special too. You cannot help eating two-three vada pao specially when train stops at this station in the morning. Such a good thing for break-fast with the station chai. All the great views, sceneries come in this state that you cannot take your eyes off at some parts of it. The greenery and the humid climate gives you that changed climate feel and gives a good feel. The oranges of Ratnagiri and and the beautiful greenery around these stations like Ratnagiri and Veer makes you get out of the train and enjoy the beauty. You can't resist taking pictures or getting clicked. Its so much fun. Then this continues the greenery scenes and views you just cannot take you eyes off it. It was amazing. You feel so refreshed in the journey itself. The toilets were in good condition. The food offered has the North Indian flavor when you start off the journey when when you enter the South region the flavor is all South Indian like sambhar, idli, biryani. It was not that bad and there was no problem as such regarding the bedding. The management was good and the staffs were cooperative.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Agra Cantt.
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Haseena Shaikh
  • Haseena Shaikh
  • Lives in Goa
  • 9 Reviews
Haseena Shaikh
4/7
Posted Mar 29, 2014 Mar 29, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Goa ––› Munnar
We boarded the Mangala Lakshadeep train from Goa which leaves at 7:45pm from Madgaon Station. It reached Ernakulumm at 9:30am ( on time). One suggestion for the travellers, in case you want to go to Munnar, there get down at Aluva Station and take a KSRTC bus to Munnar, thus saving on time. You get taxis as well to go to Munnar from Aluva , but the charges are Rs. 2800/- and takes 3-4 hrs to reach. Whereas the bus takes Rs. 86 per person and reach there in same time with limited stops.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Siddharth Kamat
  • Siddharth Kamat
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Margao
  • 3 Reviews
Siddharth Kamat
6.5/7
Posted Mar 3, 2014 Mar 3, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Margaon ––› Munnar
We took the train which came all the way from Delhi, so there was some delay. It is always better to take a train that starts from Goa itself. Anyway, the train that I got in was running late by almost 2 hours and we were told by our fellow passengers that it is closer to travel to Munnar from Aluva. The journey from the station to Munnar was a bit tiring since we were already running late. But when we reached Munnar it was simply "TOP OF THE WORLD"
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Madgaon Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Aluva
 4.50/7
Trip Includes:  The Edge
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rahul Bhatnagar
  • Rahul Bhatnagar
  • 1 photo
  • 2 Reviews
Rahul Bhatnagar
5.5/7
Posted Feb 13, 2014 Feb 13, 2014
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Pantnagar ––› Shirdi
Overall the train is good except the catering service. Non-availability of northern Indian food is a negative mark but veg-pulao was delicious. Stoppage are less and time schedule from Delhi to Manmad are suitable. Coaches are in satisfactory condition. Keep your bedding with you specially during winter season journey. Toilets were clean in both design i.e. Indian and European style.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Manmad Junction
 3.50/7
Trip Includes:  Dwarawati Bhaktiniwas
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Rajput
  • Rajput
  • 2 Reviews
Rajput
7/7
Posted Dec 21, 2013 Dec 21, 2013
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Pune ––› Calangute
It was nice experience to travel by train, as we were a group of family members. We could rest in train which is not possible in a car. We could save a lot of time. It is always better to travel by train because all type of vehicles available at the station on rent, like scooter, bike, car, jeep, etc. So take the bike and ride where ever you want to go.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Bhusaval Junction
 5.00/7
Last Station: Ratnagiri
 3.50/7
Trip Includes:  Romaldo Guest House
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Bharadesh kamal
  • Bharadesh kamal
  • 3 Reviews
Bharadesh kamal
4.5/7
Posted Dec 16, 2013 Dec 16, 2013
Mngla Lksdp Exp Route: Kolhapur ––› Munnar
Toilets are horrible in the train. Please make toilets usable as toilets are very bad. It's advisable to clean the toilets daily. The train was one hour late and co-traveler's were friendly. The train seats were not in condition and the route is very good. Roads are very good so I advise people to travel by road or by flight.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mngla Lksdp Exp(12618)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Madgaon Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Aluva
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hill View Hotel | Munnar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Ernakulam Junction (South)

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Ern... M T W T F S S
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 11:00 01:00 N Y Y N N N Y
12284 Nzm Ers Duronto 21:35 15:25 N N N N N Y N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 14:00 10:20 N N Y N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Express 14:00 10:55 N N N N N N Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 05:55 06:00 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 05:55 06:00 N Y N N N N N
22634 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express 23:40 01:10 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Ernakulam Junction (South)

Driving directions from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Abad Airport Hotel
13 Reviews
Hotel
Beaumonde - The Fern
177 Reviews
Hotel
The Surya Hotel
8 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Margao hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Saaj Hotel
5 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Arco Iris
3 Reviews
Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
Goa Woodlands Hotel
118 Reviews
Check all Margao hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of