12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail

Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (12809) Train

Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail/12809 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (12809)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 33 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source20:35 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 20:4820:50 8.6 Km.
Thane 21:1321:15 32.9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 21:3521:40 53.1 Km.
Kasara 22:4522:47 120.5 Km.
Igatpuri 23:2323:25 134.9 Km.
Devlali 00:0800:10 179.8 Km.
Nasik Road 00:2300:25 185.6 Km.
Manmad Junction 01:1901:22 258.3 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 02:0502:07 325.8 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 03:0803:10 418.4 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 03:4004:00 442.5 Km.
Malkapur 04:4604:48 492.4 Km.
Nandura 05:0805:10 520.3 Km.
Jalamb Junction 05:1805:20 532.5 Km.
Shegaon 05:2805:30 544.8 Km.
Akola Junction 06:0506:10 582.1 Km.
Murtizapur 06:3806:40 619.3 Km.
Badnera Junction 07:5508:00 661 Km.
Dhamangaon 08:3008:32 706.5 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 08:4708:49 726.4 Km.
Wardha Junction 09:2509:28 756 Km.
Nagpur Junction 11:0511:25 834.8 Km.
Bhandara Road 12:0912:11 897.1 Km.
Tumsar Road 12:2512:27 915 Km.
Gondia Junction 13:1113:16 964.7 Km.
Dongargarh 14:1014:12 1038 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 14:3214:34 1069. Km.
Durg Junction 15:2515:30 1100 Km.
Raipur Junction 16:0516:15 1136. Km.
Bhatapara 17:0317:05 1201. Km.
Bilaspur Junction 18:0018:15 1247. Km.
Champa 19:0119:03 1300. Km.
Sakti 19:2219:24 1330. Km.
Raigarh 19:5519:57 1380. Km.
Brajrajnagar 20:4020:42 1440 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 21:3521:40 1451. Km.
Rourkela Junction 22:5623:11 1552. Km.
Chakradharpur 00:2800:35 1653. Km.
Tatanagar Junction 01:4001:50 1716 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 03:3503:40 1851. Km.
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 05:1105:13 1958. Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 05:50Destination 1966 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail

Vaishali Dubey
  • Vaishali Dubey
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
Vaishali Dubey
5/7
Posted 3 weeks ago Aug 13, 2014
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail Route: Mumbai ––› Bandhavgarh
It is a nice train to go to Jabalpur/Katni from Mumbai. Usually crowded thus needs to be booked a long time before the actual date of travel else it is waitlisted. There is a pantry car in the train but the food quality is okay. The crowd is usually travelling to Bihar and West Bengal from Mumbai so what can you expect.
Train name (Train no): Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail(12809)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Katni Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Bandhavgarh
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Kol... M T W T F S S
12261 Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express 17:15 19:40 N Y Y Y N N Y
12322 Mumbai-Howrah SF Mail (Via Allahabad) 21:25 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Express 06:00 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus-Howrah Express 11:05 19:30 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Manali Hotel
12 Reviews
Hotel
Avion Hotel
204 Reviews
Hotel
City Palace
18 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of