12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express

Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express (12188) Train

Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express (12188)

  • Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sat
  • Travel time: 16 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source13:30 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 13:4313:45 8.6 Km.
Kalyan Junction 14:2214:25 53.1 Km.
Igatpuri 16:0316:05 134.9 Km.
Nasik Road 16:5817:00 185.6 Km.
Manmad Junction 17:5718:00 258.3 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 19:4819:50 418.4 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 20:1520:25 442.5 Km.
Khandwa Junction 23:3023:35 565.9 Km.
Harda 00:4300:45 673.5 Km.
Itarsi Junction 02:0002:10 749.3 Km.
Pipariya 03:0303:05 816.5 Km.
Narsinghpur 04:0804:10 910.3 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 06:00Destination 994.5 Km.

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Jabalpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Jab... M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Express 00:10 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Mumbai CST RajendraNagar SF Express 23:25 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Mumbai-Howrah SF Mail (Via Allahabad) 21:25 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Mumbai CST-Asansol SF Express 11:05 02:40 N N Y N N N N
01041 Mumbai CST - Patna (Weekly) Special 00:50 19:15 N N N N Y N N
01701 Mumbai CST - Jabalpur (Weekly) SF Special 13:30 06:00 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Jabalpur Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Jabalpur Junction
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Avion Hotel
203 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
3 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of