17032/Mumbai Exp

Mumbai Exp (17032) Train

Mumbai Exp
Average Rating :
4.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Mumbai Exp/17032 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mumbai Exp (17032)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 15 hours 23 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source20:40 0 Km.
Begumpet 20:4920:51 6 Km.
Lingampalli 21:1221:13 24 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 22:0122:03 74 Km.
Tandur 22:3922:40 115 Km.
Sedam 23:0823:10 148 Km.
Malkhaid Road 23:1823:20 161 Km.
Chittapur 23:2823:30 170 Km.
Wadi Junction 00:4500:50 185 Km.
Shahabad 01:0201:03 196 Km.
Gulbarga 01:2701:30 222 Km.
Dudhani 02:1902:20 272 Km.
Solapur 03:4003:50 335 Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 05:0805:10 414 Km.
Kem 05:2805:30 432 Km.
Jeur 05:4405:45 448 Km.
Bhigwan 06:4906:50 495 Km.
Daund Junction 07:3007:35 523 Km.
Kedgaon 07:5707:58 544 Km.
Uruli 08:1908:20 570 Km.
Pune Junction 09:0509:10 598 Km.
Lonavala 10:1410:15 662 Km.
Karjat Junction 11:0411:05 690 Km.
Kalyan Junction 11:5011:55 737 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 12:3512:40 781 Km.
Mumbai CST 13:05Destination 790 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Mumbai Exp

Pavan Kumar
  • Pavan Kumar
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 photos
  • 5 Reviews
Pavan Kumar
3.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Oct 22, 2014
Mumbai Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Pune
I didn't find any problem while travelling from Begumpet to Pune. But in return journey, many unreserved people travelled in the reservation compartments. Even ticket collector also didn't consider this as a problem. They occupied and sat everywhere. There was no way to move.
Train name (Train no): Mumbai Exp(17032)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Begumpet
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Pune Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Vikranth Veerareddy
  • Vikranth Veerareddy
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 1 Review
Vikranth Veerareddy
6/7
Posted Aug 29, 2014 Aug 29, 2014
Mumbai Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Mumbai
I booked Mumbai Express to travel to Mumbai. My train came on time and I started my Journey with pleasure. After visiting Mumbai I selected a nearby hotel to CST Station and stayed there. My trip went for 3 days and after that I became tired and booked my onward tickets for return journey. I started my return journey with fun and lots of memories.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mumbai Exp(17032)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Begumpet
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Mum... M T W T F S S
12702 Hussainsagar Ex 14:45 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Mumbai CST

Driving directions from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CST
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Hill Forest Resort
21 Reviews
Resorts
Highland Resort
28 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sai Prakash Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of