17032/Mumbai Exp

Mumbai Exp (17032) Train (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CST)

Mumbai Exp
Average Rating :
4.8 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Mumbai Exp/17032 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 15 hours 23 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Source20:40 0 km
Begumpet (BMT) 20:4920:51 6 km
Lingampalli (LPI) 21:1221:13 24 km
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 22:0122:03 74 km
Tandur (TDU) 22:3922:40 115 km
Sedam (SEM) 23:0823:10 148 km
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 23:1823:20 161 km
Chittapur (CT) 23:2823:30 170 km
Wadi Junction (WADI) 00:4500:50 185 km
Shahabad (SDB) 01:0201:03 196 km
Gulbarga (GR) 01:2701:30 222 km
Dudhani (DUD) 02:1902:20 272 km
Solapur (SUR) 03:4003:50 335 km
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 05:0805:10 414 km
Kem (KEM) 05:2805:30 432 km
Jeur (JEUR) 05:4405:45 448 km
Bhigwan (BGVN) 06:4906:50 495 km
Daund Junction (DD) 07:3007:35 523 km
Kedgaon (KDG) 07:5707:58 544 km
Uruli (URI) 08:1908:20 570 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:0509:10 598 km
Lonavala (LNL) 10:1410:15 662 km
Karjat Junction (KJT) 11:0411:05 690 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:5011:55 737 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 12:3512:40 781 km
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 13:05Destination 790 km

2 traveller reviews for Mumbai Exp

Pavan Kumar

  • Connoisseur
  • Pavan Kumar
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 12 photos
  • 41 Reviews
  •  97 helpful votes
  •  42178 readers
3.5/7
Posted Oct 22, 2014
Mumbai Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Pune
I didn't find any problem while travelling from Begumpet to Pune. But in return journey, many unreserved people travelled in the reservation compartments. Even ticket collector also didn't consider this as a problem. They occupied and sat everywhere. There was no way to move.
Train name (Train no): Mumbai Exp(17032)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Begumpet
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Pune Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 69 votes

Vikranth Veerareddy

  • Scout
  • Vikranth Veerareddy
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 1 Review
  •  60 helpful votes
  •  11605 readers
6/7
Posted Aug 29, 2014
Mumbai Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Mumbai
I booked Mumbai Express to travel to Mumbai. My train came on time and I started my Journey with pleasure. After visiting Mumbai I selected a nearby hotel to CST Station and stayed there. My trip went for 3 days and after that I became tired and booked my onward tickets for return journey. I started my return journey with fun and lots of memories.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mumbai Exp(17032)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Begumpet
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 60 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Mum... M T W T F S S
12702 Hussainsagar Ex 14:45 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Mumbai CST