17032/Mumbai Exp

Mumbai Exp (17032) Train

Mumbai Exp
Average Rating :
4.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Mumbai Exp/17032 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mumbai Exp (17032)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 15 hours 23 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source20:40 0 Km.
Begumpet 20:4920:51 6 Km.
Lingampalli 21:1221:13 24 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 22:0122:03 74 Km.
Tandur 22:3922:40 115 Km.
Sedam 23:0823:10 148 Km.
Malkhaid Road 23:1823:20 161 Km.
Chittapur 23:2823:30 170 Km.
Wadi Junction 00:4500:50 185 Km.
Shahabad 01:0201:03 196 Km.
Gulbarga 01:2701:30 222 Km.
Dudhani 02:1902:20 272 Km.
Solapur 03:4003:50 335 Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 05:0805:10 414 Km.
Kem 05:2805:30 432 Km.
Jeur 05:4405:45 448 Km.
Bhigwan 06:4906:50 495 Km.
Daund Junction 07:3007:35 523 Km.
Kedgaon 07:5707:58 544 Km.
Uruli 08:1908:20 570 Km.
Pune Junction 09:0509:10 598 Km.
Lonavala 10:1410:15 662 Km.
Karjat Junction 11:0411:05 690 Km.
Kalyan Junction 11:5011:55 737 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 12:3512:40 781 Km.
Mumbai CST 13:05Destination 790 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Mumbai Exp

Pavan Kumar
  • Pavan Kumar
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 photos
  • 5 Reviews
Pavan Kumar
3.5/7
Posted Oct 22, 2014 Oct 22, 2014
Mumbai Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Pune
I didn't find any problem while travelling from Begumpet to Pune. But in return journey, many unreserved people travelled in the reservation compartments. Even ticket collector also didn't consider this as a problem. They occupied and sat everywhere. There was no way to move.
Train name (Train no): Mumbai Exp(17032)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Begumpet
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Pune Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 51 votes

Vikranth Veerareddy
  • Vikranth Veerareddy
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 1 Review
Vikranth Veerareddy
6/7
Posted Aug 29, 2014 Aug 29, 2014
Mumbai Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Mumbai
I booked Mumbai Express to travel to Mumbai. My train came on time and I started my Journey with pleasure. After visiting Mumbai I selected a nearby hotel to CST Station and stayed there. My trip went for 3 days and after that I became tired and booked my onward tickets for return journey. I started my return journey with fun and lots of memories.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mumbai Exp(17032)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Begumpet
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai CST
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 49 votes

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Hyd... Mum... M T W T F S S
12702 Hussainsagar Ex 14:45 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Hill Forest Resort
22 Reviews
Resorts
The Lagoona Resort
62 Reviews
Hotel
Chandralok Hotel
68 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Lake View Homes - Classic
36 Reviews
Hotel
The Habitat
1 Review
Hotel
Taj Deccan
58 Reviews
Hotel
Silver Park Hotel
18 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of