11042/Mumbai Express

Mumbai Express (11042) Train

Mumbai Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Mumbai Express/11042 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mumbai Express (11042)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 24 hours 38 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central Source11:55 0 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 12:5813:00 69 Km.
Tiruttani 13:1413:15 83 Km.
Puttur 13:4413:45 115 Km.
Renigunta Junction 14:3014:35 141 Km.
Koduru 15:2415:25 182 Km.
Razampeta 15:4915:50 216 Km.
Nandalur 16:0916:10 227 Km.
Cuddapah 17:0417:05 266 Km.
Kamalapuram 17:2417:25 290 Km.
Yerraguntla 17:3917:40 305 Km.
Muddanuru 17:5417:55 322 Km.
Kondapuram 18:2418:25 345 Km.
Tadipatri 18:4918:50 373 Km.
Gooty Junction 20:0920:10 421 Km.
Guntakal Junction 20:4020:55 450 Km.
Adoni 21:3721:38 501 Km.
Manthralayam Road 22:3922:40 542 Km.
Raichur 23:1923:20 570 Km.
Krishna 23:3923:40 596 Km.
Yadgir 00:1900:20 639 Km.
Wadi Junction 01:4001:45 678 Km.
Shahabad 01:5701:58 688 Km.
Gulbarga 02:3402:35 715 Km.
Solapur 04:3004:40 828 Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 05:5605:57 906 Km.
Daund Junction 08:0008:05 1015 Km.
Pune Junction 09:3009:35 1091 Km.
Khadki 09:4409:45 1097 Km.
Lonavala 10:4410:45 1155 Km.
Kalyan Junction 12:2412:25 1229 Km.
Thane 12:4412:45 1250 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 13:1413:15 1274 Km.
Mumbai CST 13:45Destination 1282 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Mumbai Express

John  Benny
  • John Benny
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 1 Review
John Benny
4.5/7
Posted 1 month ago Sep 23, 2014
Mumbai Express Route: Chennai ––› Mumbai
I suggest you guys to travel in Chennai Express if you are from Chennai. Better to book tickets in advance and plan your trip in advance. Take care of your things during the journey.
Train name (Train no): Mumbai Express(11042)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Chennai Central
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Anjana Devi
  • Anjana Devi
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 3 Reviews
Anjana Devi
5.5/7
Posted Jul 8, 2014 Jul 8, 2014
Mumbai Express Route: Chennai ––› Pune
Chennai-Mumbai Express starts from Chennai around 11 am and reaches Pune around next day morning at 9.20 am. Itís a day journey covering Tamilnadu, Karnataka, Andhra and Maharashtra states and its villages. On the way we can see Balaji Tirupati if we get down at Renigunta Station and can also see Mantralaya which is also on the way.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mumbai Express(11042)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Chennai Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pune Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Other Trains from Chennai Central To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Mum... M T W T F S S
11028 Mumbai Mail 22:50 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Chennai Central To Mumbai CST

Driving directions from Chennai Central to Mumbai CST
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Highland Resort
27 Reviews
Resorts
The Lagoona Resort
46 Reviews
Resorts
Upper Deck
25 Reviews
Resorts
Lions Den Hotel
41 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
29 Reviews
Hotel
Avion Hotel
224 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Oritel Service Apartments
106 Reviews
Hotel
City Palace
22 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of