12322/Mumbai-Howrah SF Mail (Via Allahabad)

Mumbai-Howrah SF Mail (Via Allahabad) (12322) Train

Mumbai-Howrah SF Mail (Via Allahabad)
Average Rating :
0.5/ 7 0
1 1 Review

Mumbai-Howrah SF Mail (Via Allahabad)/12322 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mumbai-Howrah SF Mail (Via Allahabad) (12322)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 38 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source21:25 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 21:4321:45 8.6 Km.
Kalyan Junction 22:2522:30 53.1 Km.
Kasara 23:3823:40 120.5 Km.
Igatpuri 00:1800:20 134.9 Km.
Devlali 00:5801:00 179.8 Km.
Nasik Road 01:1301:15 185.6 Km.
Manmad Junction 02:1102:13 258.3 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 02:5803:00 325.8 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 03:5804:00 418.4 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 04:2504:35 442.5 Km.
Burhanpur 05:1805:20 497 Km.
Nepanagar 05:4305:45 523.2 Km.
Khandwa Junction 07:0007:05 565.9 Km.
Harda 08:1308:15 673.5 Km.
Itarsi Junction 09:3009:40 749.3 Km.
Pipariya 10:3110:33 816.5 Km.
Gadarwara 11:0511:07 865.9 Km.
Kareli 11:2711:29 893.9 Km.
Narsinghpur 11:4811:50 910.3 Km.
Shridham 12:1712:19 941.3 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 13:2513:35 994.5 Km.
Katni Junction 14:4014:45 1085. Km.
Maihar 15:3015:32 1148. Km.
Satna Junction 16:1216:25 1183. Km.
Manikpur Junction 18:0718:12 1261. Km.
Shankargarh 18:5118:53 1326. Km.
Naini 20:0120:03 1353. Km.
Allahabad Junction 20:2520:58 1360. Km.
Vindhyachal 22:0022:02 1442. Km.
Mirzapur 22:1822:20 1450. Km.
Chunar Junction 22:4622:48 1481. Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 00:0200:12 1513. Km.
Bhabua Road 00:5000:52 1567. Km.
Sasaram Junction 01:2301:25 1615. Km.
Dehri On Sone 01:4101:43 1633. Km.
Anugraha Narayan Road 02:0002:02 1649. Km.
Gaya Junction 03:0503:15 1718. Km.
Koderma 04:1604:18 1794. Km.
Hazaribagh Road 04:5104:53 1827. Km.
Parasnath 05:1305:15 1870 Km.
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 05:4005:50 1888 Km.
Dhanbad Junction 07:0807:18 1917. Km.
Barakar 07:5407:56 1958. Km.
Asansol Junction 08:1508:30 1976 Km.
RaniGanj 08:4508:47 1994. Km.
Durgapur 09:0709:11 2018. Km.
Panagarh 09:2109:23 2034. Km.
Barddhaman Junction 10:1210:17 2082 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 11:45Destination 2176. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Mumbai-Howrah SF Mail (Via Allahabad)

Prakhar Dave
  • Prakhar Dave
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 1 Review
Prakhar Dave
0.5/7
Posted 1 week ago Jul 16, 2014
Mumbai-Howrah SF Mail (Via Allahabad) Route: Kolkata ––› Jabalpur
I travelled by Mumbai Mail because it covers mainly all major stations. Third AC seats were in average conditions and the view was really good. Toilets and bedding were not clean.
Train name (Train no): Mumbai-Howrah SF Mail (Via Allahabad)(12322)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jabalpur Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Kol... M T W T F S S
12261 Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express 17:15 19:40 N Y Y Y N N Y
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail 20:35 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Express 06:00 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus-Howrah Express 11:05 19:30 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Accord Hotel
17 Reviews
Hotel
Highway Inn Hotel
218 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Rama Heritage Hotel
21 Reviews
Resorts
Royale Heritage Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of