11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express

Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (11013) Train

Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express
Average Rating :
5.7/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express/11013 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (11013)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 32 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Source22:35 0 Km.
Thane 22:5322:55 16.5 Km.
Kalyan Junction 23:1323:18 36.7 Km.
Karjat Junction 00:0700:10 83.5 Km.
Khandala 00:3800:40 108.5 Km.
Lonavala 00:4300:45 112.2 Km.
Pune Junction 01:5001:55 175.8 Km.
Daund Junction 03:0703:12 251.3 Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 04:3304:35 359.3 Km.
Solapur 06:2506:35 438.3 Km.
Dudhani 07:3807:40 501.5 Km.
Ganagapur Road 08:0808:10 524.5 Km.
Gulbarga 08:4608:48 551 Km.
Shahabad 09:1309:15 577.6 Km.
Wadi Junction 10:0510:10 587.8 Km.
Yadgir 10:4010:42 626.8 Km.
Krishna 11:1311:15 670.2 Km.
Raichur 11:4311:45 695.4 Km.
Manthralayam Road 12:1812:20 723.5 Km.
Adoni 12:4812:50 765.1 Km.
Guntakal Junction 14:0014:10 817 Km.
Gooty Junction 14:3814:40 845.6 Km.
Kalluru Junction 15:0815:10 875.1 Km.
Anantapur 15:4015:42 902.6 Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 16:5016:55 936 Km.
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 17:2617:28 969.4 Km.
Hindupur 18:2818:30 1027 Km.
Bangalore East 21:0821:10 1130. Km.
Bangalore City Junction 21:5022:15 1137. Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 22:2722:30 1141. Km.
Hosur 23:1623:18 1196. Km.
Dharmapuri 00:4300:45 1289. Km.
Omalur 03:0803:10 1344. Km.
Salem Junction 03:3503:40 1355. Km.
Erode Junction 04:4004:45 1416. Km.
Tiruppur 05:2805:30 1466. Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 07:00Destination 1517. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express

Vibhav Jain
  • Vibhav Jain
  • 3 Reviews
Vibhav Jain
5/7
Posted 4 weeks ago Jun 27, 2014
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express Route: Surat ––› Kodaikanal
Good experience by train. Itís a long journey but good to go with family or in group. You will have fun but food quality is poor. So take food with you or buy at junctions like Bangalore, Pune and others. Train timing is good and cleanliness is also good .You will get good sleep.
Train name (Train no): Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express(11013)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 3.00/7
Last Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 5.50/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Surya Prakash
  • Surya Prakash
  • Lives in Vishakapatnam
  • 6 Reviews
Surya Prakash
6/7
Posted Mar 25, 2014 Mar 25, 2014
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express Route: Mumbai ––› Ooty
It was very nice journey where we had lots of fun. Me and my family wanted to travel in the train for long tours as we got bored of flights; so we got on to the train and thankfully we had some wonderful co-passengers. We made a few friends at the end of the journey. My kid had a good time and she was very happy.
More »
Train name (Train no): Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express(11013)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 4.00/7
Last Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Orchid Inn
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Prabes
  • Prabes
  • 3 Reviews
Prabes
6/7
Posted Mar 4, 2014 Mar 4, 2014
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express Route: Mumbai ––› Bangalore
It was an excellent and awesome experience to travel by train to the south. It was a great experience with me from Bombay to Bangalore. It took 2 days to reach the Bangalore junction. On the way I saw many things like mountains, rivers and many such things. It was an amazing experience indeed!
More »
Train name (Train no): Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express(11013)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Golden Residency Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Coimbatore Main Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
3 Reviews
Resorts
Upper Deck
23 Reviews
Resorts
Highland Resort
22 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
21 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
39 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of