11061/Muzaffarpur Exp

Muzaffarpur Exp (11061) Train (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction)

Muzaffarpur Exp
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
1 Review

Muzaffarpur Exp/11061 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat Travel time: 31 hours 14 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Source12:15 0 km
Thane (TNA) 12:3312:35 18 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:5513:00 38 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 14:4014:45 121 km
Nasik Road (NK) 15:3015:35 172 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:3016:35 245 km
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 17:2317:25 312 km
Pachora Junction (PC) 17:5317:55 357 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 18:2818:30 405 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:0019:10 429 km
Burhanpur (BAU) 19:5820:00 484 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 21:3521:40 553 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:1500:25 736 km
Pipariya (PPI) 01:1801:20 803 km
Narsinghpur (NU) 02:2002:22 897 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 03:4003:50 981 km
Katni Junction (KTE) 05:1005:15 1072 km
Maihar (MYR) 06:0506:07 1135 km
Satna Junction (STA) 06:5007:00 1170 km
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 08:5008:55 1248 km
Naini (NYN) 10:2010:22 1341 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 10:4011:05 1348 km
Allahabad City (ALY) 11:1311:15 1350 km
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 12:2312:25 1413 km
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 13:2113:23 1466 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 14:0014:10 1472 km
Varanasi City (BCY) 14:1814:20 1476 km
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 15:0815:10 1507 km
Ghazipur City (GCT) 15:4515:50 1547 km
Yusufpur (YFP) 16:1316:15 1567 km
Ballia (BUI) 17:3517:40 1613 km
Suraimanpur (SIP) 18:4418:46 1649 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 19:3019:50 1678 km
Dighwara (DGA) 20:2020:22 1708 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 20:5020:55 1731 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 21:0821:10 1737 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 22:30Destination 1791 km

1 traveller review for Muzaffarpur Exp

Ravi

  • Scout
  • Ravi
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
  •  92 helpful votes
  •  9201 readers
6/7
Posted Aug 30, 2014
Muzaffarpur Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Shirdi
Usually we get train from Kopargaon but our return journey was from Manmad Station which is two hours ride from Shirdi and well connected with state bus services.
Train name (Train no): Muzaffarpur Exp(11061)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Manmad Junction
 4.00/7
Last Station: Satna Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Shirdi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 91 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Muz... M T W T F S S
11065 Darbhanga Exp 12:15 22:30 N Y N Y N N Y
15268 Mumbai Ltt - Raxaul Jansadharan Express 15:50 04:00 N Y N N N N N
01057 Ltt Mfp Special 14:20 02:15 N N Y N N N N
05214 Ltt Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special 15:50 04:00 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Muzaffarpur Junction