11061/Muzaffarpur Exp

Muzaffarpur Exp (11061) Train

Muzaffarpur Exp
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Muzaffarpur Exp/11061 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Muzaffarpur Exp (11061)

  • Runs on: Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat
  • Travel time: 31 hours 14 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Source12:15 0 Km.
Thane 12:3312:35 18 Km.
Kalyan Junction 12:5513:00 38 Km.
Igatpuri 14:4014:45 121 Km.
Nasik Road 15:3015:35 172 Km.
Manmad Junction 16:3016:35 245 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 17:2317:25 312 Km.
Pachora Junction 17:5317:55 357 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 18:2818:30 405 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 19:0019:10 429 Km.
Burhanpur 19:5820:00 484 Km.
Khandwa Junction 21:3521:40 553 Km.
Itarsi Junction 00:1500:25 736 Km.
Pipariya 01:1801:20 803 Km.
Narsinghpur 02:2002:22 897 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 03:4003:50 981 Km.
Katni Junction 05:1005:15 1072 Km.
Maihar 06:0506:07 1135 Km.
Satna Junction 06:5007:00 1170 Km.
Manikpur Junction 08:5008:55 1248 Km.
Naini 10:2010:22 1341 Km.
Allahabad Junction 10:4011:05 1348 Km.
Allahabad City 11:1311:15 1350 Km.
Gyanpur Road 12:2312:25 1413 Km.
Bhulanpur 13:2113:23 1466 Km.
Varanasi Junction 14:0014:10 1472 Km.
Varanasi City 14:1814:20 1476 Km.
Aunrihar Junction 15:0815:10 1507 Km.
Ghazipur City 15:4515:50 1547 Km.
Yusufpur 16:1316:15 1567 Km.
Ballia 17:3517:40 1613 Km.
Suraimanpur 18:4418:46 1649 Km.
Chhapra Junction 19:3019:50 1678 Km.
Dighwara 20:2020:22 1708 Km.
Sonpur Junction 20:5020:55 1731 Km.
Hajipur Junction 21:0821:10 1737 Km.
Muzaffarpur Junction 22:30Destination 1791 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Muzaffarpur Exp

Ravi
  • Ravi
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 2 Reviews
Ravi
6/7
Posted Aug 30, 2014 Aug 30, 2014
Muzaffarpur Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Shirdi
Usually we get train from Kopargaon but our return journey was from Manmad Station which is two hours ride from Shirdi and well connected with state bus services.
Train name (Train no): Muzaffarpur Exp(11061)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Manmad Junction
 4.00/7
Last Station: Satna Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Shirdi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 23 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Muz... M T W T F S S
11065 Darbhanga Exp 12:15 22:30 N Y N Y N N Y
15268 Mumbai Ltt - Raxaul Jansadharan Express 15:50 04:00 N Y N N N N N
01057 Ltt Mfp Special 14:20 02:15 N N Y N N N N
05214 Ltt Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special 15:50 04:00 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Muzaffarpur Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Vaibhav Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
Cresent Villa Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
Ramada Plaza JHV
18 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Royale Heritage Hotel
19 Reviews
Hotel
Quality Inn Regency
10 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
34 Reviews
Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of