56266/Mysore Arsikere Passenger

Mysore Arsikere Passenger (56266) Train

Mysore Arsikere Passenger/56266 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mysore Arsikere Passenger (56266)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 5m minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mysore Junction Source07:30 0 Km.
Belagula 07:4307:44 10.2 Km.
Krishnarajasagar 07:4807:49 13.2 Km.
Kallur Yadahalli 07:5707:58 20.3 Km.
Sagarkatte 08:0308:04 23.9 Km.
Dornahalli 08:1008:11 29.1 Km.
Krishnarajanagara 08:1708:19 34.2 Km.
Hampapura 08:2208:23 39.2 Km.
Arjunahalli 08:2908:30 44.8 Km.
Hosa Agrahara 08:3608:37 49.8 Km.
Akkihebbalu 08:4508:46 56.6 Km.
Birahalli 08:5108:52 65 Km.
Mandagere 08:5909:00 68.8 Km.
Sravanur 09:0609:07 78.8 Km.
Annechakanahali 09:1109:12 82.2 Km.
Hole Narsipur 09:2309:24 88.6 Km.
Mavinkere 09:3509:36 95.4 Km.
Hassan Junction 09:5810:00 120.5 Km.
Bageshapura 10:1910:20 132.1 Km.
Habanghata 10:3910:40 148.2 Km.
Arsikere Junction 11:35Destination 162.5 Km.

Other Trains from Mysore Junction To Arsikere Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mys... Ars... M T W T F S S
11036 Mysore-Dadar Sharavati Express 06:15 09:15 N N N Y N N N
16206 Mysore - Talguppa Intercity Express 06:00 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Mysore-Ajmer Express 18:15 00:40 N Y N Y N N N
17301 Mysore Dharwad Express 22:30 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12781 Mysore-H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 20:10 23:05 N N N N Y N N
56268 Mysore Arsikere Passenger 18:20 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56270 Mysore Shimoga Passenger 10:05 13:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07301 Mysore Talaguppa Link Express 22:30 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mysore Junction To Arsikere Junction

Driving directions from Mysore Junction to Arsikere Junction
Mysore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Jade Garden
19 Reviews
Hotel
President Hotel
179 Reviews
Check all Mysore hotels ›
Hassan hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Suvarna Regency
31 Reviews
Hotel
Southern Star Hotel
11 Reviews
Resorts
Hoysala Village Resort
25 Reviews
Check all Hassan hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of