56266/Mysore Arsikere Passenger

Mysore Arsikere Passenger (56266) Train (Mysore Junction to Arsikere Junction)

Mysore Arsikere Passenger/56266 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 44 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mysore Junction (MYS) Source07:30 0 km
Belagula (BLGA) 07:4307:44 10 km
Krishnarajasagar (KJS) 07:4807:49 3 km
Kallur Yadahalli (KLYH) 07:5707:58 7 km
Sagarkatte (STE) 08:0308:04 3 km
Dornahalli (DOY) 08:1008:11 5 km
Krishnarajanagara (KRNR) 08:1708:19 5 km
Hampapura (HPA) 08:2208:23 5 km
Arjunahalli (ARNH) 08:2908:30 5 km
Hosa Agrahara (HAH) 08:3608:37 5 km
Akkihebbalu (AKK) 08:4508:46 6 km
Birahalli (BRBL) 08:5108:52 8 km
Mandagere (MGF) 08:5909:00 3 km
Sravanur (SRVN) 09:0609:07 10 km
Annechakanahali (ANC) 09:1109:12 3 km
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 09:2309:24 6 km
Mavinkere (MVC) 09:3509:36 6 km
Hassan Junction (HAS) 09:5810:00 25 km
Bageshapura (BGPA) 10:1910:20 11 km
Habanghata (HHT) 10:3910:40 16 km
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 11:35Destination 14 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mysore Junction To Arsikere Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mys... Ars... M T W T F S S
11036 Sharavati Exp 06:30 09:30 N N N N N N Y
16206 Talguppa Exp 06:00 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Ajmer Express 18:00 00:45 N Y N Y N N N
16535 Solapur Express 15:30 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17301 Mys Dharwad Exp 22:30 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 20:10 23:15 N N N N Y N N
56268 Mysore Arsikere Passenger 18:20 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56270 Mysore Shimoga Passenger 10:05 13:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07301 Talguppa Exp 22:30 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Arsikere Junction

Hotel
KPS Comforts, Hassan
2 Ratings
Farm Houses
Gopis Farm, Hassan
4 Reviews