16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express

Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (16559) Train

Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express/16559 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (16559)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mysore Junction Source13:30 0 Km.
Mandya 14:1314:15 44.2 Km.
Maddur 14:3314:35 63.3 Km.
Channapatna 14:5414:55 81.7 Km.
Ramanagaram 15:0515:07 92.8 Km.
Kengeri 15:4315:45 125.1 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 16:5017:00 137.2 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 17:15Destination 142.8 Km.

Other Trains from Mysore Junction To Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mys... Ban... M T W T F S S
16210 Mysore-Ajmer Express 18:15 22:05 N Y N Y N N N
16518 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 05:40 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17303 Malgudi Express 12:00 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mysore Junction To Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

Driving directions from Mysore Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Libra Hotel
136 Reviews
Hotel
Parkfield Resotel
32 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
39 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Mysore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Roopa Hotel
337 Reviews
Check all Mysore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of