16559/Mysore-yeshvantapur Express

Mysore-yeshvantapur Express (16559) Train

Mysore-yeshvantapur Express/16559 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mysore-yeshvantapur Express (16559)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 26 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mysore Junction Source13:30 0 Km.
Mandya 14:1314:15 44 Km.
Maddur 14:3314:35 19 Km.
Channapatna 14:5414:55 18 Km.
Ramanagaram 15:0515:07 11 Km.
Kengeri 15:4315:45 32 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 16:5017:00 12 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 17:15Destination 5 Km.

Other Trains from Mysore Junction To Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mys... Ban... M T W T F S S
16210 Ajmer Express 18:00 22:05 N Y N Y N N N
16518 Yesvantpur Express 05:40 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16535 Solapur Express 15:30 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17303 Malgudi Express 12:00 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Basava Express 13:30 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16524 Yesvantpur Express 05:40 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mysore Junction To Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

Driving directions from Mysore Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Empire Hotel
42 Reviews
Hotel
Gateway Hotel
25 Reviews
Hotel
The Infantry Hotel
127 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Mysore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Park Lane Hotel
54 Reviews
Hotel
Regaalis Hotel
62 Reviews
Hotel
Maurya Palace Hotel
43 Reviews
Check all Mysore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of