16559/Mysore-yeshvantapur Express

Mysore-yeshvantapur Express (16559) Train

Mysore-yeshvantapur Express/16559 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Mysore-yeshvantapur Express (16559)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 26 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mysore Junction Source13:30 0 Km.
Mandya 14:1314:15 44 Km.
Maddur 14:3314:35 19 Km.
Channapatna 14:5414:55 18 Km.
Ramanagaram 15:0515:07 11 Km.
Kengeri 15:4315:45 32 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 16:5017:00 12 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 17:15Destination 5 Km.

Other Trains from Mysore Junction To Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mys... Ban... M T W T F S S
16210 Ajmer Express 18:00 22:05 N Y N Y N N N
16518 Yesvantpur Express 05:40 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16535 Solapur Express 15:30 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17303 Malgudi Express 12:00 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Basava Express 13:30 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16524 Yesvantpur Express 05:40 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Woodlands Hotel
48 Reviews
Hotel
12th Avenue
70 Reviews
Hotel
The Infantry Hotel
138 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Mysore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Gallery View Hotel
27 Reviews
Hotel
Roopa Hotel
526 Reviews
Check all Mysore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of