56304/Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger

Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger (56304) Train

Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger/56304 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger (56304)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 35 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Nagercoil Junction Source12:20 0 Km.
Nagercoil Town 12:2612:27 5 Km.
Virani Alur 12:3312:34 6 Km.
Eraniel 12:4112:42 7 Km.
Palliyadi 12:4912:50 8 Km.
Kulitturai 12:5913:00 6 Km.
Kuzhithurai West 13:0413:05 2 Km.
Parassala 13:1413:15 7 Km.
Dhanuvachapuram 13:2113:22 4 Km.
Amaravila Halt 13:2713:28 3 Km.
Neyyattinkara 13:3913:40 2 Km.
Balaramapuram 13:4513:46 4 Km.
Trivandrum Nemom 13:5914:00 5 Km.
Trivandrum Central 14:3514:45 7 Km.
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 14:4914:50 2 Km.
Trivandrum Kochuveli 14:5614:57 4 Km.
Trivandrum Veli 15:0115:02 3 Km.
Kazhakkuttam 15:0615:07 3 Km.
Kaniyapuram 15:1115:12 4 Km.
Murukkampuzha 15:1915:20 4 Km.
Perunguzhi 15:2615:27 3 Km.
Chirayinkeezhu 15:3115:32 4 Km.
Kadakavur 15:3715:38 3 Km.
Akathumuri 15:4315:44 2 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 15:5315:54 6 Km.
Edavai 15:5916:00 3 Km.
Kappil 16:0416:05 2 Km.
Paravur 16:1116:12 4 Km.
Mayyanad 16:1616:17 3 Km.
Eravipuram 16:2116:22 4 Km.
Kollam Junction 17:1017:15 4 Km.
Perinad 17:2417:25 9 Km.
Munroturuttu 17:3117:32 7 Km.
Sasthamkotta 17:3917:40 2 Km.
Karunagappalli 17:4917:50 7 Km.
Ochira 17:5918:00 7 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 18:1018:11 6 Km.
Mavelikara 18:1918:20 7 Km.
Cheriyanad 18:2618:27 6 Km.
Chengannur 18:3918:40 6 Km.
Tiruvalla 18:5418:55 9 Km.
Changanassery 19:0919:10 7 Km.
Chingavanam 19:1919:20 10 Km.
Kottayam 19:50Destination 7 Km.

Other Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Kottayam

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Nag... Kot... M T W T F S S
15905 Dbrg Vivek Express 15:15 19:55 N N N N N Y N
16317 Himsagar Express 14:25 19:00 N N N N Y N N
16336 Gandhidham Express 14:00 18:25 N Y N N N N N
16382 Cape Mumbai Express 06:10 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Bangalore Express 10:55 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp 04:20 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12659 Gurudev Express 14:35 19:00 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Nagercoil Junction To Kottayam

Driving directions from Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam
Kottayam hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
1 Review
HomeStays
1 Rating
HomeStays
Vanilla County
2 Reviews
Hotel
Arcadia Hotel
12 Reviews
Check all Kottayam hotels ›
Thiruvananthapuram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chaithram Hotel
97 Reviews
Hotel
SP Grand Days Hotel
46 Reviews
Hotel
Vivanta by Taj
33 Reviews
Hotel
Pankaj Hotel
15 Reviews
Check all Thiruvananthapuram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of