56304/Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger

Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger (56304) Train

Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger/56304 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger (56304)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 6 hours 35 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Nagercoil Junction Source12:20 0 Km.
Nagercoil Town 12:2612:27 5 Km.
Virani Alur 12:3312:34 6 Km.
Eraniel 12:4112:42 7 Km.
Palliyadi 12:4912:50 8 Km.
Kulitturai 12:5913:00 6 Km.
Kuzhithurai West 13:0413:05 2 Km.
Parassala 13:1413:15 7 Km.
Dhanuvachapuram 13:2113:22 4 Km.
Amaravila Halt 13:2713:28 3 Km.
Neyyattinkara 13:3913:40 2 Km.
Balaramapuram 13:4513:46 4 Km.
Trivandrum Nemom 13:5914:00 5 Km.
Trivandrum Central 14:3514:45 7 Km.
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 14:4914:50 2 Km.
Trivandrum Kochuveli 14:5614:57 4 Km.
Trivandrum Veli 15:0115:02 3 Km.
Kazhakkuttam 15:0615:07 3 Km.
Kaniyapuram 15:1115:12 4 Km.
Murukkampuzha 15:1915:20 4 Km.
Perunguzhi 15:2615:27 3 Km.
Chirayinkeezhu 15:3115:32 4 Km.
Kadakavur 15:3715:38 3 Km.
Akathumuri 15:4315:44 2 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 15:5315:54 6 Km.
Edavai 15:5916:00 3 Km.
Kappil 16:0416:05 2 Km.
Paravur 16:1116:12 4 Km.
Mayyanad 16:1616:17 3 Km.
Eravipuram 16:2116:22 4 Km.
Kollam Junction 17:1017:15 4 Km.
Perinad 17:2417:25 9 Km.
Munroturuttu 17:3117:32 7 Km.
Sasthamkotta 17:3917:40 2 Km.
Karunagappalli 17:4917:50 7 Km.
Ochira 17:5918:00 7 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 18:1018:11 6 Km.
Mavelikara 18:1918:20 7 Km.
Cheriyanad 18:2618:27 6 Km.
Chengannur 18:3918:40 6 Km.
Tiruvalla 18:5418:55 9 Km.
Changanassery 19:0919:10 7 Km.
Chingavanam 19:1919:20 10 Km.
Kottayam 19:50Destination 7 Km.

Other Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Kottayam

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Nag... Kot... M T W T F S S
15905 Dbrg Vivek Express 15:15 19:55 N N N N N Y N
16317 Himsagar Express 14:25 19:00 N N N N Y N N
16336 Gandhidham Express 14:00 18:25 N Y N N N N N
16382 Cape Mumbai Express 06:10 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Bangalore Express 10:55 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp 04:20 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12659 Gurudev Express 14:35 19:00 N N N N N N Y
Kottayam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Excalibur Hotel
1 Review
HomeStays
Vanilla County
2 Reviews
Check all Kottayam hotels ›
Thiruvananthapuram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Vivanta by Taj
38 Reviews
Hotel
Pankaj Hotel
18 Reviews
Check all Thiruvananthapuram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of