56304/Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger

Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger (56304) Train (Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam)

Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger/56304 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 6 hours 35 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) Source12:20 0 km
Nagercoil Town (NJT) 12:2612:27 5 km
Virani Alur (VRLR) 12:3312:34 6 km
Eraniel (ERL) 12:4112:42 7 km
Palliyadi (PYD) 12:4912:50 8 km
Kulitturai (KZT) 12:5913:00 6 km
Kuzhithurai West (KZTW) 13:0413:05 2 km
Parassala (PASA) 13:1413:15 7 km
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 13:2113:22 4 km
Amaravila Halt (AMVA) 13:2713:28 3 km
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 13:3913:40 2 km
Balaramapuram (BRAM) 13:4513:46 4 km
Trivandrum Nemom (NEM) 13:5914:00 5 km
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 14:3514:45 7 km
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 14:4914:50 2 km
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 14:5614:57 4 km
Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 15:0115:02 3 km
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 15:0615:07 3 km
Kaniyapuram (KXP) 15:1115:12 4 km
Murukkampuzha (MQU) 15:1915:20 4 km
Perunguzhi (PGZ) 15:2615:27 3 km
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 15:3115:32 4 km
Kadakavur (KVU) 15:3715:38 3 km
Akathumuri (AMY) 15:4315:44 2 km
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 15:5315:54 6 km
Edavai (EVA) 15:5916:00 3 km
Kappil (KFI) 16:0416:05 2 km
Paravur (PVU) 16:1116:12 4 km
Mayyanad (MYY) 16:1616:17 3 km
Eravipuram (IRP) 16:2116:22 4 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:1017:15 4 km
Perinad (PRND) 17:2417:25 9 km
Munroturuttu (MQO) 17:3117:32 7 km
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 17:3917:40 2 km
Karunagappalli (KPY) 17:4917:50 7 km
Ochira (OCR) 17:5918:00 7 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 18:1018:11 6 km
Mavelikara (MVLK) 18:1918:20 7 km
Cheriyanad (CYN) 18:2618:27 6 km
Chengannur (CNGR) 18:3918:40 6 km
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 18:5418:55 9 km
Changanassery (CGY) 19:0919:10 7 km
Chingavanam (CGV) 19:1919:20 10 km
Kottayam (KTYM) 19:50Destination 7 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Kottayam

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Nag... Kot... M T W T F S S
15905 Dbrg Vivek Express 15:15 19:55 N N N N N Y N
16317 Himsagar Express 14:25 19:00 N N N N Y N N
16336 Gandhidham Express 14:00 18:25 N Y N N N N N
16382 Cape Mumbai Express 06:10 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Bangalore Express 10:55 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp 04:20 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12659 Gurudev Express 14:35 19:00 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Kottayam