Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger 56304

Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger 56304, Route

Passenger 56304, Time Table

Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger (56304)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Nagercoil Junction Source12:20 0 Km.
Nagercoil Town 12:2612:27 5 Km.
Virani Alur 12:3312:34 11 Km.
Eraniel 12:4112:42 18.3 Km.
Palliyadi 12:4912:50 26.7 Km.
Kulitturai 12:5913:00 33.1 Km.
Kuzhithurai West 13:0413:05 36 Km.
Parassala 13:1413:15 43 Km.
Dhanuvachapuram 13:2113:22 47.5 Km.
Amaravila Halt 13:2713:28 51.3 Km.
Neyyattinkara 13:3913:40 53.9 Km.
Balaramapuram 13:4513:46 57.9 Km.
Trivandrum Nemom 13:5914:00 63.6 Km.
Trivandrum Central 14:3514:45 71.1 Km.
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 14:4914:50 73.4 Km.
Trivandrum Kochuveli 14:5614:57 78.1 Km.
Trivandrum Veli 15:0115:02 81.3 Km.
Kazhakkuttam 15:0615:07 84.4 Km.
Kaniyapuram 15:1115:12 88.4 Km.
Murukkampuzha 15:1915:20 92.4 Km.
Perunguzhi 15:2615:27 95.7 Km.
Chirayinkeezhu 15:3115:32 99.8 Km.
Kadakavur 15:3715:38 102.9 Km.
Akathumuri 15:4315:44 105.5 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 15:5315:54 112 Km.
Edavai 15:5916:00 115.9 Km.
Kappil 16:0416:05 118.7 Km.
Paravur 16:1116:12 123.3 Km.
Mayyanad 16:1616:17 126.8 Km.
Eravipuram 16:2116:22 131.1 Km.
Kollam Junction 17:1017:15 135.7 Km.
Perinad 17:2417:25 144.8 Km.
Munroturuttu 17:3117:32 152.2 Km.
Sasthamkotta 17:3917:40 155.1 Km.
Karunagappalli 17:4917:50 162.8 Km.
Ochira 17:5918:00 170.5 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 18:1018:11 176.5 Km.
Mavelikara 18:1918:20 184.3 Km.
Cheriyanad 18:2618:27 190.5 Km.
Chengannur 18:3918:40 196.8 Km.
Tiruvalla 18:5418:55 205.9 Km.
Changanassery 19:0919:10 213.8 Km.
Chingavanam 19:1919:20 224.2 Km.
Kottayam 19:50Destination 231.6 Km.

Other Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Kottayam

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Nag... Kot... M T W T F S S
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 15:10 20:00 N N N N N Y N
16317 Himsagar Express 14:25 19:05 N N N N Y N N
16336 Nagercoil-Gandhidham Express 13:30 18:20 N Y N N N N N
16382 Kanyakumari-Mumbai CST(Jayanti Janata) Express 06:10 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanniyakumari-Bangalore (Island) Express 10:55 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Express 04:00 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12659 Gurudev Express 14:35 19:05 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Nagercoil Junction To Kottayam

Driving directions from Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam
Kottayam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Arcadia Hotel
1 Review
HomeStays
Anns Home Stay
1 Rating
Hotel
Hotel Aida
70 Reviews
Check all Kottayam hotels ›
Thiruvananthapuram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
Vivanta by Taj
12 Reviews
Check all Thiruvananthapuram hotels ›