11401/Nandigram Exp

Nandigram Exp (11401) Train (Mumbai CST to Nagpur Junction)

Nandigram Exp
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
1 Review

Nandigram Exp/11401 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 22 hours 17 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST (CSTM) Source16:35 0 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 16:4716:50 9 km
Thane (TNA) 17:1217:15 34 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:3117:35 54 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 19:1019:15 137 km
Nasik Road (NK) 19:5520:00 188 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:3521:40 261 km
Nagarsol (NSL) 22:2522:26 283 km
Rotegaon (RGO) 22:4322:45 313 km
Lasur (LSR) 23:0723:09 340 km
Aurangabad (AWB) 23:4023:45 374 km
Jalna (J) 01:0001:02 437 km
Partur (PTU) 01:3801:40 482 km
Selu (SELU) 02:0302:05 509 km
Manwath Road (MVO) 02:1802:20 524 km
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 03:1303:15 551 km
Purna Junction (PAU) 03:5804:00 580 km
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 05:1005:15 610 km
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 05:4805:50 633 km
Bhokar (BOKR) 06:0806:10 664 km
Himayatnagar (HEM) 06:5306:55 719 km
Sahasrakund (SHSK) 07:0807:10 741 km
Kinwat (KNVT) 08:0808:10 808 km
Adilabad (ADB) 09:2509:30 875 km
Pimpalkhuti (PMKT) 10:2010:22 896 km
Lingti (LNT) 11:1111:13 916 km
Kayar (KAYR) 12:0312:05 941 km
Wani (WANI) 12:4412:46 963 km
Majri Junction (MJRI) 13:2813:30 976 km
Warora (WRR) 13:4313:45 988 km
Hinganghat (HGT) 14:1814:20 1026 km
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 14:5915:01 1063 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 16:15Destination 1139 km

1 traveller review for Nandigram Exp

Mr nick

  • Tourist
  • Mr nick
  • 2 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  2404 readers
5/7
Posted Oct 23, 2016
Nandigram Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Aurangabad
We buy the normal ticket because all the seats are full after some time one family give us space on their seat ... Such nice indian people ... Train come near about 1. 5 hrs late .. If you want to come from Mumbai to aurnagabad so best train is janshatabdhi exp. It is depart from Mumbai at 2pm
Thank you
Train name (Train no): Nandigram Exp(11401)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Aurangabad
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Aurangabad
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Pushpak Regency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Nagpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Nag... M T W T F S S
12289 Nagpur Duronto 20:15 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12105 Vidarbha Expres 19:10 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12139 Sewagram Exp 15:00 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail 20:35 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 06:00 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 11:05 01:25 N N N N N N Y
0859 Cstm Howrah Spl 11:05 01:25 N N N N Y N N
0859 Cstm Howrah Spl 11:05 01:25 N N N N Y N N
01013 Cstm Ngp Special 00:20 15:00 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Nagpur Junction

Serviced Apartments
Om Corporate Leasing, Nagpur
Guest Houses
Nafees Guest House, Nagpur
1 Rating
Guest Houses
Athar Guest House, Nagpur
1 Review