11401/Nandigram Express

Nandigram Express (11401) Train

Nandigram Express/11401 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Nandigram Express (11401)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 23 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source16:35 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 16:4816:50 8.6 Km.
Thane 17:1317:15 32.9 Km.
Kalyan Junction 17:3017:35 53.1 Km.
Igatpuri 19:1319:15 134.9 Km.
Nasik Road 19:5820:00 185.6 Km.
Manmad Junction 21:4021:50 258.3 Km.
Rotegaon 22:4322:45 311.1 Km.
Lasur 23:0723:09 338.3 Km.
Aurangabad 23:4023:45 371.8 Km.
Jalna 01:0001:02 434.5 Km.
Partur 01:3801:40 478.8 Km.
Selu 02:0302:05 506.5 Km.
Manwath Road 02:1802:20 521.5 Km.
Parbhani Junction 03:1303:15 548.8 Km.
Purna Junction 03:5804:00 577.3 Km.
Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:1005:15 607.9 Km.
Mudkhed Junction 05:4805:50 630.3 Km.
Bhokar 06:0806:10 651.4 Km.
Himayatnagar 06:5306:55 687.6 Km.
Sahasrakund 07:0807:10 703.1 Km.
Kinwat 08:0808:10 748 Km.
Adilabad 09:2509:30 793.2 Km.
Pimpalkhuti 10:2010:22 814.3 Km.
Lingti 11:1111:13 830.2 Km.
Kayar 12:0312:05 859 Km.
Wani 12:4412:46 880.8 Km.
Majri Junction 13:2813:30 893.7 Km.
Warora 13:4313:45 906.1 Km.
Hinganghat 14:1814:20 945.2 Km.
Sewagram Junction 14:5915:01 978.3 Km.
Nagpur Junction 16:15Destination 1054. Km.

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Nagpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Nag... M T W T F S S
12261 Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express 17:15 04:05 N Y Y Y N N Y
12289 Mumbai Chatrapati Shivaji T-Nagpur Duronto Express 20:15 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12105 Vidarbha Express 19:10 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12139 Sevagram Express 15:00 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail 20:35 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Express 06:00 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus-Howrah Express 11:05 01:25 N N N N N N Y
01097 Mumbai - Nagpur (One Day) One Way Special 00:20 15:00 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Nagpur Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Nagpur Junction
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
City Palace
14 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of