12656/Navajivan Exp

Navajivan Exp (12656) Train (Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction)

Navajivan Exp
Average Rating :
6.5 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Navajivan Exp/12656 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 31 hours 29 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central (MAS) Source09:35 0 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:5012:00 138 km
Nellore (NLR) 12:2512:26 176 km
Kavali (KVZ) 13:0113:02 227 km
Ongole (OGL) 13:5613:57 292 km
Chirala (CLX) 14:3214:33 342 km
Tenali Junction (TEL) 15:1315:14 399 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:3016:45 431 km
Khammam (KMT) 17:5417:56 532 km
Mahbubabad (MABD) 18:4118:42 579 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 20:1520:20 639 km
Manchiryal (MCI) 21:2921:30 754 km
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 22:2922:30 812 km
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 00:1000:20 881 km
Chandrapur (CD) 00:3800:39 895 km
Hinganghat (HGT) 01:4301:44 979 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 02:3102:34 1014 km
Dhamangaon (DMN) 03:0803:09 1063 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 04:1504:20 1109 km
Murtizapur (MZR) 04:4804:50 1150 km
Akola Junction (AK) 05:1505:20 1188 km
Shegaon (SEG) 05:4905:50 1225 km
Nandura (NN) 06:0906:10 1250 km
Malkapur (MKU) 06:2906:30 1278 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:5008:05 1328 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 08:5408:55 1352 km
Amalner (AN) 10:0010:02 1407 km
Dondaicha (DDE) 10:5410:55 1468 km
Nandurbar (NDB) 11:3511:40 1502 km
Vyara (VYA) 13:4313:44 1602 km
Udhna Junction (UDN) 14:3714:38 1659 km
Surat (ST) 14:5215:02 1663 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 15:3715:38 1712 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:4516:50 1792 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 17:2117:22 1827 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:3817:39 1846 km
Maninagar (MAN) 18:3918:40 1888 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:00Destination 1891 km

3 traveller reviews for Navajivan Exp

Mukesh parmar

  • Scout
  • Mukesh parmar
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 1 Review
  •  118 helpful votes
  •  4190 readers
7/7
Posted Nov 8, 2014
Navajivan Exp Route: Ahmedabad ––› Tirupati
Train is very good and very fast. It's a very nice place to visit this powerful godly place. You have lot of other places to visit if you plan for Tirupati apart from Balaji temple.

I saw places like Mahanandi, Ahobhilam, Devuni Gadapa, Sowmyanadha Swamy Temple, Ontimitta Sri kodanda Rama Swamy Temple, Annamacharya birth place Rajampet. Lord Siva Temple.
Train name (Train no): Navajivan Exp(12656)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Gudur Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 59 votes

Narasimha Rao

  • Scout
  • Narasimha Rao
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 2 Reviews
  •  98 helpful votes
  •  5799 readers
6.5/7
Posted Jul 7, 2014
Navajivan Exp Route: Chennai ––› New Delhi
Three tier AC was good with good service. I got a window seat and I was happy. Canteen facility was good and we enjoyed with our family. Seats were in very good conditions. AC was too good. I had idli, dosa, vada and chat. Water bottle was also too cooling and tea was good. Even toilet service was good and clean.
More »
Train name (Train no): Navajivan Exp(12656)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Chennai Central
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  C Park-Inn Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 49 votes

Hitesh modi

  • Scout
  • Hitesh modi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  100 helpful votes
  •  7509 readers
6/7
Posted Jul 7, 2014
Navajivan Exp Route: Ankleshwar ––› Cuddalore
We had booking in AC first class compartment in Navjeevsan Express. Coach was well maintained and toilets were clean. Food quality in the train was good and attendants were co-operative. Seats were comfortable, bedsheets, pillow and blankets were of good quality. Ac was good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Navajivan Exp(12656)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Ankleshwar Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chennai Central
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Silver Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 47 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Ahmedabad Junction

Hotel
Vinus Hotel, Ahmedabad
4 Reviews
Hotel
Sunrise Hotel, Ahmedabad
16 Reviews
Guest Houses
Rudra Mahal Hotel, Ahmedabad
59 Reviews