12656/Navajivan Exp

Navajivan Exp (12656) Train

Navajivan Exp
Average Rating :
6.5/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Navajivan Exp/12656 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Navajivan Exp (12656)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 31 hours 29 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central Source09:35 0 Km.
Gudur Junction 11:5012:00 138 Km.
Nellore 12:2512:26 176 Km.
Kavali 13:0113:02 227 Km.
Ongole 13:5613:57 292 Km.
Chirala 14:3214:33 342 Km.
Tenali Junction 15:1315:14 399 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 16:3016:45 431 Km.
Khammam 17:5417:56 532 Km.
Mahbubabad 18:4118:42 579 Km.
Warangal Junction 20:1520:20 639 Km.
Manchiryal 21:2921:30 754 Km.
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:2922:30 812 Km.
Balharshah Junction 00:1000:20 881 Km.
Chandrapur 00:3800:39 895 Km.
Hinganghat 01:4301:44 979 Km.
Wardha Junction 02:3102:34 1014 Km.
Dhamangaon 03:0803:09 1063 Km.
Badnera Junction 04:1504:20 1109 Km.
Murtizapur 04:4804:50 1150 Km.
Akola Junction 05:1505:20 1188 Km.
Shegaon 05:4905:50 1225 Km.
Nandura 06:0906:10 1250 Km.
Malkapur 06:2906:30 1278 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 07:5008:05 1328 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 08:5408:55 1352 Km.
Amalner 10:0010:02 1407 Km.
Dondaicha 10:5410:55 1468 Km.
Nandurbar 11:3511:40 1502 Km.
Vyara 13:4313:44 1602 Km.
Udhna Junction 14:3714:38 1659 Km.
Surat 14:5215:02 1663 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 15:3715:38 1712 Km.
Vadodara Junction 16:4516:50 1792 Km.
Anand Junction 17:2117:22 1827 Km.
Nadiad Junction 17:3817:39 1846 Km.
Maninagar 18:3918:40 1888 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 19:00Destination 1891 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Navajivan Exp

Mukesh parmar
  • Mukesh parmar
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 1 Review
Mukesh parmar
7/7
Posted Nov 8, 2014 Nov 8, 2014
Navajivan Exp Route: Ahmedabad ––› Tirupati
Train is very good and very fast. It's a very nice place to visit this powerful godly place. You have lot of other places to visit if you plan for Tirupati apart from Balaji temple.

I saw places like Mahanandi, Ahobhilam, Devuni Gadapa, Sowmyanadha Swamy Temple, Ontimitta Sri kodanda Rama Swamy Temple, Annamacharya birth place Rajampet. Lord Siva Temple.
Train name (Train no): Navajivan Exp(12656)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Gudur Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Narasimha Rao
  • Narasimha Rao
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 2 Reviews
Narasimha Rao
6.5/7
Posted Jul 7, 2014 Jul 7, 2014
Navajivan Exp Route: Chennai ––› New Delhi
Three tier AC was good with good service. I got a window seat and I was happy. Canteen facility was good and we enjoyed with our family. Seats were in very good conditions. AC was too good. I had idli, dosa, vada and chat. Water bottle was also too cooling and tea was good. Even toilet service was good and clean.
More »
Train name (Train no): Navajivan Exp(12656)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Chennai Central
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  C Park-Inn Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Hitesh modi
  • Hitesh modi
  • 3 Reviews
Hitesh modi
6/7
Posted Jul 7, 2014 Jul 7, 2014
Navajivan Exp Route: Ankleshwar ––› Cuddalore
We had booking in AC first class compartment in Navjeevsan Express. Coach was well maintained and toilets were clean. Food quality in the train was good and attendants were co-operative. Seats were comfortable, bedsheets, pillow and blankets were of good quality. Ac was good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Navajivan Exp(12656)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Ankleshwar Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chennai Central
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Silver Beach
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Road/Route Map For Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Driving directions from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Golden Tower Lodge
19 Reviews
Hotel
Benz Park
32 Reviews
Hotel
Taj Coromandel
79 Reviews
Hotel
Chandra Park Hotel
43 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of