16593/Ned Sbc Express

Ned Sbc Express (16593) Train

Ned Sbc Express
Average Rating :
5.3/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Ned Sbc Express/16593 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ned Sbc Express (16593)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 21 hours 57 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hazur Sahib Nanded Source06:00 0 Km.
Purna Junction 06:3306:35 31 Km.
Parbhani Junction 07:1507:17 59 Km.
Gangakher 07:4907:50 94 Km.
Parli Vaijnath 08:3008:40 123 Km.
Pangaon 09:3909:40 159 Km.
Janwal 09:5910:00 175 Km.
Latur Road 10:0910:10 186 Km.
Udgir 10:4410:45 219 Km.
Kamalnagar 11:0411:05 238 Km.
Bhalki 11:3411:35 262 Km.
Bidar 12:2512:30 300 Km.
Zahirabad 12:5813:00 331 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 14:3514:45 391 Km.
Tandur 15:3315:34 432 Km.
Kurgunta 15:5315:54 457 Km.
Sedam 16:0316:04 465 Km.
Malkhaid Road 16:1316:14 478 Km.
Chittapur 16:2416:25 487 Km.
Nalwar 17:2417:25 516 Km.
Yadgir 17:4017:45 542 Km.
Narayanpet Road 18:0418:05 565 Km.
Krishna 18:2718:28 585 Km.
Raichur 19:0319:05 610 Km.
Matmari 19:1919:20 627 Km.
Manthralayam Road 19:3319:35 638 Km.
Kosgi 19:5119:52 651 Km.
Kupgal 20:0020:02 665 Km.
Adoni 20:1820:20 679 Km.
Guntakal Junction 21:1521:20 731 Km.
Gooty Junction 21:4321:45 760 Km.
Anantapur 23:0823:10 817 Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 00:3500:42 850 Km.
Penukonda Junction 01:2301:25 903 Km.
Hindupur 01:5802:00 941 Km.
Gauribidanur 02:2802:30 964 Km.
Dodballapur 03:1803:20 1003 Km.
Yelahanka Junction 03:5804:00 1024 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 04:5505:00 1036 Km.
Malleswaram 05:1405:15 1039 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 05:30Destination 1042 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Ned Sbc Express

Sohel Sayyed
  • Sohel Sayyed
  • 1 Review
Sohel Sayyed
5.5/7
Posted Aug 19, 2014 Aug 19, 2014
Ned Sbc Express Route: Latur ––› Bangalore
It's my first Bangalore tour and I picked the train from Latur Road Station. Its arrival time is at 10:10 am but the train is always late and it arrived at almost 11:30 am on Latur Road Station.

I booked the ticket in sleeper class and got lower berth. But seats are not so good itís of average quality. Cleanliness is very poor and when you reach Vikarabaad train stopped for 20 minutes. At that time I was enjoying stall food. The food quality is good.
Train name (Train no): Ned Sbc Express(16593)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Latur Road
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Shivkumar
  • Shivkumar
  • 3 Reviews
Shivkumar
5/7
Posted Mar 26, 2014 Mar 26, 2014
Ned Sbc Express Route: Raichur ––› Bangalore
the train is always on time at Raichur, but reaches Bangalore 30 min late. The train is usually crowded even in reserved coaches due to unauthorized persons till it reaches Guntakal. This is the only train available and suitable for working class people, because it reaches early morning. The upma sold at Guntakal station is really awesome.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ned Sbc Express(16593)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Raichur
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Akshara Regency Hotel | Bangalore
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Road/Route Map For Hazur Sahib Nanded To Bangalore City Junction

Driving directions from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Bangalore City Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Shakthi Hill Resorts
5 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
69 Reviews
Hotel
Empire Hotel
42 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of