16593/Ned Sbc Express

Ned Sbc Express (16593) Train (Hazur Sahib Nanded to Bangalore City Junction)

Ned Sbc Express
Average Rating :
5.3 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Ned Sbc Express/16593 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 21 hours 57 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Source06:00 0 km
Purna Junction (PAU) 06:3306:35 31 km
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 07:1507:17 59 km
Gangakher (GNH) 07:4907:50 94 km
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 08:3008:40 123 km
Pangaon (PNF) 09:3909:40 159 km
Janwal (JOA) 09:5910:00 175 km
Latur Road (LTRR) 10:0910:10 186 km
Udgir (UDGR) 10:4410:45 219 km
Kamalnagar (KMNR) 11:0411:05 238 km
Bhalki (BHLK) 11:3411:35 262 km
Bidar (BIDR) 12:2512:30 300 km
Zahirabad (ZB) 12:5813:00 331 km
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 14:3514:45 391 km
Tandur (TDU) 15:3315:34 432 km
Kurgunta (KQT) 15:5315:54 457 km
Sedam (SEM) 16:0316:04 465 km
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 16:1316:14 478 km
Chittapur (CT) 16:2416:25 487 km
Nalwar (NW) 17:2417:25 516 km
Yadgir (YG) 17:4017:45 542 km
Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 18:0418:05 565 km
Krishna (KSN) 18:2718:28 585 km
Raichur (RC) 19:0319:05 610 km
Matmari (MTU) 19:1919:20 627 km
Manthralayam Road (MALM) 19:3319:35 638 km
Kosgi (KO) 19:5119:52 651 km
Kupgal (KGL) 20:0020:02 665 km
Adoni (AD) 20:1820:20 679 km
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 21:1521:20 731 km
Gooty Junction (GY) 21:4321:45 760 km
Anantapur (ATP) 23:0823:10 817 km
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 00:3500:42 850 km
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 01:2301:25 903 km
Hindupur (HUP) 01:5802:00 941 km
Gauribidanur (GBD) 02:2802:30 964 km
Dodballapur (DBU) 03:1803:20 1003 km
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 03:5804:00 1024 km
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 04:5505:00 1036 km
Malleswaram (MWM) 05:1405:15 1039 km
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 05:30Destination 1042 km

2 traveller reviews for Ned Sbc Express

Sohel Sayyed

  • Scout
  • Sohel Sayyed
  • 1 Review
  •  28 helpful votes
  •  3130 readers
5.5/7
Posted Aug 19, 2014
Ned Sbc Express Route: Latur ––› Bangalore
It's my first Bangalore tour and I picked the train from Latur Road Station. Its arrival time is at 10:10 am but the train is always late and it arrived at almost 11:30 am on Latur Road Station.

I booked the ticket in sleeper class and got lower berth. But seats are not so good itís of average quality. Cleanliness is very poor and when you reach Vikarabaad train stopped for 20 minutes. At that time I was enjoying stall food. The food quality is good.
Train name (Train no): Ned Sbc Express(16593)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Latur Road
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 28 votes

Shivkumar

  • Scout
  • Shivkumar
  • 3 Reviews
  •  56 helpful votes
  •  5466 readers
5/7
Posted Mar 26, 2014
Ned Sbc Express Route: Raichur ––› Bangalore
the train is always on time at Raichur, but reaches Bangalore 30 min late. The train is usually crowded even in reserved coaches due to unauthorized persons till it reaches Guntakal. This is the only train available and suitable for working class people, because it reaches early morning. The upma sold at Guntakal station is really awesome.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ned Sbc Express(16593)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Raichur
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Akshara Regency Hotel | Bangalore
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 54 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Bangalore City Junction

Guest Houses
Janardhana Lodge, Bangalore
14 Reviews
Guest Houses
Kotamma Lodge, Bangalore
2 Reviews