12876/Neelachal Express

Neelachal Express (12876) Train (New Delhi to Puri)

Neelachal Express
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Neelachal Express/12876 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sun Travel time: 31 hours 18 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi (NDLS) Source06:30 0 km
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 08:1308:16 132 km
Mandrak (MXK) 08:3708:39 146 km
Firozabad (FZD) 09:4309:45 226 km
Etawah (ETW) 10:3410:36 302 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:3012:40 440 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 13:0113:03 457 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 14:0514:30 513 km
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 15:4815:53 591 km
GauriGanj (GNG) 16:2816:30 638 km
Amethi (AME) 16:4416:46 651 km
Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 17:2517:30 686 km
Bhadohi (BOY) 18:4718:49 770 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:0020:10 814 km
Kashi (KEI) 20:2220:24 820 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 21:0021:20 831 km
Bhabua Road (BBU) 21:5822:00 884 km
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 22:3222:34 931 km
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 22:5122:53 949 km
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 23:0623:08 966 km
RafiGanj (RFJ) 23:3023:32 997 km
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 00:2500:30 1034 km
Koderma (KQR) 01:3301:35 1110 km
Parasnath (PNME) 02:3802:40 1186 km
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 03:0503:15 1204 km
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 03:5804:00 1221 km
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 04:3004:35 1236 km
Muri Junction (MURI) 05:2805:30 1288 km
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 07:3507:45 1392 km
Ghatsila (GTS) 08:1608:18 1428 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 09:3510:00 1526 km
Jaleswar (JER) 10:5811:00 1597 km
Balasore (BLS) 11:4211:52 1645 km
Bhadrakh (BHC) 12:5312:55 1707 km
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 13:2213:24 1750 km
Cuttack (CTC) 14:1514:20 1822 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 14:5515:00 1850 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 15:4015:45 1869 km
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 16:1316:15 1896 km
Puri (PURI) 17:10Destination 1912 km

1 traveller review for Neelachal Express

Manas Mandal

  • Scout
  • Manas Mandal
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 1 Review
  •  46 helpful votes
  •  4490 readers
5.5/7
Posted Oct 22, 2014
Neelachal Express Route: Kanpur ––› Kolkata
My first journey was superb, from Kanpur to Howrah. We reached the Kanpur Central Station 30 min before the train scheduled. I heard many train coming in late. But our train was on right time. However, we reached Kolkata safely. We took our food from the canteen of our train. The food was superb. In a word everything was very nice. We were three persons. My parents were also very happy. By the way, one thing I forgot to tell that my parents were not ready to visit Kolkata. But now they are happy. We spent 15 days in Kolkata. We were roaming in Howrah breeze, science city, Belurh math, Kalighat, Alipore Zoo etc. We wanted to meet the home minister of West Bengal. But it was not a very simple task. By the way, at last we could not able to see her face.
Train name (Train no): Neelachal Express(12876)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 46 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from New Delhi To Puri

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Puri M T W T F S S
12802 Purshottam Express 22:20 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 06:30 12:20 Y N Y Y N Y N

Hotels near Puri