12876/Neelachal Express

Neelachal Express (12876) Train

Neelachal Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Neelachal Express/12876 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Neelachal Express (12876)

  • Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 31 hours 18 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source06:30 0 Km.
Aligarh Junction 08:1308:16 132 Km.
Mandrak 08:3708:39 146 Km.
Firozabad 09:4309:45 226 Km.
Etawah 10:3410:36 302 Km.
Kanpur Central 12:3012:40 440 Km.
Unnao Junction 13:0113:03 457 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 14:0514:30 513 Km.
Rae Bareli Junction 15:4815:53 591 Km.
GauriGanj 16:2816:30 638 Km.
Amethi 16:4416:46 651 Km.
Pratapgarh Junction 17:2517:30 686 Km.
Bhadohi 18:4718:49 770 Km.
Varanasi Junction 20:0020:10 814 Km.
Kashi 20:2220:24 820 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 21:0021:20 831 Km.
Bhabua Road 21:5822:00 884 Km.
Sasaram Junction 22:3222:34 931 Km.
Dehri On Sone 22:5122:53 949 Km.
Anugraha Narayan Road 23:0623:08 966 Km.
RafiGanj 23:3023:32 997 Km.
Gaya Junction 00:2500:30 1034 Km.
Koderma 01:3301:35 1110 Km.
Parasnath 02:3802:40 1186 Km.
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 03:0503:15 1204 Km.
Chandrapura Junction 03:5804:00 1221 Km.
Bokaro Steel City 04:3004:35 1236 Km.
Muri Junction 05:2805:30 1288 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 07:3507:45 1392 Km.
Ghatsila 08:1608:18 1428 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 09:3510:00 1526 Km.
Jaleswar 10:5811:00 1597 Km.
Balasore 11:4211:52 1645 Km.
Bhadrakh 12:5312:55 1707 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 13:2213:24 1750 Km.
Cuttack 14:1514:20 1822 Km.
Bhubaneswar 14:5515:00 1850 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 15:4015:45 1869 Km.
Sakhi Gopal 16:1316:15 1896 Km.
Puri 17:10Destination 1912 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Neelachal Express

Manas Mandal
  • Manas Mandal
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 1 Review
Manas Mandal
5.5/7
Posted Oct 22, 2014 Oct 22, 2014
Neelachal Express Route: Kanpur ––› Kolkata
My first journey was superb, from Kanpur to Howrah. We reached the Kanpur Central Station 30 min before the train scheduled. I heard many train coming in late. But our train was on right time. However, we reached Kolkata safely. We took our food from the canteen of our train. The food was superb. In a word everything was very nice. We were three persons. My parents were also very happy. By the way, one thing I forgot to tell that my parents were not ready to visit Kolkata. But now they are happy. We spent 15 days in Kolkata. We were roaming in Howrah breeze, science city, Belurh math, Kalighat, Alipore Zoo etc. We wanted to meet the home minister of West Bengal. But it was not a very simple task. By the way, at last we could not able to see her face.
Train name (Train no): Neelachal Express(12876)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kanpur Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from New Delhi To Puri

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Puri M T W T F S S
12802 Purshottam Express 22:20 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 06:30 12:20 Y N Y Y N Y N

Road/Route Map For New Delhi To Puri

Driving directions from New Delhi to Puri
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sonar Bangla Hotel
138 Reviews
Resorts
Nayak Beach Resort
27 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
162 Reviews
Hotel
29 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Vaibhav Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
Cresent Villa Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
Ramada Plaza JHV
17 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of