12632/Nellai Express

Nellai Express (12632) Train

Nellai Express/12632 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Nellai Express (12632)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Tirunelveli Junction Source18:50 0 Km.
Kovilpatti 19:4819:50 64.6 Km.
Satur 20:0820:10 86 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 20:3520:37 113.3 Km.
Madurai Junction 21:2021:25 156.5 Km.
Sholavandan 21:4321:45 177.7 Km.
Dindigul Junction 22:2522:30 218.8 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 00:1500:20 313.2 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 02:1302:15 436.7 Km.
Villupuram Junction 03:2003:25 491.4 Km.
Tindivanam 04:0804:10 528.6 Km.
Melmaruvattur 04:3304:35 558.8 Km.
Chengalpattu Junction 05:1305:15 594.3 Km.
Tambaram 05:4305:45 625.1 Km.
Mambalam 06:0406:05 643.1 Km.
Chennai Egmore 06:40Destination 649.8 Km.

Other Trains from Tirunelveli Junction To Chennai Egmore

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tir... Che... M T W T F S S
16128 Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express 07:50 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Anantapuri Express 19:50 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16736 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Chendur Express 21:15 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore SF Express 19:05 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Thirukkural Express 20:55 08:50 N N Y N N N N
12666 Kanyakumari-Howrah Express 09:40 22:10 N N N N N Y N
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express 18:20 06:05 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Tirunelveli Junction To Chennai Egmore

Driving directions from Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Royal Regency
9 Reviews
Hotel
Residency Towers
38 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Madurai Residency
103 Reviews
Hotel
16 Reviews
Hotel
10 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of