12632/Nellai Express

Nellai Express (12632) Train

Nellai Express/12632 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Nellai Express (12632)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 17 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Tirunelveli Junction Source19:25 0 Km.
Kovilpatti 20:2320:25 66 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 21:2321:25 114 Km.
Madurai Junction 22:0522:10 157 Km.
Sholavandan 22:2922:30 178 Km.
Dindigul Junction 23:1323:15 223 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:0001:05 317 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 02:4302:45 440 Km.
Villupuram Junction 03:5303:55 495 Km.
Tindivanam 04:3904:40 532 Km.
Melmaruvattur 05:0405:05 562 Km.
Chengalpattu Junction 05:3805:40 598 Km.
Tambaram 06:0806:10 628 Km.
Mambalam 06:2906:30 646 Km.
Chennai Egmore 07:10Destination 653 Km.

Other Trains from Tirunelveli Junction To Chennai Egmore

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tir... Che... M T W T F S S
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 07:45 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Anantapuri Exp 19:50 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16736 Tcn Chennai Express 21:15 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 19:05 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Express 20:55 08:50 N N Y N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Express 09:40 22:10 N N N N N Y N
12668 Chennai Exp 18:20 06:05 N N N N Y N N
06749 Chennai Express 18:15 06:05 Y N N N N N N
6124 Anantapuri Exp 19:50 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0652 Chennai Exp 20:55 08:55 Y N N N N N N
0638 Chennai Exp 14:55 04:25 N N N N Y N N
0640 Chennai Express 14:55 04:25 N Y N N N N N
0608 Ncj Mas Gr Exp 14:55 04:10 N N N Y N N N
0608 Ncj Mas Gr Exp 14:55 04:10 N N N Y N N N
6124 Anantapuri Exp 19:50 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16106 Tcn Chennai Exp 21:15 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chennai Gateway
29 Reviews
Hotel
Courtyard Chennai
67 Reviews
Hotel
Sea Shell Residency
26 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Park Plaza Hotel
43 Reviews
Hotel
Heritage Madurai
42 Reviews
Hotel
Sangam Hotel
24 Reviews
Hotel
22 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of