12632/Nellai Express

Nellai Express (12632) Train

Nellai Express/12632 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Nellai Express (12632)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 17 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Tirunelveli Junction Source19:25 0 Km.
Kovilpatti 20:2320:25 66 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 21:2321:25 114 Km.
Madurai Junction 22:0522:10 157 Km.
Sholavandan 22:2922:30 178 Km.
Dindigul Junction 23:1323:15 223 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:0001:05 317 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 02:4302:45 440 Km.
Villupuram Junction 03:5303:55 495 Km.
Tindivanam 04:3904:40 532 Km.
Melmaruvattur 05:0405:05 562 Km.
Chengalpattu Junction 05:3805:40 598 Km.
Tambaram 06:0806:10 628 Km.
Mambalam 06:2906:30 646 Km.
Chennai Egmore 07:10Destination 653 Km.

Other Trains from Tirunelveli Junction To Chennai Egmore

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tir... Che... M T W T F S S
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 07:45 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Anantapuri Exp 19:50 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16736 Tcn Chennai Express 21:15 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 19:05 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Express 20:55 08:50 N N Y N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Express 09:40 22:10 N N N N N Y N
12668 Chennai Exp 18:20 06:05 N N N N Y N N
06749 Chennai Express 18:15 06:05 Y N N N N N N
6124 Anantapuri Exp 19:50 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0652 Chennai Exp 20:55 08:55 Y N N N N N N
0638 Chennai Exp 14:55 04:25 N N N N Y N N
0640 Chennai Express 14:55 04:25 N Y N N N N N
0608 Ncj Mas Gr Exp 14:55 04:10 N N N Y N N N
0608 Ncj Mas Gr Exp 14:55 04:10 N N N Y N N N
6124 Anantapuri Exp 19:50 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16106 Tcn Chennai Exp 21:15 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Mallika Hotel
52 Reviews
Hotel
Benz Park
34 Reviews
Hotel
Courtyard Chennai
50 Reviews
Hotel
Sea Shell Residency
23 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Park Plaza Hotel
36 Reviews
Hotel
Heritage Madurai
32 Reviews
Hotel
Supreme Hotel
40 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of