12632/Nellai Express

Nellai Express (12632) Train (Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore)

Nellai Express/12632 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 11 hours 17 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) Source19:25 0 km
Kovilpatti (CVP) 20:2320:25 66 km
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 21:2321:25 114 km
Madurai Junction (MDU) 22:0522:10 157 km
Sholavandan (SDN) 22:2922:30 178 km
Dindigul Junction (DG) 23:1323:15 223 km
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 01:0001:05 317 km
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 02:4302:45 440 km
Villupuram Junction (VM) 03:5303:55 495 km
Tindivanam (TMV) 04:3904:40 532 km
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 05:0405:05 562 km
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 05:3805:40 598 km
Tambaram (TBM) 06:0806:10 628 km
Mambalam (MBM) 06:2906:30 646 km
Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:10Destination 653 km

Journey Reviews

Prabhu Vishnu

  • Scout
  • Prabhu Vishnu
  • 3 Reviews
  •  22 helpful votes
  •  4058 readers
Prabhu Vishnu
7/7
Posted Nov 14, 2014 Nov 14, 2014
Mode of Transport:Train
I travelled by train with help of HolidayIQ and I really enjoyed it well because price is awesome and affordable. I like their ideas and methods because they helped as long at boarding and departing place and also I must say that service is excellent.
Train name (Train no): Kanyakumari Exp (12634)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tirunelveli Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chennai Egmore
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 8 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Tirunelveli Junction To Chennai Egmore

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tir... Che... M T W T F S S
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 07:45 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Anantapuri Exp 19:50 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16736 Tcn Chennai Express 21:15 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 19:05 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Express 20:55 08:50 N N Y N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Express 09:40 22:10 N N N N N Y N
12668 Chennai Exp 18:20 06:05 N N N N Y N N
06749 Chennai Express 18:15 06:05 Y N N N N N N
6124 Anantapuri Exp 19:50 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0652 Chennai Exp 20:55 08:55 Y N N N N N N
0638 Chennai Exp 14:55 04:25 N N N N Y N N
0640 Chennai Express 14:55 04:25 N Y N N N N N
0608 Ncj Mas Gr Exp 14:55 04:10 N N N Y N N N
0608 Ncj Mas Gr Exp 14:55 04:10 N N N Y N N N
6124 Anantapuri Exp 19:50 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16106 Tcn Chennai Exp 21:15 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Chennai Egmore