16346/Netravathi Express

Netravathi Express (16346) Train

Netravathi Express
Average Rating :
6.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Netravathi Express/16346 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Netravathi Express (16346)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 28 hours 34 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Trivandrum Central Source09:50 0 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 10:2310:25 41 Km.
Kollam Junction 10:5010:55 65 Km.
Karunagappalli 11:1911:20 92 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 11:3511:37 106 Km.
Harippad 12:0412:05 119 Km.
Ambalappuzha 12:2312:25 137 Km.
Alappuzha 12:4712:50 149 Km.
Cherthala 13:1313:15 173 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 13:5514:05 206 Km.
Aluva 14:2714:30 225 Km.
Thrissur 15:3015:33 280 Km.
Shoranur Junction 16:4516:55 313 Km.
Kuttippuram 17:2317:25 343 Km.
Tirur 17:4017:45 358 Km.
Parappangadi 18:0418:05 374 Km.
Kozhikode Main 19:0519:10 399 Km.
Vadakara 19:4419:45 445 Km.
Thalassery 20:0320:05 467 Km.
Kannur Main 20:4520:50 488 Km.
Kannapuram 21:0321:05 502 Km.
Payyanur 21:2421:25 521 Km.
Charvattur 21:3621:37 536 Km.
Kanhangad 21:5822:00 551 Km.
Kasaragod 22:1822:20 574 Km.
Mangalore Junction 23:2023:30 625 Km.
Surathkal 00:1000:12 647 Km.
Udupi 00:5200:54 706 Km.
Kundapura 01:2401:26 751 Km.
Byndoor Mookambika Road 01:5201:54 798 Km.
Bhatkal 02:1802:20 820 Km.
Murdeshwar 02:3802:40 840 Km.
Kumta 03:1003:12 896 Km.
Karwar 04:0004:02 973 Km.
Cancona 04:2604:28 1010 Km.
Madgaon Junction 05:0005:10 1055 Km.
Karmali 05:4605:48 1095 Km.
Thivim 06:0406:06 1120 Km.
Kudal 07:0607:08 1195 Km.
Ratnagiri 09:1509:20 1390 Km.
Chiplun 11:1011:12 1496 Km.
Roha 13:4013:45 1675 Km.
Panvel Junction 15:1015:15 1752 Km.
Thane 16:0316:05 1787 Km.
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40Destination 1804 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Netravathi Express

Sindhuja Suyambu

  • Guru
  • Sindhuja Suyambu
  • Beachbum
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 22 photos
  • 106 Reviews
  •  663 helpful votes
  •  84600 readers
Sindhuja Suyambu
6/7
Posted Mar 25, 2014 Mar 25, 2014
Netravathi Express Route: Kozhikode (Calicut) ––› Malvan
I had chose Netravati Express because the train departs from Kozhikode around 7 PM and reaches Kudal around 7:30 AM. It was an one night comfortable travel. The Konkan route provides excellent view during rainy season; that unfortunately, I couldn't experience during my travel this time since I travelled at night. I recommend people to have Vada Pav at railway stations which is a famous street food in Maharashtra. Food and water is available inside the train, you just have to purchase the same. Not sure of the quality though.
Train name (Train no): Netravathi Express(16346)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kudal
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Read more reviews from this trip..
Sun n Sand hotel, Malvan is located 30km away from the nearest Kudal railway station. Located in main area of Malvan and it was walk-able distance to beaches around. Traditional Malvani food shops were available very near to the hotel and it was great and relatively inexpensive. Shopping bazaar...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 52 votes

Abhishek kumar

  • Scout
  • Abhishek kumar
  • 2 Reviews
  •  59 helpful votes
  •  4876 readers
Abhishek kumar
7/7
Posted Oct 20, 2013 Oct 20, 2013
Netravathi Express Route: Panjim ––› Kochi (Cochin)
I booked the ticket almost one month in advance and it was good experience to travel from Panjim to Cochin. It will take around 17 hours, after reaching Cochin. I took prepaid auto for the hotel,and even people in Cochin are very helpful and guide you correctly. Overall, I like the place very much and planning to visit once again with family.
More »
Train name (Train no): Netravathi Express(16346)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Madgaon Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
I was in Cochin hotel The international for three days,hotel is close to the railway station and even in night you can find transport, i like the rooms very much, room was big with good drawing space, in room every thing was very good, bed are so comfortable, except the fridge which is not...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 59 votes

Other Trains from Trivandrum Central To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tri... Mum... M T W T F S S
01068 Ten Ltt Express 16:55 01:40 N Y N N N N N
Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Royale Park Hotel
59 Reviews
Guest Houses
Seaside Residency
11 Reviews
HomeStays
Ashtamudi Homestay
21 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Mermaid Hotel
40 Reviews
Hotel
Nyle Plaza
16 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Bolgatty Palace Hotel
59 Reviews
Hotel
Riviera Suites
18 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of