16346/Netravathi Express

Netravathi Express (16346) Train

Netravathi Express
Average Rating :
6.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Netravathi Express/16346 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Netravathi Express (16346)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 28 hours 34 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Trivandrum Central Source09:50 0 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 10:2310:25 41 Km.
Kollam Junction 10:5010:55 65 Km.
Karunagappalli 11:1911:20 92 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 11:3511:37 106 Km.
Harippad 12:0412:05 119 Km.
Ambalappuzha 12:2312:25 137 Km.
Alappuzha 12:4712:50 149 Km.
Cherthala 13:1313:15 173 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 13:5514:05 206 Km.
Aluva 14:2714:30 225 Km.
Thrissur 15:3015:33 280 Km.
Shoranur Junction 16:4516:55 313 Km.
Kuttippuram 17:2317:25 343 Km.
Tirur 17:4017:45 358 Km.
Parappangadi 18:0418:05 374 Km.
Kozhikode Main 19:0519:10 399 Km.
Vadakara 19:4419:45 445 Km.
Thalassery 20:0320:05 467 Km.
Kannur Main 20:4520:50 488 Km.
Kannapuram 21:0321:05 502 Km.
Payyanur 21:2421:25 521 Km.
Charvattur 21:3621:37 536 Km.
Kanhangad 21:5822:00 551 Km.
Kasaragod 22:1822:20 574 Km.
Mangalore Junction 23:2023:30 625 Km.
Surathkal 00:1000:12 647 Km.
Udupi 00:5200:54 706 Km.
Kundapura 01:2401:26 751 Km.
Byndoor Mookambika Road 01:5201:54 798 Km.
Bhatkal 02:1802:20 820 Km.
Murdeshwar 02:3802:40 840 Km.
Kumta 03:1003:12 896 Km.
Karwar 04:0004:02 973 Km.
Cancona 04:2604:28 1010 Km.
Madgaon Junction 05:0005:10 1055 Km.
Karmali 05:4605:48 1095 Km.
Thivim 06:0406:06 1120 Km.
Kudal 07:0607:08 1195 Km.
Ratnagiri 09:1509:20 1390 Km.
Chiplun 11:1011:12 1496 Km.
Roha 13:4013:45 1675 Km.
Panvel Junction 15:1015:15 1752 Km.
Thane 16:0316:05 1787 Km.
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40Destination 1804 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Netravathi Express

Sindhuja Suyambu
  • Sindhuja Suyambu
  • Beachbum
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 22 photos
  • 106 Reviews
Sindhuja Suyambu
6/7
Posted Mar 25, 2014 Mar 25, 2014
Netravathi Express Route: Kozhikode (Calicut) ––› Malvan
I had chose Netravati Express because the train departs from Kozhikode around 7 PM and reaches Kudal around 7:30 AM. It was an one night comfortable travel. The Konkan route provides excellent view during rainy season; that unfortunately, I couldn't experience during my travel this time since I travelled at night. I recommend people to have Vada Pav at railway stations which is a famous street food in Maharashtra. Food and water is available inside the train, you just have to purchase the same. Not sure of the quality though.
Train name (Train no): Netravathi Express(16346)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kudal
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Read more reviews from this trip..
Sun n Sand hotel, Malvan is located 30km away from the nearest Kudal railway station. Located in main area of Malvan and it was walk-able distance to beaches around. Traditional Malvani food shops were available very near to the hotel and it was great and relatively inexpensive. Shopping bazaar...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 32 votes

Abhishek kumar
  • Abhishek kumar
  • 2 Reviews
Abhishek kumar
7/7
Posted Oct 20, 2013 Oct 20, 2013
Netravathi Express Route: Panjim ––› Kochi (Cochin)
I booked the ticket almost one month in advance and it was good experience to travel from Panjim to Cochin. It will take around 17 hours, after reaching Cochin. I took prepaid auto for the hotel,and even people in Cochin are very helpful and guide you correctly. Overall, I like the place very much and planning to visit once again with family.
More »
Train name (Train no): Netravathi Express(16346)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Madgaon Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
I was in Cochin hotel The international for three days,hotel is close to the railway station and even in night you can find transport, i like the rooms very much, room was big with good drawing space, in room every thing was very good, bed are so comfortable, except the fridge which is not...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 37 votes

Other Trains from Trivandrum Central To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tri... Mum... M T W T F S S
01068 Ten Ltt Express 16:55 01:40 N Y N N N N N
Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Alleppey Beach Resort
31 Reviews
Guest Houses
Seaside Residency
9 Reviews
Resorts
A Beach Symphony
38 Reviews
HomeStays
Snehadhara Homestay
15 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Nyle Plaza
16 Reviews
Resorts
Saj Earth Resort
32 Reviews
Hotel
Riviera Suites
18 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of