16346/Netravathi Express

Netravathi Express (16346) Train (Trivandrum Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)

Netravathi Express
Average Rating :
6.2 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Netravathi Express/16346 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 28 hours 34 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Trivandrum Central (TVC) Source09:50 0 km
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 10:2310:25 41 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 10:5010:55 65 km
Karunagappalli (KPY) 11:1911:20 92 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 11:3511:37 106 km
Harippad (HAD) 12:0412:05 119 km
Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 12:2312:25 137 km
Alappuzha (ALLP) 12:4712:50 149 km
Cherthala (SRTL) 13:1313:15 173 km
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 13:5514:05 206 km
Aluva (AWY) 14:2714:30 225 km
Thrissur (TCR) 15:3015:33 280 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:4516:55 313 km
Kuttippuram (KTU) 17:2317:25 343 km
Tirur (TIR) 17:4017:45 358 km
Parappangadi (PGI) 18:0418:05 374 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 19:0519:10 399 km
Vadakara (BDJ) 19:4419:45 445 km
Thalassery (TLY) 20:0320:05 467 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 20:4520:50 488 km
Kannapuram (KPQ) 21:0321:05 502 km
Payyanur (PAY) 21:2421:25 521 km
Charvattur (CHV) 21:3621:37 536 km
Kanhangad (KZE) 21:5822:00 551 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 22:1822:20 574 km
Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 23:2023:30 625 km
Surathkal (SL) 00:1000:12 647 km
Udupi (UD) 00:5200:54 706 km
Kundapura (KUDA) 01:2401:26 751 km
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 01:5201:54 798 km
Bhatkal (BTJL) 02:1802:20 820 km
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 02:3802:40 840 km
Kumta (KT) 03:1003:12 896 km
Karwar (KAWR) 04:0004:02 973 km
Cancona (CNO) 04:2604:28 1010 km
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 05:0005:10 1055 km
Karmali (KRMI) 05:4605:48 1095 km
Thivim (THVM) 06:0406:06 1120 km
Kudal (KUDL) 07:0607:08 1195 km
Ratnagiri (RN) 09:1509:20 1390 km
Chiplun (CHI) 11:1011:12 1496 km
Roha (ROHA) 13:4013:45 1675 km
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 15:1015:15 1752 km
Thane (TNA) 16:0316:05 1787 km
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 16:40Destination 1804 km

3 traveller reviews for Netravathi Express

Murshid Frank

  • Scout
  • Murshid Frank
  • 1 Review
  •  8 helpful votes
  •  5306 readers
5.5/7
Posted Aug 16, 2015
Netravathi Express Route: Thrissur (Trichur) ––› Goa
Great time spent with friend which was a awesome feeling. Train journey was extremely good. Journey was so enjoyable, I will never forget those days. I surely suggest all my friends to travel in the same train.
Train name (Train no): Netravathi Express(16346)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tirur
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Sindhuja Suyambu

  • Guru
  • Sindhuja Suyambu
  • Beachbum
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 22 photos
  • 105 Reviews
  •  1395 helpful votes
  •  134265 readers
6/7
Posted Mar 25, 2014
Netravathi Express Route: Kozhikode (Calicut) ––› Malvan
I had chose Netravati Express because the train departs from Kozhikode around 7 PM and reaches Kudal around 7:30 AM. It was an one night comfortable travel. The Konkan route provides excellent view during rainy season; that unfortunately, I couldn't experience during my travel this time since I travelled at night. I recommend people to have Vada Pav at railway stations which is a famous street food in Maharashtra. Food and water is available inside the train, you just have to purchase the same. Not sure of the quality though.
More »
Train name (Train no): Netravathi Express(16346)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kudal
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Read more reviews from this trip..
Sun n Sand hotel, Malvan is located 30km away from the nearest Kudal railway station. Located in main area of Malvan and it was walk-able distance to beaches around. Traditional Malvani food shops were available very near to the hotel and it was great and relatively inexpensive. Shopping bazaar...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 52 votes

Abhishek kumar

  • Scout
  • Abhishek kumar
  • 2 Reviews
  •  124 helpful votes
  •  9499 readers
7/7
Posted Oct 20, 2013
Netravathi Express Route: Panjim ––› Kochi (Cochin)
I booked the ticket almost one month in advance and it was good experience to travel from Panjim to Cochin. It will take around 17 hours, after reaching Cochin. I took prepaid auto for the hotel,and even people in Cochin are very helpful and guide you correctly. Overall, I like the place very much and planning to visit once again with family.
More »
Train name (Train no): Netravathi Express(16346)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Madgaon Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
I was in Cochin hotel The international for three days,hotel is close to the railway station and even in night you can find transport, i like the rooms very much, room was big with good drawing space, in room every thing was very good, bed are so comfortable, except the fridge which is not...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 62 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Trivandrum Central To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tri... Mum... M T W T F S S
01068 Ten Ltt Express 16:55 01:40 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus