16346/Netravathi Express

Netravathi Express (16346) Train (Trivandrum Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)

Netravathi Express
Average Rating :
6.2 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Netravathi Express/16346 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 28 hours 34 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Trivandrum Central (TVC) Source09:50 0 km
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 10:2310:25 41 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 10:5010:55 65 km
Karunagappalli (KPY) 11:1911:20 92 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 11:3511:37 106 km
Harippad (HAD) 12:0412:05 119 km
Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 12:2312:25 137 km
Alappuzha (ALLP) 12:4712:50 149 km
Cherthala (SRTL) 13:1313:15 173 km
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 13:5514:05 206 km
Aluva (AWY) 14:2714:30 225 km
Thrissur (TCR) 15:3015:33 280 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:4516:55 313 km
Kuttippuram (KTU) 17:2317:25 343 km
Tirur (TIR) 17:4017:45 358 km
Parappangadi (PGI) 18:0418:05 374 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 19:0519:10 399 km
Vadakara (BDJ) 19:4419:45 445 km
Thalassery (TLY) 20:0320:05 467 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 20:4520:50 488 km
Kannapuram (KPQ) 21:0321:05 502 km
Payyanur (PAY) 21:2421:25 521 km
Charvattur (CHV) 21:3621:37 536 km
Kanhangad (KZE) 21:5822:00 551 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 22:1822:20 574 km
Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 23:2023:30 625 km
Surathkal (SL) 00:1000:12 647 km
Udupi (UD) 00:5200:54 706 km
Kundapura (KUDA) 01:2401:26 751 km
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 01:5201:54 798 km
Bhatkal (BTJL) 02:1802:20 820 km
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 02:3802:40 840 km
Kumta (KT) 03:1003:12 896 km
Karwar (KAWR) 04:0004:02 973 km
Cancona (CNO) 04:2604:28 1010 km
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 05:0005:10 1055 km
Karmali (KRMI) 05:4605:48 1095 km
Thivim (THVM) 06:0406:06 1120 km
Kudal (KUDL) 07:0607:08 1195 km
Ratnagiri (RN) 09:1509:20 1390 km
Chiplun (CHI) 11:1011:12 1496 km
Roha (ROHA) 13:4013:45 1675 km
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 15:1015:15 1752 km
Thane (TNA) 16:0316:05 1787 km
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 16:40Destination 1804 km

3 traveller reviews for Netravathi Express

Murshid Frank

  • Scout
  • Murshid Frank
  • 1 Review
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  5429 readers
5.5/7
Posted Aug 16, 2015
Netravathi Express Route: Thrissur (Trichur) ––› Goa
Great time spent with friend which was a awesome feeling. Train journey was extremely good. Journey was so enjoyable, I will never forget those days. I surely suggest all my friends to travel in the same train.
Train name (Train no): Netravathi Express(16346)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tirur
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Sindhuja Suyambu

  • Guru
  • Sindhuja Suyambu
  • Beachbum
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 22 photos
  • 105 Reviews
  •  704 helpful votes
  •  135010 readers
6/7
Posted Mar 25, 2014
Netravathi Express Route: Kozhikode (Calicut) ––› Malvan
I had chose Netravati Express because the train departs from Kozhikode around 7 PM and reaches Kudal around 7:30 AM. It was an one night comfortable travel. The Konkan route provides excellent view during rainy season; that unfortunately, I couldn't experience during my travel this time since I travelled at night. I recommend people to have Vada Pav at railway stations which is a famous street food in Maharashtra. Food and water is available inside the train, you just have to purchase the same. Not sure of the quality though.
More »
Train name (Train no): Netravathi Express(16346)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kudal
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Read more reviews from this trip..
Sun and Sand hotel, Malvan is located 30km away from the nearest Kodaly railway station. Located in main area of Malvan and it was walk-able distance to beaches around. Traditional Malvani food shops were available very near to the hotel and it was great and relatively inexpensive. Shopping...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 52 votes

Abhishek kumar

  • Scout
  • Abhishek kumar
  • 2 Reviews
  •  62 helpful votes
  •  9637 readers
7/7
Posted Oct 20, 2013
Netravathi Express Route: Panjim ––› Kochi (Cochin)
I booked the ticket almost one month in advance and it was good experience to travel from Panjim to Cochin. It will take around 17 hours, after reaching Cochin. I took prepaid auto for the hotel,and even people in Cochin are very helpful and guide you correctly. Overall, I like the place very much and planning to visit once again with family.
More »
Train name (Train no): Netravathi Express(16346)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Madgaon Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
I was in Cochin hotel The international for three days, hotel is close to the railway station and even in night you can find transport, I like the rooms very much, room was big with good drawing space, in room every thing was very good, bed are so comfortable, except the fridge which is not...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 62 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Trivandrum Central To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tri... Mum... M T W T F S S
01068 Ten Ltt Express 16:55 01:40 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus