16346/Netravati Express

Netravati Express (16346) Train

Netravati Express
Average Rating :
6.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Netravati Express/16346 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Netravati Express (16346)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 32 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Trivandrum Central Source09:50 0 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 10:2310:25 41 Km.
Kollam Junction 10:5511:00 64.6 Km.
Karunagappalli 11:2311:25 91.7 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 11:3811:40 105.4 Km.
Harippad 12:0312:05 118.7 Km.
Ambalappuzha 12:2312:25 136.6 Km.
Alappuzha 12:4512:50 148.8 Km.
Cherthala 13:0813:10 172.9 Km.
Ernakulam Junction (South) 13:5014:00 206.3 Km.
Aluva 14:2714:30 225.7 Km.
Divine Nagar 14:4914:50 248 Km.
Thrissur 15:3515:40 280.3 Km.
Shoranur Junction 16:5016:55 313.2 Km.
Kuttippuram 17:2317:25 343.2 Km.
Tirur 17:4917:50 358.3 Km.
Parappangadi 18:0318:05 374.4 Km.
Kozhikode Main 18:5519:00 399.5 Km.
Vadakara 19:3319:35 445.8 Km.
Thalassery 19:5319:55 467.9 Km.
Kannur Main 20:3520:40 488.6 Km.
Kannapuram 20:5620:57 503 Km.
Payyanur 21:1621:17 522.2 Km.
Charvattur 21:3121:32 537 Km.
Kanhangad 21:5121:52 551.5 Km.
Kasaragod 22:1222:13 574.6 Km.
Mangalore Junction 23:2023:30 623.7 Km.
Surathkal 00:2200:24 644.4 Km.
Udupi 01:0201:04 686 Km.
Kundapura 01:3201:34 718.1 Km.
Byndoor Mookambika Road 02:0602:08 751.7 Km.
Bhatkal 02:2602:28 766.7 Km.
Murdeshwar 02:5002:52 781.5 Km.
Kumta 03:3403:36 821.5 Km.
Karwar 04:3804:40 876.6 Km.
Cancona 05:1005:12 903.7 Km.
Madgaon Junction 05:4505:55 937.9 Km.
Karmali 06:2406:26 965.4 Km.
Thivim 06:4606:48 982.8 Km.
Kudal 08:1208:14 1033. Km.
Ratnagiri 11:1511:20 1172. Km.
Chiplun 12:5513:05 1248. Km.
Roha 15:2015:25 1376. Km.
Panvel Junction 16:4016:45 1451. Km.
Thane 17:3017:35 1484. Km.
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:20Destination 1501. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Netravati Express

Sindhuja Suyambu
  • Sindhuja Suyambu
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 22 photos
  • 106 Reviews
Sindhuja Suyambu
6/7
Posted Mar 25, 2014 Mar 25, 2014
Netravati Express Route: Kozhikode (Calicut) ––› Malvan
I had chose Netravati Express because the train departs from Kozhikode around 7 PM and reaches Kudal around 7:30 AM. It was an one night comfortable travel. The Konkan route provides excellent view during rainy season; that unfortunately, I couldn't experience during my travel this time since I travelled at night. I recommend people to have Vada Pav at railway stations which is a famous street food in Maharashtra. Food and water is available inside the train, you just have to purchase the same. Not sure of the quality though.
Train name (Train no): Netravati Express(16346)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kudal
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Read more reviews from this trip..
Sun n Sand hotel, Malvan is located 30km away from the nearest Kudal railway station. Located in main area of Malvan and it was walk-able distance to beaches around. Traditional Malvani food shops were available very near to the hotel and it was great and relatively inexpensive. Shopping bazaar...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Abhishek kumar
  • Abhishek kumar
  • 2 Reviews
Abhishek kumar
7/7
Posted Oct 20, 2013 Oct 20, 2013
Netravati Express Route: Panjim ––› Kochi (Cochin)
I booked the ticket almost one month in advance and it was good experience to travel from Panjim to Cochin. It will take around 17 hours, after reaching Cochin. I took prepaid auto for the hotel,and even people in Cochin are very helpful and guide you correctly. Overall, I like the place very much and planning to visit once again with family.
More »
Train name (Train no): Netravati Express(16346)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Madgaon Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Ernakulam Junction (South)
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
I was in Cochin hotel The international for three days,hotel is close to the railway station and even in night you can find transport, i like the rooms very much, room was big with good drawing space, in room every thing was very good, bed are so comfortable, except the fridge which is not...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Trivandrum Central To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tri... Mum... M T W T F S S
01068 Tirunelveli - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special 16:05 23:45 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Trivandrum Central To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Driving directions from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
HomeStays
Snehadhara Homestay
14 Reviews
Resorts
Punnamada  Resort
22 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Tharavad Heritage Resort
14 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Saas Tower
17 Reviews
Hotel
Trident Cochin
19 Reviews
Hotel
Lotus 8
10 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of