12958/New Delhi-Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Expres

New Delhi-Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Expres (12958) Train

New Delhi-Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Expres/12958 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

New Delhi-Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Expres (12958)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source19:55 0 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 20:2720:29 15.1 Km.
Jaipur Junction 00:3000:35 309.3 Km.
Ajmer Junction 02:2502:29 443.9 Km.
Abu Road 06:0606:10 750.4 Km.
Palanpur Junction 07:0207:04 801.5 Km.
Mahesana Junction 08:0708:09 866.5 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 09:35Destination 939.6 Km.

Other Trains from New Delhi To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Ahm... M T W T F S S
12474 Sarvodaya Express 21:50 14:15 N N N Y N N N
12476 Jammu Tawi - Hapa Sarvodaya Express 21:50 14:15 Y N N N N N N
12478 Jammu Tawi - Jamnagar (Weekly) Sindhu SF Express 21:50 14:15 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For New Delhi To Ahmedabad Junction

Driving directions from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
BlueValley Hill Resort
32 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Lake Palace
22 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Cambay Spa & Resort
55 Reviews
Hotel
Chomu Palace Hotel
20 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of