22812/New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (22812) Train

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express/22812 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (22812)

  • Runs on: Mon, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 22 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source17:10 0 Km.
Kanpur Central 21:4721:52 440.8 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 01:5502:05 787.8 Km.
Gaya Junction 04:1904:22 992.6 Km.
Koderma 05:2205:24 1069 Km.
Adra Junction 08:1008:15 1235. Km.
Bankura Junction 08:5008:52 1288. Km.
Kharagpur Junction 10:3510:50 1403. Km.
Balasore 12:1212:14 1519. Km.
Bhadrakh 13:3013:32 1582. Km.
Cuttack 15:0215:04 1697. Km.
Bhubaneswar 16:00Destination 1725. Km.

Other Trains from New Delhi To Bhubaneswar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Bhu... M T W T F S S
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 17:10 17:30 N Y Y Y N Y N
12282 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 13:00 11:05 Y N N N N N N
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 07:00 12:25 N Y N N Y N N
18508 Hirakud Express 08:10 16:05 N N Y N N Y Y
12802 Purushottam SF Express 22:20 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kannan SF Express 06:30 10:25 Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelanchal Express 06:30 15:05 N Y N N Y N Y
02282 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar (Weekly) SF Special 13:00 11:05 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For New Delhi To Bhubaneswar

Driving directions from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
16 Reviews
Hotel
Vits Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
Trident
8 Reviews
Hotel
The Presidency
8 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of