22824/New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (22824) Train

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express/22824 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (22824)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
  • Travel time: 24 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source17:10 0 Km.
Kanpur Central 21:4721:52 440.8 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 01:5502:05 787.8 Km.
Gaya Junction 04:1904:22 992.6 Km.
Koderma 05:2205:24 1069 Km.
Bokaro Steel City 07:3507:40 1195. Km.
Tatanagar Junction 10:3510:40 1350 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 12:2512:40 1485. Km.
Balasore 14:0214:04 1601. Km.
Bhadrakh 15:1215:14 1663. Km.
Cuttack 16:3116:33 1779. Km.
Bhubaneswar 17:30Destination 1807. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express

Nischaya Gupta
  • Nischaya Gupta
  • 1 Review
Nischaya Gupta
7/7
Posted Apr 15, 2014 Apr 15, 2014
New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express Route: Bhiwani ––› Gangtok
Superb experience and this was also the first time I was travelling to Gangtok. Train was right on time and we booked 3 tier A.C seats which were in good condition. We had a clean compartment, and the services were also pretty good. They provided snacks and refreshments from time to time and it felt nice. The train goes through tunnels and rivers which offers a great view and its an awesome experience too.
Train name (Train no): New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(22824)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhubaneswar
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from New Delhi To Bhubaneswar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Bhu... M T W T F S S
22812 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 17:10 16:00 Y N N N Y N Y
12282 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 13:00 11:05 Y N N N N N N
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 07:00 12:25 N Y N N Y N N
18508 Hirakud Express 08:10 16:05 N N Y N N Y Y
12802 Purushottam SF Express 22:20 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kannan SF Express 06:30 10:25 Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelanchal Express 06:30 15:05 N Y N N Y N Y
02282 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar (Weekly) SF Special 13:00 11:05 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For New Delhi To Bhubaneswar

Driving directions from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Trident
8 Reviews
Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of