12306/New Delhi-Howrah Rajdhani Express

New Delhi-Howrah Rajdhani Express (12306) Train

New Delhi-Howrah Rajdhani Express/12306 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

New Delhi-Howrah Rajdhani Express (12306)

  • Runs on: Fri
  • Travel time: 19 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source17:00 0 Km.
Kanpur Central 21:3721:42 440.8 Km.
Allahabad Junction 23:4223:45 635.2 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 01:4501:55 787.8 Km.
Patna Junction 04:4504:55 999.2 Km.
Jasidih Junction 08:3508:39 1220. Km.
Madhupur Junction 09:0409:08 1249. Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 12:40Destination 1531 Km.

Other Trains from New Delhi To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Kol... M T W T F S S
12302 Howrah Rajdhani Express 17:00 09:55 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12274 New Delhi-Howrah Duronto Express 13:00 06:00 N Y N N N Y N
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 07:35 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 16:20 16:45 N N Y Y N Y Y
12324 New Delhi-Howrah SF Express 07:10 06:00 N N N Y N N Y
12382 Poorva Express 16:20 16:45 Y Y N N Y N N
04008 New Delhi - Howrah SF Special 12:40 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For New Delhi To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Allahabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
33 Reviews
Hotel
3 Reviews
Check all Allahabad hotels ›
Anand hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
La Casa Inn
2 Reviews
Resorts
Madhubhan Resort & Spa
11 Reviews
Hotel
1 Review
Check all Anand hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of