18240/Ngp Bilaspur Ex

Ngp Bilaspur Ex (18240) Train (Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction)

Ngp Bilaspur Ex
Average Rating :
7 / 7 1
1 Review

Ngp Bilaspur Ex/18240 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 6 hours 47 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Nagpur Junction (NGP) Source23:35 0 km
Itwari (ITR) 23:4523:47 5 km
Kamptee (KP) 00:1300:15 15 km
Bhandara Road (BRD) 00:4500:47 63 km
Tumsar Road (TMR) 01:0101:03 81 km
Tirora (TRO) 01:1801:20 101 km
Gondia Junction (G) 01:5101:53 131 km
Amgaon (AGN) 02:0802:10 153 km
Dongargarh (DGG) 02:5302:55 204 km
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 03:2503:27 235 km
Durg Junction (DURG) 04:0504:10 265 km
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 04:2104:23 274 km
Bhilai (BIA) 04:2904:31 278 km
Raipur Junction (R) 04:5505:05 302 km
Tilda (TLD) 05:3805:40 340 km
Bhatapara (BYT) 05:5806:00 366 km
Belha (BYL) 06:2806:30 396 km
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 07:05Destination 412 km

1 traveller review for Ngp Bilaspur Ex

Sivakumar Muthiayan

  • Scout
  • Sivakumar Muthiayan
  • Lives in Chennai
  • 5 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  2062 readers
7/7
Posted Feb 8, 2016
Ngp Bilaspur Ex Route: Chennai ––› Bilaspur
It was a good experience by traveling in II nd A/C train I boarded the train at 11.30 pm and reached there at Morning. Time was short but still enjoyed the travel due to hectic journey all the way from Chennai to Nagpur. This is first time I am going to Bilaspur.
Train name (Train no): Ngp Bilaspur Ex(18240)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Bilaspur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel Jaybee
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Post A Review

Other Trains from Nagpur Junction To Bilaspur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Nag... Bil... M T W T F S S
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni 05:45 12:00 N Y N N N Y N
13426 St Malda Town E 02:25 09:45 Y N N N N N N
15611 Karmabhoomi Express 01:35 08:05 N N Y N N N N
16328 Korba Express 17:10 01:35 Y N N Y N N N
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres 08:00 14:30 N N N Y N N N
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex 13:30 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 03:55 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18474 Ju Puri Express 14:55 21:40 N N N N N Y N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 10:00 16:10 Y Y N N Y Y N
12129 Azad Hind Express 10:20 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12151 Samarsata Exp 11:05 17:30 N N Y Y N N N
12410 Gondwana Express 09:40 16:45 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12767 Ned Src Superfast Express 01:35 07:45 Y N N N N N N
12809 Howrah Mail 11:25 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12811 Hatia Express 14:00 20:20 Y N N N N N Y
12833 Howrah Express 18:00 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12850 Pa Bilaspur Express 09:40 16:50 N N N N Y N N
12856 Bsp Intercity 06:30 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 19:05 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 01:35 07:45 N N N N N N Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Superfast Express 14:00 20:20 N N Y N N Y N
12905 Pbr Howrah Express 10:00 16:10 N N Y Y N N Y
12949 Kaviguru Express 11:05 17:30 N N N N Y N N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex 14:55 21:35 N N N N N N Y
22816 Ers Bilaspur Express 14:55 21:35 N N Y N N N N
22845 Pune Hatia Superfast 02:05 08:40 N N Y N N N Y
22865 Ltt Puri Superfast Express 14:00 20:20 N N N Y N N N
22893 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex 01:35 07:45 N N N N N Y N
22905 Okha Howrah Express 10:00 16:10 N N Y Y N N Y
08296 Pune Bilaspur S 06:40 13:40 Y N N N N N N
0859 Cstm Howrah Spl 01:35 07:45 N N N N Y N N
328 Ngp Tata Pass 21:00 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 14:55 21:35 N N N N N N Y
0859 Cstm Howrah Spl 01:35 07:45 N N N N Y N N
02511 Pune Kyq Special 02:25 09:45 N N N Y N N N
08244 Bgkt Bsp Special 05:10 12:45 N N N N N Y N
12573 Snsi Hwh Superfast Express 01:35 07:45 N N N N N Y N
12745 Ltt Puri Superfast Express 14:00 20:20 N N N Y N N N
22648 Korba Express 17:10 01:35 Y N N Y N N N

Hotels near Bilaspur Junction