12415/Nizamuddin Express

Nizamuddin Express (12415) Train

Nizamuddin Express
Average Rating :
5.6/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Nizamuddin Express/12415 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Nizamuddin Express (12415)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 15 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Indore Junction BG Source16:00 0 Km.
Dewas Junction 16:3616:38 39 Km.
Ujjain Junction 17:2517:35 80 Km.
Nagda Junction 18:5019:20 135 Km.
Mahidpur Road 19:3519:37 152 Km.
Vikramgarh Alot 19:5419:56 174 Km.
Chau Mahla 20:1420:16 197 Km.
Suwasra 20:3020:32 212 Km.
Shamgarh 20:4520:47 226 Km.
Garot 20:5620:58 237 Km.
Bhawani Mandi 21:1421:16 259 Km.
Ramganj Mandi 21:3621:38 287 Km.
Kota Junction 22:3022:40 360 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 00:0200:04 467 Km.
Gangapur City 01:0201:04 531 Km.
Shri Mahabirji 01:3301:35 565 Km.
Bayana Junction 02:0602:08 608 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 02:4002:42 650 Km.
Mathura Junction 03:3503:40 684 Km.
Faridabad 05:0905:11 796 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:40Destination 817 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Nizamuddin Express

Aditya Agrawal

  • Scout
  • Aditya Agrawal
  • Lives in Indore
  • 3 Reviews
  •  71 helpful votes
  •  2390 readers
Aditya Agrawal
6/7
Posted Oct 8, 2014 Oct 8, 2014
Nizamuddin Express Route: Indore ––› New Delhi
I can never forget that day of my life in which various incidents occurred to me. It's a super-fast train which was too accurate as compared to the other trains because I had to reach for an interview and because the train was on time it made it possible.

Its condition was too good which includes its cleanliness,toilets,etc. The food facility was also easily available if a person requires it. The train starts by evening time so it doesn't effect the journey of the person thus it is the most suitable and the accurate train which I have seen in my life.
Train name (Train no): Nizamuddin Express(12415)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Indore Junction BG
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 70 votes

Rajesh Kumar

  • Scout
  • Rajesh Kumar
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  110 helpful votes
  •  2996 readers
Rajesh Kumar
5.5/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014 Jul 5, 2014
Nizamuddin Express Route: Indore ––› Delhi
I booked my tickets in sleeper class as the rates are very low but overall facility is good in the train. The train starts from Indore at approximately 4 pm and reaches next day at 6:30 am to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It is good to travel at night because with the passing time it is easy. Quality of seat is good and food in train is ok. Delhi is a nice place in overall and quality of food is good. I like India gate and travelling in metro very much.
More »
Train name (Train no): Nizamuddin Express(12415)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Indore Junction MG
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 62 votes

Rajesh Kumar

  • Scout
  • Rajesh Kumar
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  110 helpful votes
  •  2996 readers
Rajesh Kumar
6/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014 Jul 5, 2014
Nizamuddin Express Route: Gurgaon ––› Indore
I booked my ticket in sleeper class as its cheaper very but overall facility is good in the train. Train starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin at approximately 10:30 pm and reached next day at 11:30 am at Indore. Itís good to travel at night because the passing of time is easy. Quality of seat is good and food in the train is ok. Indore is a nice place in overall and quality of food is good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Nizamuddin Express(12415)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Indore Junction BG
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 48 votes

Rahul Valecha

  • Scout
  • Rahul Valecha
  • Lives in Indore
  • 2 Reviews
  •  70 helpful votes
  •  2183 readers
Rahul Valecha
5/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014 Jul 5, 2014
Nizamuddin Express Route: Indore ––› New Delhi
The journey to New Delhi was fantastic. The India Gate is the pride of India. Every Indian must visit it once in life time. Overall the journey as well as the place was fabulous. I travelled by Nizmuddin Express and the train was very clean. Passengers were too co-operative and we all enjoyed a lot. T.C was very good and co-operative. Also we enjoyed Poha and Sanchi Milk at Ujjain.
More »
Train name (Train no): Nizamuddin Express(12415)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Indore Junction BG
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | New Delhi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 70 votes

Other Trains from Indore Junction BG To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ind... Del... M T W T F S S
14317 Ind Ddn Express 15:00 11:10 N N N N N Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex 15:00 11:10 N Y N N Y N N
12919 Malwa Express 12:25 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa 00:00 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19307 Chandigarh Express 05:35 00:45 N N N Y N N N
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Udai Vilas Palace
12 Reviews
Resorts
The Bagh
6 Reviews
Hotel
Sunbird Hotel
3 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Indore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
South Avenue Hotel
12 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
69 Reviews
Hotel
Amar Vilas Hotel
34 Reviews
Check all Indore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of