12415/Nizamuddin Express

Nizamuddin Express (12415) Train (Indore Junction BG to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Nizamuddin Express
Average Rating :
5.8 / 7 1
5 Reviews

Nizamuddin Express/12415 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 15 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Indore Junction BG (INDB) Source16:00 0 km
Dewas Junction (DWX) 16:3616:38 39 km
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 17:2517:35 80 km
Nagda Junction (NAD) 18:5019:20 135 km
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 19:3519:37 152 km
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 19:5419:56 174 km
Chau Mahla (CMU) 20:1420:16 197 km
Suwasra (SVA) 20:3020:32 212 km
Shamgarh (SGZ) 20:4520:47 226 km
Garot (GOH) 20:5620:58 237 km
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 21:1421:16 259 km
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 21:3621:38 287 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 22:3022:40 360 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 00:0200:04 467 km
Gangapur City (GGC) 01:0201:04 531 km
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 01:3301:35 565 km
Bayana Junction (BXN) 02:0602:08 608 km
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:4002:42 650 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 03:3503:40 684 km
Faridabad (FDB) 05:0905:11 796 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:40Destination 817 km

5 traveller reviews for Nizamuddin Express

Niranjan Yadav

  • Scout
  • Niranjan Yadav
  • Lives in Indore
  • 3 Reviews
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  845 readers
6.5/7
Posted Oct 16, 2015
Nizamuddin Express Route: Indore ––› Delhi
I always travel only INDB to NZM intercity(12415) bcoz it is very good train and also take less time to complete the journey in compare to other train. Timing is also good of this train. In the train I enjoy journey with my friend and also eating food. Train is excellent and also recommend other to travel in this train. Timing in INDB is 4 p.m and reach destination 5 a.m. also save your valuable time. In all station you purchase food and snacks.
Train name (Train no): Nizamuddin Express(12415)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Indore Junction MG
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Read more reviews from this trip..
We stayed three days, we find excellent service. The room were very clean and excellent. Bathroom aso was very clean and aslo provide tasty food. Hotel location is very convenient in all respect. Hotel also provide free wifi to their customer and we really enjoy is moment of hotel and it nearly...more »
Trip Includes:  | India Gate
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Aditya Agrawal

  • Scout
  • Aditya Agrawal
  • Lives in Indore
  • 3 Reviews
  •  145 helpful votes
  •  6007 readers
6/7
Posted Oct 8, 2014
Nizamuddin Express Route: Indore ––› New Delhi
I can never forget that day of my life in which various incidents occurred to me. It's a super-fast train which was too accurate as compared to the other trains because I had to reach for an interview and because the train was on time it made it possible.

Its condition was too good which includes its cleanliness,toilets,etc. The food facility was also easily available if a person requires it. The train starts by evening time so it doesn't effect the journey of the person thus it is the most suitable and the accurate train which I have seen in my life.
More »
Train name (Train no): Nizamuddin Express(12415)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Indore Junction BG
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 72 votes

Rajesh Kumar

  • Scout
  • Rajesh Kumar
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  230 helpful votes
  •  7302 readers
5.5/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014
Nizamuddin Express Route: Indore ––› Delhi
I booked my tickets in sleeper class as the rates are very low but overall facility is good in the train. The train starts from Indore at approximately 4 pm and reaches next day at 6:30 am to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It is good to travel at night because with the passing time it is easy. Quality of seat is good and food in train is ok. Delhi is a nice place in overall and quality of food is good. I like India gate and travelling in metro very much.
More »
Train name (Train no): Nizamuddin Express(12415)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Indore Junction MG
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 66 votes

Rajesh Kumar

  • Scout
  • Rajesh Kumar
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  230 helpful votes
  •  7302 readers
6/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014
Nizamuddin Express Route: Gurgaon ––› Indore
I booked my ticket in sleeper class as its cheaper very but overall facility is good in the train. Train starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin at approximately 10:30 pm and reached next day at 11:30 am at Indore. Itís good to travel at night because the passing of time is easy. Quality of seat is good and food in the train is ok. Indore is a nice place in overall and quality of food is good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Nizamuddin Express(12415)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Indore Junction BG
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 49 votes

Rahul Valecha

  • Scout
  • Rahul Valecha
  • Lives in Indore
  • 2 Reviews
  •  140 helpful votes
  •  5799 readers
5/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014
Nizamuddin Express Route: Indore ––› New Delhi
The journey to New Delhi was fantastic. The India Gate is the pride of India. Every Indian must visit it once in life time. Overall the journey as well as the place was fabulous. I travelled by Nizmuddin Express and the train was very clean. Passengers were too co-operative and we all enjoyed a lot. T.C was very good and co-operative. Also we enjoyed Poha and Sanchi Milk at Ujjain.
More »
Train name (Train no): Nizamuddin Express(12415)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Indore Junction BG
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | New Delhi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 70 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Indore Junction BG To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ind... Del... M T W T F S S
14317 Ind Ddn Express 15:00 11:10 N N N N N Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex 15:00 11:10 N Y N N Y N N
12919 Malwa Express 12:25 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa 00:00 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19307 Chandigarh Express 05:35 00:45 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin