12645/Nizamuddin Express

Nizamuddin Express (12645) Train (Ernakulam Junction (South) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Nizamuddin Express
Average Rating :
3.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Nizamuddin Express/12645 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Sat Travel time: 43 hours 48 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) Source19:00 0 km
Aluva (AWY) 19:2319:25 20 km
Thrissur (TCR) 20:1720:20 75 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 21:4521:50 152 km
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 23:4023:45 206 km
Tiruppur (TUP) 00:2800:30 256 km
Erode Junction (ED) 01:1501:20 307 km
Salem Junction (SA) 02:1502:20 369 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 04:0304:05 489 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:2805:30 573 km
Chittoor (CTO) 05:5906:00 606 km
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 07:3007:35 677 km
Renigunta Junction (RU) 07:5008:00 687 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 09:4009:42 770 km
Ongole (OGL) 11:3511:36 925 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:1514:35 1063 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 17:3017:35 1272 km
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 21:1521:25 1514 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 00:2000:30 1725 km
Betul (BZU) 03:0203:03 1915 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:4004:45 2022 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:2506:30 2114 km
Bina Junction (BINA) 08:2008:25 2252 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:2810:38 2405 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 11:5211:57 2502 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 14:0014:05 2620 km
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 14:1314:14 2624 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:5515:00 2674 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:05Destination 2807 km

1 traveller review for Nizamuddin Express

Rajasekhar Dasari

  • Scout
  • Rajasekhar Dasari
  • 2 Reviews
  •  41 helpful votes
  •  6550 readers
3.5/7
Posted Oct 23, 2014
Nizamuddin Express Route: Hyderabad ––› New Delhi
I went on a long travel to Delhi from Samalkha with friends. We enjoyed a lot. It was a memorable experience. We sang songs and it was nice
Train name (Train no): Nizamuddin Express(12645)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 2.50/7
Trip Includes:  Zorba the Buddha
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 41 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Del... M T W T F S S
12431 Rajdhani Exp 22:35 12:40 N Y N Y Y N N
12283 Ers Nzm Duronto 23:30 19:30 N Y N N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 12:55 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Express 12:55 10:40 N N Y N N N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep 13:20 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 15:55 13:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Express 19:00 17:05 N Y N N N N N
22633 Nizamuddin Express 18:50 18:20 N N Y N N N N

Hotels near Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin