12416/Nizamuddin-Indore Intercity Express

Nizamuddin-Indore Intercity Express (12416) Train

Nizamuddin-Indore Intercity Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Nizamuddin-Indore Intercity Express/12416 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Nizamuddin-Indore Intercity Express (12416)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source22:15 0 Km.
Mathura Junction 00:3500:40 133.9 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 01:0401:06 167.5 Km.
Bayana Junction 01:3301:35 209.5 Km.
Shri Mahabirji 02:0002:02 252.5 Km.
Gangapur City 02:3802:40 286.6 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 03:2003:22 350.5 Km.
Kota Junction 04:5005:00 458.4 Km.
Ramganj Mandi 05:5305:55 529.6 Km.
Bhawani Mandi 06:1306:15 558.5 Km.
Shamgarh 06:4006:42 591.9 Km.
Suwasra 06:5306:55 605.4 Km.
Chau Mahla 07:0807:10 620.8 Km.
Vikramgarh Alot 07:3307:35 642.6 Km.
Mahidpur Road 08:1308:15 666.5 Km.
Nagda Junction 08:4509:10 683.5 Km.
Ujjain Junction 10:1010:20 739.1 Km.
Dewas Junction 11:1011:12 779.5 Km.
Indore Junction BG 12:00Destination 818.3 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Nizamuddin-Indore Intercity Express

Anil Sharma
  • Anil Sharma
  • 1 Review
Anil Sharma
5/7
Posted 3 weeks ago Jul 4, 2014
Nizamuddin-Indore Intercity Express Route: New Delhi ––› Ujjain
We picked this train because the train departed at night and reached Ujjain early morning around 10 am. We have chosen slipper coach. Train service was not good. Toilet was not that much clean and food quality was not up to the mark. The one think I like about Ujjain is the weather of the city. It was cool and a peach place.
Train name (Train no): Nizamuddin-Indore Intercity Express(12416)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Ujjain Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Indore Junction BG

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Ind... M T W T F S S
14318 Dehradun-Indore Express 13:45 06:30 N N N N Y Y N
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 13:45 05:05 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Indore Junction BG

Driving directions from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Indore Junction BG
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Kadamb Kunj Resort
1 Review
Resorts
The Bagh
3 Reviews
Hotel
Udai Vilas Palace
6 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Indore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sayaji Hotel
78 Reviews
Check all Indore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of