12763/Padmavathi Exp

Padmavathi Exp (12763) Train

Padmavathi Exp
Average Rating :
5.7/ 7 1
7 7 Reviews

Padmavathi Exp/12763 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Padmavathi Exp (12763)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 15 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Tirupati Main Source17:00 0 Km.
Renigunta Junction 17:1517:17 10 Km.
Sri Kalahasti 17:3517:37 33 Km.
Venkatagiri 17:5617:58 58 Km.
Gudur Junction 18:5518:57 93 Km.
Nellore 19:2219:23 132 Km.
Ongole 20:4820:50 248 Km.
Chirala 21:2421:26 297 Km.
Tenali Junction 22:0622:08 355 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 23:2523:35 386 Km.
Madhira 00:1900:20 443 Km.
Khammam 00:4400:46 487 Km.
Mahbubabad 01:3101:32 534 Km.
Kesamudram 01:4401:45 550 Km.
Warangal Junction 02:3002:32 595 Km.
Kazipet Junction 02:4802:50 605 Km.
Jangaon 03:2903:30 653 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 05:50Destination 737 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

7 traveller reviews for Padmavathi Exp

Kishore

  • Scout
  • Kishore
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  3888 readers
Kishore
6.5/7
Posted 3 months ago Jun 17, 2015
Padmavathi Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Tirupati
It was good. Expected a pantry car or good food in train, which was good. Water bottles are a problem may be rectified with some more amenities, It was good.
Train name (Train no): Padmavathi Exp(12763)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Tirupati Main
 6.50/7
Last Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 6.50/7
Trip Includes:  K.V.P Residency
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Gyaneswar

  • Explorer
  • Gyaneswar
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 5 Reviews
  •  114 helpful votes
  •  6647 readers
Gyaneswar
6/7
Posted Apr 7, 2015 Apr 7, 2015
Padmavathi Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Tirupati
Good comfortable travel, comfortable journey. Feel positive and relaxed drive when you plan Tirupati, though you have huge crowds and queue, it doesn't worry much as the feeling around you is for relaxed and lively. We went in train although train journey is not boring but we went in a group so we enjoyed and went to a hotel near to Railway Station and check-in there and it is quite a good experience.
More »
Train name (Train no): Padmavathi Exp(12763)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Udayee international
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 113 votes

Satish Kumar

  • Connoisseur
  • Satish Kumar
  • Cityslicker
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 13 Reviews
  •  144 helpful votes
  •  9866 readers
Satish Kumar
7/7
Posted Mar 17, 2015 Mar 17, 2015
Padmavathi Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Tirupati
We had a great experience in train travel to religious place like Tirupati for darshan of Lord Balaji, god of seven hills and the 3rd richest god in the world. The famous Balaji Temple or Venkateshwara Temple. There is no off season for this temple. Through our the year the people go to this temple.
More »
Train name (Train no): Padmavathi Exp(12763)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Fortune Select Grand Ridge.
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 137 votes

Raghav Suryadevara

  • Explorer
  • Raghav Suryadevara
  • Critic
  • 7 Reviews
  •  32 helpful votes
  •  5161 readers
Raghav Suryadevara
3/7
Posted Mar 16, 2015 Mar 16, 2015
Padmavathi Exp Route: Secunderabad ––› Tirupati
Train was on time and I travelled in 3 AC. I would recommend others to not miss Samosa at Vijayawada Station. Toilets are not that great but manageable. The food was good, we ordered veg biryani and it was tasty. As it is an overnight journey, we could not enjoy the scenic view outside the train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Padmavathi Exp(12763)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 14 votes

Rajendra Prasad

  • Connoisseur
  • Rajendra Prasad
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 10 Reviews
  •  45 helpful votes
  •  10606 readers
Rajendra Prasad
5/7
Posted Oct 15, 2014 Oct 15, 2014
Padmavathi Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Tirupati
Train was late by an hour and departure was also late. Pantry car was nice, actually my train journey started at midnight so I could watch nothing in the train. All the other services were ok. Food in the train was not sooo good but cutlets and biryani's were good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Padmavathi Exp(12763)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Tirupati Main
 0.50/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Arya Vysya Satram
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 19 votes

Singireddy Raj kumar

  • Explorer
  • Singireddy Raj kumar
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 5 Reviews
  •  35 helpful votes
  •  8653 readers
Singireddy Raj kumar
6.5/7
Posted Oct 14, 2014 Oct 14, 2014
Padmavathi Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Tirupati
It was a very good experience in Padmavathi Express travelling to Tirupati via Vijayawada, Prakasham barrage.I have travelled in sleeper class where the seat was very good and clean and food was also available if we order. Toilet was clean and was maintained well. In food veg biryani and tomato rice was very very good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Padmavathi Exp(12763)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 11 votes

Bharath M

  • Scout
  • Bharath M
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 1 Review
  •  15 helpful votes
  •  740 readers
Bharath M
6/7
Posted Jul 11, 2014 Jul 11, 2014
Padmavathi Exp Route: Hyderabad ––› Tirupati
Padmavathi is the best train in my opinion. It reaches the destination on time. Journey is so pleasant and with other families I exchanged eatables and played many games with them. The service in the train is not good. They do not provide any food, water and other refreshments.
More »
Train name (Train no): Padmavathi Exp(12763)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Tirupati Main
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 15 votes

Other Trains from Tirupati Main To Secunderabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tir... Sec... M T W T F S S
12707 Andhra Pradesh Smprk Krnti 05:45 17:25 Y N Y N Y N N
17229 Sabari Express 00:35 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Krishna Express 05:25 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12731 Tpty Sc Exp 16:40 07:05 N N Y Y N N N
12733 Narayanadri Exp 18:25 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02731 Tpty Sc Express 16:40 07:05 N N N N N N Y
07406 Tpty Awb Special 17:10 08:25 N N N N N Y N
12769 Seven Hills Exp 15:10 04:05 Y N N N Y N N
Srikalahasti hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel MGM Grand
406 Reviews
Check all Srikalahasti hotels ›
Tirupati hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Mayura Hotel
95 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Minerva Grand
29 Reviews
Hotel
Bhimas Deluxe Hotel
126 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Kences
136 Reviews
Check all Tirupati hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of