58525/Palasa-Visakhapatnam Passenger

Palasa-Visakhapatnam Passenger (58525) Train

Palasa-Visakhapatnam Passenger/58525 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Palasa-Visakhapatnam Passenger (58525)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 7 hours 25 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Palasa Source09:00 0 Km.
Pundi 09:1109:12 12.2 Km.
Routhpuram Halt 09:1809:19 18.6 Km.
Naupada Junction 09:2909:30 25.8 Km.
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt 09:3709:38 31.6 Km.
Kotabommali 09:4509:46 39.5 Km.
Harishchandrapuram 09:5309:54 47.8 Km.
Tilaru 10:0110:02 53.2 Km.
Urlam 10:1110:12 63 Km.
Srikakulam Road 10:2510:30 73 Km.
Dusi 10:3710:38 79.4 Km.
Ponduru 10:4910:50 88.3 Km.
Sigadam 10:5911:00 98.3 Km.
Batuva 11:0711:08 105 Km.
Chipurupalle 11:1711:18 111.6 Km.
Garividi 11:2811:29 118.2 Km.
Nellimarla 11:4111:42 131.3 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 12:0013:45 142.5 Km.
Korukonda 13:5513:56 153.1 Km.
Alamanda 14:0414:05 160.3 Km.
Kantakapalle 14:1414:15 169.5 Km.
Kottavalasa Junction 14:2314:24 177.5 Km.
Pendurti 14:3214:33 186.3 Km.
Simhachalam 14:4614:47 195.5 Km.
Marripalem 14:5514:56 199 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 16:25Destination 203.5 Km.

Other Trains from Palasa To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Palasa Vis... M T W T F S S
11020 Konark Express 19:17 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Express 11:02 14:20 Y N N N N N N
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express 22:35 01:30 N N N N N Y N
16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 11:02 14:20 N N N Y Y N N
16324 Shalimar Trivandrum Bi-Weekly Express 11:02 14:20 N Y N N N N Y
17015 Visakha Express 12:30 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express 18:30 23:20 Y N Y Y Y N Y
18401 Puri-Okha Weekly Express 13:45 17:10 N N N N N N Y
18411 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express 11:27 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18463 Prasanti Express 09:27 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Hirakud Express 20:42 23:50 N N Y N N Y Y
18645 East Coast Express 00:20 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Guwahati- Ernakulam Express 12:02 15:30 N N N N Y N N
12510 Guwahati Bangalore SF Express 12:02 15:30 Y Y N N N N Y
12514 Guwahati- Secunderabad Express 12:02 15:30 N N N Y N N N
12516 Guwahati-Trivandrum Central Express 12:02 15:30 N N Y N N N N
12660 Shalimar-Nagercoil Gurudev Express 11:02 14:20 N N Y N N N N
12703 Falaknuma SF Express 18:05 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12830 Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express 15:47 19:10 N N N Y N N N
12839 Howrah Chennai SF Mail 10:37 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12845 Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Express 11:02 14:20 N N N N N N Y
12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express 07:20 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12898 Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express 15:47 19:00 N Y N N N N N
22817 Howrah-Mysore Weekly SF Express 02:45 05:40 N N N N Y N N
22825 Shalimar-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22:57 02:30 N Y N N N N N
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) SF Express 22:57 02:30 N N Y N N N N
22853 Kolkata Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express 04:52 08:20 N Y N N N N N
22859 Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22:35 01:30 N N N N N N Y
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam SF Express 04:52 08:20 N N N N Y N N
06030 Shalimar - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Special 01:35 04:45 N Y N N N N N
06337 Guwahati – Kochuveli (Weekly) Special 23:35 01:30 N N N Y N N N
07127 Santragachi - Hyderabad (Weekly) Special 20:42 00:05 N N Y N N N N

Road/Route Map For Palasa To Visakhapatnam Junction

Driving directions from Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction
Visakhapatnam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
2 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Ramachandra
8 Reviews
Hotel
The Park
53 Reviews
Hotel
Meghalaya Hotel
17 Reviews
Check all Visakhapatnam hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of