58525/Palasa-visakhapatnam Passenger

Palasa-visakhapatnam Passenger (58525) Train (Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction)

Palasa-visakhapatnam Passenger/58525 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 13 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Palasa (PSA) Source09:00 0 km
Pundi (PUN) 09:1109:12 12 km
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 09:1809:19 6 km
Naupada Junction (NWP) 09:2909:30 7 km
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 09:3709:38 5 km
Kotabommali (KBM) 09:4509:46 7 km
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 09:5309:54 8 km
Tilaru (TIU) 10:0110:02 5 km
Urlam (ULM) 10:1110:12 9 km
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:2510:30 10 km
Dusi (DUSI) 10:3710:38 6 km
Ponduru (PDU) 10:4910:50 8 km
Sigadam (SGDM) 10:5911:00 10 km
Batuva (BTVA) 11:0711:08 6 km
Chipurupalle (CPP) 11:1711:18 6 km
Garividi (GVI) 11:2811:29 6 km
Nellimarla (NML) 11:4111:42 13 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 12:0013:45 11 km
Korukonda (KUK) 13:5513:56 10 km
Alamanda (ALM) 14:0414:05 7 km
Kantakapalle (KPL) 14:1414:15 9 km
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 14:2314:24 8 km
Pendurti (PDT) 14:3214:33 8 km
Simhachalam (SCM) 14:4614:47 9 km
Marripalem (MIPM) 14:5514:56 3 km
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 16:25Destination 4 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Palasa To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Palasa Vis... M T W T F S S
22883 Puri Ypr G Rath 19:32 22:35 N N N N Y N N
11020 Konark Express 19:17 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Express 11:02 14:20 Y N N N N N N
15906 Vivek Express 22:35 01:30 N N N N N N Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Express 11:02 14:20 N N N Y Y N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 11:02 14:20 N Y N N N N Y
17015 Visakha Express 12:30 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17479 Puri Tpty Express 18:30 23:20 Y N Y Y Y N Y
18401 Puri Okha Express 13:45 17:15 N N N N N N Y
18411 Inter City Exp 11:30 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18463 Prasanthi Express 09:27 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Hirakund Express 20:42 23:50 N N Y N N Y Y
18645 East Coast Express 00:20 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 12:02 15:30 N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 12:02 15:30 Y Y N N N N Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express 12:02 15:30 N N N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 12:02 15:30 N N Y N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 11:02 14:20 N N Y N N N N
12703 Falaknuma Express 18:05 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12830 Bbs Chennai Express 15:47 19:00 N N N Y N N N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 10:37 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12845 Bbs Ypr Superfast Express 11:02 14:20 N N N N N N Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 07:20 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12898 Bbs Pdy Express 15:47 19:00 N Y N N N N N
22817 Hwh Mys Express 02:45 05:40 N N N N Y N N
22825 Shm Mas Superfast Express 22:57 02:30 N Y N N N N N
22849 Shm Sc Wkly Express 22:57 02:30 N N Y N N N N
22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp 04:42 08:35 N Y N N N N N
22859 Puri Chennai Express 22:35 01:30 N N N N N N Y
22871 Bbs Tpty Expres 15:47 19:00 N N N N N N Y
22873 Dgha Vskp Exp 04:42 08:35 N N N N Y N N
06030 Sbc Mas Express 01:35 04:45 N N N N Y Y Y
06337 Ghy Kcvl Express 23:35 01:30 N N N Y N N N
07127 Shm Hyb Special 22:35 01:30 N Y N N N N N
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl 15:32 19:10 N N N N Y N N
08469 Puri Sbc Gr Spl 19:32 22:40 N N N N Y N N
18515 Tata Vskp Express 01:52 04:40 Y N N N N N N
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 11:02 14:20 N Y N N N N Y
22879 Bbs Tpty Sup Ex 15:47 19:00 N N N N N Y N

Hotels near Visakhapatnam Junction