16650/Parasuram Exp

Parasuram Exp (16650) Train (Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central)

Parasuram Exp
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Parasuram Exp/16650 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 14 hours 46 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) Source04:20 0 km
Eraniel (ERL) 04:3904:40 19 km
Kulitturai (KZT) 04:5404:55 34 km
Parassala (PASA) 05:0405:05 42 km
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 05:2405:25 54 km
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:1506:25 72 km
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 06:5907:00 113 km
Paravur (PVU) 07:0907:10 124 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:2507:30 136 km
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 07:4907:50 156 km
Karunagappalli (KPY) 07:5908:00 163 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 08:2008:22 177 km
Mavelikara (MVLK) 08:3108:32 185 km
Chengannur (CNGR) 08:4408:45 197 km
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 08:5408:55 206 km
Changanassery (CGY) 09:0409:05 214 km
Kottayam (KTYM) 09:3509:38 232 km
Ettumanur (ETM) 09:4909:50 242 km
Piravom Road (PVRD) 10:1410:15 263 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 11:0011:05 294 km
Aluva (AWY) 11:2811:30 311 km
Angamaly (AFK) 11:3911:40 320 km
Chalakkudy (CKI) 11:5411:55 335 km
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 12:0412:05 342 km
Thrissur (TCR) 12:3712:40 366 km
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 12:5712:58 382 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 13:3513:45 398 km
Pattambi (PTB) 13:5914:00 410 km
Kuttippuram (KTU) 14:1914:20 428 km
Tirur (TIR) 14:3914:40 443 km
Tanur (TA) 14:4714:48 451 km
Parappangadi (PGI) 14:5714:58 459 km
Ferok (FK) 15:1415:15 475 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 15:4015:45 484 km
Koyilandy (QLD) 16:0716:08 509 km
Vadakara (BDJ) 16:2616:27 531 km
Mahe (MAHE) 16:3716:38 543 km
Thalassery (TLY) 16:4916:50 553 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 17:3517:40 574 km
Kannapuram (KPQ) 17:5417:55 588 km
Payangadi (PAZ) 18:0418:05 595 km
Payyanur (PAY) 18:1718:18 607 km
Nileshwar (NLE) 18:3918:40 627 km
Kanhangad (KZE) 18:4918:50 636 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:0919:10 659 km
Mangalore Central (MAQ) 20:30Destination 705 km

2 traveller reviews for Parasuram Exp

Thulaseedharan Achary

  • Guru
  • Thulaseedharan Achary
  • Cityslicker
  • Lives in Punalur
  • 297 photos
  • 191 Reviews
  •  1263 helpful votes
  •  395772 readers
6/7
Posted Feb 21, 2015
The Guruvayur Tour in the Parasuram Express on February 14th was really good. Morning train was a bit late and almost 30 minutes late. The compartments were fully loaded. Since the tickets were booked earlier no difficulty was faced. Since track work was going on near Kottayam the train got delayed. On reaching Trichur we get enough private bus service to Guruvayur.
Train name (Train no): Parasuram Exp(16650)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Chengannur
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Guruvayur
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 35 votes

Rohit Maurya

  • Scout
  • Rohit Maurya
  • 3 Reviews
  •  29 helpful votes
  •  10180 readers
5/7
Posted Apr 26, 2014
There is nothing to tell about journey of Indian Railways. But there was no rush in train. Veg and non veg both type of food was available, getting tickets for this train is also easy. The train arrived on time at Aluva and bus station is just at two minutes walking distance from there, we can easily get buses for Munnar.
More »
Train name (Train no): Parasuram Exp(16650)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kazhakkuttam
 3.00/7
Last Station: Aluva
 3.00/7
Trip Includes:  Tea Castle Hotel | Munnar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 29 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Mangalore Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Nag... Man... M T W T F S S
16606 Ernad Express 02:00 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Mangalore Central