16650/Parasuram Exp

Parasuram Exp (16650) Train

Parasuram Exp
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Parasuram Exp/16650 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Parasuram Exp (16650)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 14 hours 46 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Nagercoil Junction Source04:20 0 Km.
Eraniel 04:3904:40 19 Km.
Kulitturai 04:5404:55 34 Km.
Parassala 05:0405:05 42 Km.
Neyyattinkara 05:2405:25 54 Km.
Trivandrum Central 06:1506:25 72 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 06:5907:00 113 Km.
Paravur 07:0907:10 124 Km.
Kollam Junction 07:2507:30 136 Km.
Sasthamkotta 07:4907:50 156 Km.
Karunagappalli 07:5908:00 163 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 08:2008:22 177 Km.
Mavelikara 08:3108:32 185 Km.
Chengannur 08:4408:45 197 Km.
Tiruvalla 08:5408:55 206 Km.
Changanassery 09:0409:05 214 Km.
Kottayam 09:3509:38 232 Km.
Ettumanur 09:4909:50 242 Km.
Piravom Road 10:1410:15 263 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 11:0011:05 294 Km.
Aluva 11:2811:30 311 Km.
Angamaly 11:3911:40 320 Km.
Chalakkudy 11:5411:55 335 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 12:0412:05 342 Km.
Thrissur 12:3712:40 366 Km.
Wadakkanchery 12:5712:58 382 Km.
Shoranur Junction 13:3513:45 398 Km.
Pattambi 13:5914:00 410 Km.
Kuttippuram 14:1914:20 428 Km.
Tirur 14:3914:40 443 Km.
Tanur 14:4714:48 451 Km.
Parappangadi 14:5714:58 459 Km.
Ferok 15:1415:15 475 Km.
Kozhikode Main 15:4015:45 484 Km.
Koyilandy 16:0716:08 509 Km.
Vadakara 16:2616:27 531 Km.
Mahe 16:3716:38 543 Km.
Thalassery 16:4916:50 553 Km.
Kannur Main 17:3517:40 574 Km.
Kannapuram 17:5417:55 588 Km.
Payangadi 18:0418:05 595 Km.
Payyanur 18:1718:18 607 Km.
Nileshwar 18:3918:40 627 Km.
Kanhangad 18:4918:50 636 Km.
Kasaragod 19:0919:10 659 Km.
Mangalore Central 20:30Destination 705 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Parasuram Exp

Thulaseedharan achary Neelakandan achary
  • Thulaseedharan achary Neelakandan achary
  • Cityslicker
  • Lives in Punalur
  • 112 photos
  • 114 Reviews
Thulaseedharan achary Neelakandan achary
6/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Feb 21, 2015
The Guruvayur Tour in the Parasuram Express on February 14th was really good. Morning train was a bit late and almost 30 minutes late. The compartments were fully loaded. Since the tickets were booked earlier no difficulty was faced. Since track work was going on near Kottayam the train got delayed. On reaching Trichur we get enough private bus service to Guruvayur.
Train name (Train no): Parasuram Exp(16650)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Chengannur
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Guruvayur
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rohit Maurya
  • Rohit Maurya
  • 3 Reviews
Rohit Maurya
5/7
Posted Apr 26, 2014 Apr 26, 2014
There is nothing to tell about journey of Indian Railways. But there was no rush in train. Veg and non veg both type of food was available, getting tickets for this train is also easy. The train arrived on time at Aluva and bus station is just at two minutes walking distance from there, we can easily get buses for Munnar.
More »
Train name (Train no): Parasuram Exp(16650)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kazhakkuttam
 3.00/7
Last Station: Aluva
 3.00/7
Trip Includes:  Tea Castle Hotel | Munnar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Other Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Mangalore Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Nag... Man... M T W T F S S
16606 Ernad Express 02:00 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Nagercoil Junction To Mangalore Central

Driving directions from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Excellency Hotel
112 Reviews
Hotel
The Woods Manor
34 Reviews
Hotel
The Surya Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Mangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
77 Reviews
Hotel
Manjarun Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
Moti Mahal Hotel
31 Reviews
Check all Mangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of