6349/Parasuram Exp

Parasuram Exp (6349) Train

Parasuram Exp/6349 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Parasuram Exp (6349)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 42 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Trivandrum Central Source06:35 0 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 07:09 07:10 41 Km.
Kollam Junction 07:35 07:40 24 Km.
Karunagappalli 08:04 08:05 27 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 08:18 08:20 14 Km.
Mavelikara 08:29 08:30 8 Km.
Chengannur 08:44 08:45 12 Km.
Tiruvalla 08:54 08:55 9 Km.
Changanassery 09:09 09:10 8 Km.
Kottayam 09:35 09:40 18 Km.
Ettumanur 09:54 09:55 10 Km.
Piravom Road 10:19 10:20 21 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 11:00 11:05 31 Km.
Aluva 11:25 11:28 17 Km.
Angamaly 11:37 11:38 9 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 12:04 12:05 22 Km.
Thrissur 12:35 12:40 24 Km.
Wadakkanchery 12:59 13:00 16 Km.
Shoranur Junction 13:35 13:40 16 Km.
Pattambi 13:52 13:53 12 Km.
Kuttippuram 14:14 14:15 18 Km.
Tirur 14:34 14:35 15 Km.
Tanur 14:44 14:45 8 Km.
Parappangadi 14:54 14:55 8 Km.
Ferok 15:14 15:15 16 Km.
Kozhikode Main 15:45 15:50 9 Km.
Koyilandy 16:14 16:15 25 Km.
Vadakara 16:39 16:40 22 Km.
Mahe 16:51 16:52 12 Km.
Thalassery 17:04 17:05 10 Km.
Kannur Main 17:35 17:40 20 Km.
Kannapuram 17:54 17:55 15 Km.
Payangadi 18:04 18:05 7 Km.
Payyanur 18:19 18:20 12 Km.
Charvattur 18:29 18:30 15 Km.
Nileshwar 18:44 18:45 5 Km.
Kanhangad 18:54 18:55 9 Km.
Kasaragod 19:24 19:25 23 Km.
Mangalore Central 20:25 Destination 46 Km.

Other Trains from Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tri... Man... M T W T F S S
16347 Mangalore Exp 20:40 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Maveli Express 19:30 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Ernad Express 03:50 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Malabar Exp 18:30 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp 06:25 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6349 Parasuram Exp 06:35 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central

Driving directions from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Woods Manor
38 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Sonnetta Residency
4 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Mangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Hotel Surya
20 Reviews
Hotel
Manjarun Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
Nalapad Residency
20 Reviews
Check all Mangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of