6349/Parasuram Exp

Parasuram Exp (6349) Train

Parasuram Exp
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Parasuram Exp/6349 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Parasuram Exp (6349)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 42 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Trivandrum Central Source06:35 0 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 07:09 07:10 41 Km.
Kollam Junction 07:35 07:40 24 Km.
Karunagappalli 08:04 08:05 27 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 08:18 08:20 14 Km.
Mavelikara 08:29 08:30 8 Km.
Chengannur 08:44 08:45 12 Km.
Tiruvalla 08:54 08:55 9 Km.
Changanassery 09:09 09:10 8 Km.
Kottayam 09:35 09:40 18 Km.
Ettumanur 09:54 09:55 10 Km.
Piravom Road 10:19 10:20 21 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 11:00 11:05 31 Km.
Aluva 11:25 11:28 17 Km.
Angamaly 11:37 11:38 9 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 12:04 12:05 22 Km.
Thrissur 12:35 12:40 24 Km.
Wadakkanchery 12:59 13:00 16 Km.
Shoranur Junction 13:35 13:40 16 Km.
Pattambi 13:52 13:53 12 Km.
Kuttippuram 14:14 14:15 18 Km.
Tirur 14:34 14:35 15 Km.
Tanur 14:44 14:45 8 Km.
Parappangadi 14:54 14:55 8 Km.
Ferok 15:14 15:15 16 Km.
Kozhikode Main 15:45 15:50 9 Km.
Koyilandy 16:14 16:15 25 Km.
Vadakara 16:39 16:40 22 Km.
Mahe 16:51 16:52 12 Km.
Thalassery 17:04 17:05 10 Km.
Kannur Main 17:35 17:40 20 Km.
Kannapuram 17:54 17:55 15 Km.
Payangadi 18:04 18:05 7 Km.
Payyanur 18:19 18:20 12 Km.
Charvattur 18:29 18:30 15 Km.
Nileshwar 18:44 18:45 5 Km.
Kanhangad 18:54 18:55 9 Km.
Kasaragod 19:24 19:25 23 Km.
Mangalore Central 20:25 Destination 46 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Parasuram Exp

Sreejith

  • Scout
  • Sreejith
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  14 helpful votes
  •  1139 readers
Sreejith
6/7
Posted Apr 16, 2015 Apr 16, 2015
I had travelled lot of times to Calicut and north Kerala. I like to see the greenery and the river, lake on both sides while travelling. Because of that I wish to travel in day time. Always travelling to northern Kerala give pleasure to my mind and sometimes it rains while travelling. The best thing while travelling is rain.
Train name (Train no): Parasuram Exp (6349)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ernakulam Town (North)
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 8 votes

Other Trains from Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tri... Man... M T W T F S S
16347 Mangalore Exp 20:40 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Maveli Express 19:30 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Ernad Express 03:50 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Malabar Exp 18:30 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp 06:25 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6349 Parasuram Exp 06:35 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Excellency Hotel
123 Reviews
Hotel
Lotus 8
34 Reviews
Hotel
Casino Hotel
32 Reviews
Resorts
BTH Sarovaram
18 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
Mangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Moti Mahal Hotel
38 Reviews
Hotel
Goldfinch Hotel
57 Reviews
Hotel
Manjarun Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
Parkway Hotel
9 Reviews
Check all Mangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of