6349/Parasuram Exp

Parasuram Exp (6349) Train (Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central)

Parasuram Exp
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
1 Review

Parasuram Exp/6349 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 42 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Trivandrum Central (TVC) Source06:35 0 km
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 07:09 07:10 41 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:35 07:40 24 km
Karunagappalli (KPY) 08:04 08:05 27 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 08:18 08:20 14 km
Mavelikara (MVLK) 08:29 08:30 8 km
Chengannur (CNGR) 08:44 08:45 12 km
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 08:54 08:55 9 km
Changanassery (CGY) 09:09 09:10 8 km
Kottayam (KTYM) 09:35 09:40 18 km
Ettumanur (ETM) 09:54 09:55 10 km
Piravom Road (PVRD) 10:19 10:20 21 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 11:00 11:05 31 km
Aluva (AWY) 11:25 11:28 17 km
Angamaly (AFK) 11:37 11:38 9 km
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 12:04 12:05 22 km
Thrissur (TCR) 12:35 12:40 24 km
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 12:59 13:00 16 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 13:35 13:40 16 km
Pattambi (PTB) 13:52 13:53 12 km
Kuttippuram (KTU) 14:14 14:15 18 km
Tirur (TIR) 14:34 14:35 15 km
Tanur (TA) 14:44 14:45 8 km
Parappangadi (PGI) 14:54 14:55 8 km
Ferok (FK) 15:14 15:15 16 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 15:45 15:50 9 km
Koyilandy (QLD) 16:14 16:15 25 km
Vadakara (BDJ) 16:39 16:40 22 km
Mahe (MAHE) 16:51 16:52 12 km
Thalassery (TLY) 17:04 17:05 10 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 17:35 17:40 20 km
Kannapuram (KPQ) 17:54 17:55 15 km
Payangadi (PAZ) 18:04 18:05 7 km
Payyanur (PAY) 18:19 18:20 12 km
Charvattur (CHV) 18:29 18:30 15 km
Nileshwar (NLE) 18:44 18:45 5 km
Kanhangad (KZE) 18:54 18:55 9 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:24 19:25 23 km
Mangalore Central (MAQ) 20:25 Destination 46 km

1 traveller review for Parasuram Exp

Sreejith

  • Scout
  • Sreejith
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  18 helpful votes
  •  3066 readers
6/7
Posted Apr 16, 2015
I had travelled lot of times to Calicut and north Kerala. I like to see the greenery and the river, lake on both sides while travelling. Because of that I wish to travel in day time. Always travelling to northern Kerala give pleasure to my mind and sometimes it rains while travelling. The best thing while travelling is rain.
Train name (Train no): Parasuram Exp (6349)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ernakulam Town (North)
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kozhikode Main
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 10 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Tri... Man... M T W T F S S
16347 Mangalore Exp 20:40 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Maveli Express 19:30 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Ernad Express 03:50 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Malabar Exp 18:30 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp 06:25 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6349 Parasuram Exp 06:35 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Mangalore Central