16309/Patna Express

Patna Express (16309) Train (Ernakulam Junction (South) to Patna Junction)

Patna Express
Average Rating :
6.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Patna Express/16309 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue Travel time: 47 hours 30 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) Source17:10 0 km
Aluva (AWY) 17:3617:38 20 km
Thrissur (TCR) 18:3218:35 75 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 20:0520:10 152 km
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 21:3521:40 206 km
Tiruppur (TUP) 22:2822:30 256 km
Erode Junction (ED) 23:2023:25 307 km
Salem Junction (SA) 00:2000:25 369 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 02:0802:10 489 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:1803:20 573 km
Chennai Central (MAS) 05:4006:20 702 km
Ongole (OGL) 10:4910:50 994 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:0513:20 1132 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 15:2715:29 1282 km
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 19:2519:45 1483 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 20:4020:42 1543 km
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 21:3521:37 1613 km
Palasa (PSA) 22:4522:47 1686 km
Brahmapur (BAM) 23:4323:45 1759 km
Balugaon (BALU) 00:4100:42 1835 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:5002:00 1906 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 02:2002:25 1925 km
Cuttack (CTC) 03:1003:15 1953 km
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 04:0904:10 2025 km
Bhadrakh (BHC) 05:3305:35 2068 km
Balasore (BLS) 06:2006:22 2131 km
Hijli (HIJ) 07:5908:00 2242 km
Midnapore (MDN) 08:5509:00 2266 km
Bishnupur (VSU) 09:5910:00 2338 km
Bankura Junction (BQA) 10:2510:30 2368 km
Adra Junction (ADRA) 11:3011:45 2421 km
Burnpur (BURN) 12:2712:28 2457 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 13:0013:25 2462 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 13:5013:51 2487 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 14:3114:33 2544 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 14:5815:00 2573 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 16:2516:30 2617 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 17:1017:12 2671 km
Mokama Junction (MKA) 17:5017:52 2705 km
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 18:3018:32 2748 km
Patna Saheb (PNC) 19:3019:31 2784 km
Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 20:0620:08 2791 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 20:15Destination 2794 km

1 traveller review for Patna Express

Amrutanshu Panigrahi

  • Scout
  • Amrutanshu Panigrahi
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 4 Reviews
  •  63 helpful votes
  •  5499 readers
6.5/7
Posted Sep 19, 2014
Patna Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Patna
It is a boring journey by train to Patna. Upto Bihar border it is good but after this it becomes like a local and take 2-3 hours instead of 1/2 an hour. Food preparation in this train is also good, but they don't have good environment in the train. There is rush in sleeper class but it is good in terms of 3 AC or 2 AC.
Train name (Train no): Patna Express(16309)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Patna Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 56 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Pat... M T W T F S S
16359 Ers Patna Express 23:00 09:50 N N N N N Y N
22643 Patna Express 17:10 20:00 Y Y N N N N N

Hotels near Patna Junction