16309/Patna Express

Patna Express (16309) Train

Patna Express
Average Rating :
6.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Patna Express/16309 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Patna Express (16309)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue
  • Travel time: 47 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source17:10 0 Km.
Aluva 17:3617:38 20 Km.
Thrissur 18:3218:35 75 Km.
Palakkad Junction 20:0520:10 152 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 21:3521:40 206 Km.
Tiruppur 22:2822:30 256 Km.
Erode Junction 23:2023:25 307 Km.
Salem Junction 00:2000:25 369 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 02:0802:10 489 Km.
Katpadi Junction 03:1803:20 573 Km.
Chennai Central 05:4006:20 702 Km.
Ongole 10:4910:50 994 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 13:0513:20 1132 Km.
Rajahmundry 15:2715:29 1282 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 19:2519:45 1483 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 20:4020:42 1543 Km.
Srikakulam Road 21:3521:37 1613 Km.
Palasa 22:4522:47 1686 Km.
Brahmapur 23:4323:45 1759 Km.
Balugaon 00:4100:42 1835 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 01:5002:00 1906 Km.
Bhubaneswar 02:2002:25 1925 Km.
Cuttack 03:1003:15 1953 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 04:0904:10 2025 Km.
Bhadrakh 05:3305:35 2068 Km.
Balasore 06:2006:22 2131 Km.
Hijli 07:5908:00 2242 Km.
Midnapore 08:5509:00 2266 Km.
Bishnupur 09:5910:00 2338 Km.
Bankura Junction 10:2510:30 2368 Km.
Adra Junction 11:3011:45 2421 Km.
Burnpur 12:2712:28 2457 Km.
Asansol Junction 13:0013:25 2462 Km.
Chittaranjan 13:5013:51 2487 Km.
Madhupur Junction 14:3114:33 2544 Km.
Jasidih Junction 14:5815:00 2573 Km.
Jhajha 16:2516:30 2617 Km.
Kiul Junction 17:1017:12 2671 Km.
Mokama Junction 17:5017:52 2705 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Junction 18:3018:32 2748 Km.
Patna Saheb 19:3019:31 2784 Km.
Rajendra Nagar Bihar 20:0620:08 2791 Km.
Patna Junction 20:15Destination 2794 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Patna Express

Amrutanshu Panigrahi
  • Amrutanshu Panigrahi
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 4 Reviews
Amrutanshu Panigrahi
6.5/7
Posted Sep 19, 2014 Sep 19, 2014
Patna Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Patna
It is a boring journey by train to Patna. Upto Bihar border it is good but after this it becomes like a local and take 2-3 hours instead of 1/2 an hour. Food preparation in this train is also good, but they don't have good environment in the train. There is rush in sleeper class but it is good in terms of 3 AC or 2 AC.
Train name (Train no): Patna Express(16309)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Patna Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 35 votes

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Pat... M T W T F S S
16359 Ers Patna Express 23:00 09:50 N N N N N Y N
22643 Patna Express 17:10 20:00 Y Y N N N N N
Vizianagaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Vizianagaram hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Rossitta Wood Castle
10 Reviews
Hotel
The Mercy
17 Reviews
Hotel
Casino Hotel
32 Reviews
Hotel
Sealord Hotel
88 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of