16309/Patna Express

Patna Express (16309) Train

Patna Express
Average Rating :
6.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Patna Express/16309 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Patna Express (16309)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue
  • Travel time: 47 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source17:10 0 Km.
Aluva 17:3617:38 20 Km.
Thrissur 18:3218:35 75 Km.
Palakkad Junction 20:0520:10 152 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 21:3521:40 206 Km.
Tiruppur 22:2822:30 256 Km.
Erode Junction 23:2023:25 307 Km.
Salem Junction 00:2000:25 369 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 02:0802:10 489 Km.
Katpadi Junction 03:1803:20 573 Km.
Chennai Central 05:4006:20 702 Km.
Ongole 10:4910:50 994 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 13:0513:20 1132 Km.
Rajahmundry 15:2715:29 1282 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 19:2519:45 1483 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 20:4020:42 1543 Km.
Srikakulam Road 21:3521:37 1613 Km.
Palasa 22:4522:47 1686 Km.
Brahmapur 23:4323:45 1759 Km.
Balugaon 00:4100:42 1835 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 01:5002:00 1906 Km.
Bhubaneswar 02:2002:25 1925 Km.
Cuttack 03:1003:15 1953 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 04:0904:10 2025 Km.
Bhadrakh 05:3305:35 2068 Km.
Balasore 06:2006:22 2131 Km.
Hijli 07:5908:00 2242 Km.
Midnapore 08:5509:00 2266 Km.
Bishnupur 09:5910:00 2338 Km.
Bankura Junction 10:2510:30 2368 Km.
Adra Junction 11:3011:45 2421 Km.
Burnpur 12:2712:28 2457 Km.
Asansol Junction 13:0013:25 2462 Km.
Chittaranjan 13:5013:51 2487 Km.
Madhupur Junction 14:3114:33 2544 Km.
Jasidih Junction 14:5815:00 2573 Km.
Jhajha 16:2516:30 2617 Km.
Kiul Junction 17:1017:12 2671 Km.
Mokama Junction 17:5017:52 2705 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Junction 18:3018:32 2748 Km.
Patna Saheb 19:3019:31 2784 Km.
Rajendra Nagar Bihar 20:0620:08 2791 Km.
Patna Junction 20:15Destination 2794 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Patna Express

Amrutanshu Panigrahi

  • Scout
  • Amrutanshu Panigrahi
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 4 Reviews
  •  54 helpful votes
  •  2887 readers
Amrutanshu Panigrahi
6.5/7
Posted Sep 19, 2014 Sep 19, 2014
Patna Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Patna
It is a boring journey by train to Patna. Upto Bihar border it is good but after this it becomes like a local and take 2-3 hours instead of 1/2 an hour. Food preparation in this train is also good, but they don't have good environment in the train. There is rush in sleeper class but it is good in terms of 3 AC or 2 AC.
Train name (Train no): Patna Express(16309)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Patna Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 51 votes

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Pat... M T W T F S S
16359 Ers Patna Express 23:00 09:50 N N N N N Y N
22643 Patna Express 17:10 20:00 Y Y N N N N N
Vizianagaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Vizianagaram hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sealord Hotel
96 Reviews
Hotel
The Woods Manor
46 Reviews
Hotel
Grand Hotel
53 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of